Rockbomb (Recruit): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Stats) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| Zap || 1 | |align="left"| Zap || 1 | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Death/Paralysis || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Kamikazee || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poof || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Dazzle || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Snooze || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Drain Magic || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fizzle || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fuddle || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sap || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poison || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Stun || 1/3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:12, 6 January 2018
In Dragon Quest V, you can recruit a rockbomb to join your party.
Names: Rocksy, Rockface, Bombcrag, Craig
Stats
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Skills
| Dragon Quest V (DS) | |
|---|---|
| Spell | Level Learned |
| Kamikazee | 5 |
| Focus Strength | 5 |
| Body Slam | 10 |
| Kerplunk | 19 |
Trivia
- The third name, Bombcrag, is derived from earlier localizations of the Rockbomb.