Shelley: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Image=[[File:DQIII Seaslime.png|250px]] | |Image=[[File:DQIII Seaslime.png|250px]] | ||
|Sprite= | |Sprite= | ||
|Japanese name= | |Japanese name=マリリン | ||
|Roumaji=Marilyn | |Roumaji=Marilyn | ||
|Title= | |Title= | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Base Stats== | ==Base Stats== | ||
{| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | {| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | ||
|-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:# | |-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#adad85 | ||
| Attribute || Starting Stats || Maximum Stats | | Attribute || Starting Stats || Maximum Stats | ||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |- style="font-weight:normal" | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Initial gear ||colspan=2|''None'' | | Initial gear ||colspan=2|''None'' | ||
|} | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
{| style="width:40%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#adad85 | |||
| colspan=2| Resistances | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
|align="left"| Flame breath ||width="150"| 25% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Ice breath || 25% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Frizz || 25% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sizz || 25% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Bang || 25% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Woosh || 25% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Crack || 25% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Zap || 0% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Strike/Rock|| 25% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Troop|| 0% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Death|| 15% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Kamikazee|| 15% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Paralysis|| 15% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poof || 80% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Dazzle || 0% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Snooze || 0% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Drain Magic || 15% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fizzle || 15% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fuddle || 15% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sap || 15% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poison || 0% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Ban Dance || 100% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Stun || 0% | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
Aside from class abilities, Shelley learns a few skills on her own: | Aside from class abilities, Shelley learns a few skills on her own: | ||
{| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | {| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | ||
|-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:# | |-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#adad85 | ||
| Name || MP || Level || Target || Description | | Name || MP || Level || Target || Description | ||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |- style="font-weight:normal" |