Spell List: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
(Expanded to include DQ IX.) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Original Japanese !! [[Dragon Warrior|NES I]] !! [[Dragon Warrior II|NES II]] !! [[Dragon Warrior III|NES III]] !! [[Dragon Warrior IV|NES IV]] !! [[Dragon Quest V|SNES V]] !! [[Dragon Quest VI|SNES VI]] !! [[Dragon Warrior VII|PSX VII]] !! [[Dragon Quest VIII|PS2 VIII]] !! Explanation | ! Original Japanese !! [[Dragon Warrior|NES I]] !! [[Dragon Warrior II|NES II]] !! [[Dragon Warrior III|NES III]] !! [[Dragon Warrior IV|NES IV]] !! [[Dragon Quest V|SNES V]] !! [[Dragon Quest VI|SNES VI]] !! [[Dragon Warrior VII|PSX VII]] !! [[Dragon Quest VIII|PS2 VIII]] !! [[Dragon Quest IX|IX]] !! Explanation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| メラ ''[[Mera]]'' || N/A || N/A || Blaze || Blaze || || || Blaze || Frizz || Low level fire damage to one enemy. || | | メラ ''[[Mera]]'' || N/A || N/A || Blaze || Blaze || || || Blaze || Frizz || || Low level fire damage to one enemy. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| メラミ ''[[Merami]]'' || N/A || N/A || Blazemore || Blazemore || || || Blazemore || Frizzle || Mid level fire damage to one enemy. || | | メラミ ''[[Merami]]'' || N/A || N/A || Blazemore || Blazemore || || || Blazemore || Frizzle || || Mid level fire damage to one enemy. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| メラゾマ ''[[Merazoma]]'' || N/A || N/A || Blazemost || Blazemost || || || Blazemost || Kafrizzle || High level fire damage to one enemy. || | | メラゾマ ''[[Merazoma]]'' || N/A || N/A || Blazemost || Blazemost || || || Blazemost || Kafrizzle || || High level fire damage to one enemy. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ギラ ''[[Gira]]'' || Hurt || Firebal || Firebal || Firebal || || || Firebal || Sizz || Low level fire damage to one group of enemies. || | | ギラ ''[[Gira]]'' || Hurt || Firebal || Firebal || Firebal || || || Firebal || Sizz || || Low level fire damage to one group of enemies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ベギラマ ''[[Begirama]]'' || Hurtmore || Firebane || Firebane || Firebane || || || Firebane || Sizzle || Mid level fire damage to one group of enemies. || | | ベギラマ ''[[Begirama]]'' || Hurtmore || Firebane || Firebane || Firebane || || || Firebane || Sizzle || || Mid level fire damage to one group of enemies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ベギラゴン ''[[Begiragon]]'' || N/A || N/A || Firevolt || Firevolt || || || Firevolt || Kasizzle || High level fire damage to one group of enemies. || | | ベギラゴン ''[[Begiragon]]'' || N/A || N/A || Firevolt || Firevolt || || || Firevolt || Kasizzle || || High level fire damage to one group of enemies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| イオ ''[[Io]]'' || N/A || N/A || Bang || Bang || || || Bang || Bang || Small explosion damages all enemies. || | | イオ ''[[Io]]'' || N/A || N/A || Bang || Bang || || || Bang || Bang || || Small explosion damages all enemies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| イオラ ''[[Iora]]'' || N/A || N/A || Boom || Boom || || || Boom || Boom || Medium explosion damages all enemies. || | | イオラ ''[[Iora]]'' || N/A || N/A || Boom || Boom || || || Boom || Boom || || Medium explosion damages all enemies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| イオナズン ''[[Ionazun]]'' || N/A || Explodet || Explodet || Explodet || || || Explodet || Kaboom || Large explosion damages all enemies. || | | イオナズン ''[[Ionazun]]'' || N/A || Explodet || Explodet || Explodet || || || Explodet || Kaboom || || Large explosion damages all enemies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ヒャド ''[[Hyado]]'' || N/A || N/A || Icebolt || Icebolt || || || Icebolt || Crack || Icicle falls on one enemy for small amount of damage. || | | ヒャド ''[[Hyado]]'' || N/A || N/A || Icebolt || Icebolt || || || Icebolt || Crack || || Icicle falls on one enemy for small amount of damage. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ヒャダルコ ''[[Hyadaruko]]'' || N/A || N/A || Snowblast || Snowstorm || || || SnowStorm || Crackle || Ice attack to one group of enemies for medium amount of damage. || | | ヒャダルコ ''[[Hyadaruko]]'' || N/A || N/A || Snowblast || Snowstorm || || || SnowStorm || Crackle || || Ice attack to one group of enemies for medium amount of damage. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ヒャダイン ''[[Hyadain]]'' || N/A || N/A || Icespears || Icespears || || || || Kacrackle Slash || Icicles attack all enemies for high damage. || | | ヒャダイン ''[[Hyadain]]'' || N/A || N/A || Icespears || Icespears || || || || Kacrackle Slash || || Icicles attack all enemies for high damage. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マヒャド ''[[Mahyado]]'' || N/A || N/A || Snowstorm || Blizzard || || || Blizzard || Kacrackle || In Dragon Warrior III and IV it summons a blizzard to damage a group of enemies for around 100 HP damage. In Dragon Quest V and the later games it does around 100 HP of damage to all enemies. || | | マヒャド ''[[Mahyado]]'' || N/A || N/A || Snowstorm || Blizzard || || || Blizzard || Kacrackle || || In Dragon Warrior III and IV it summons a blizzard to damage a group of enemies for around 100 HP damage. In Dragon Quest V and the later games it does around 100 HP of damage to all enemies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| バギ ''[[Bagi]]'' || N/A || Infernos || Infernos || Infernos || || || Infernos || Whoosh || Small tornado damages one group of enemies. || | | バギ ''[[Bagi]]'' || N/A || Infernos || Infernos || Infernos || || || Infernos || Whoosh || || Small tornado damages one group of enemies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| バギマ ''[[Bagima]]'' || N/A || N/A || Infermore || Infermore || || || Infermore || Swoosh || Mid sized tornado damages one group of enemies. || | | バギマ ''[[Bagima]]'' || N/A || N/A || Infermore || Infermore || || || Infermore || Swoosh || || Mid sized tornado damages one group of enemies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| バギクロス ''[[Bagikurosu]]'' || N/A || N/A || Infermost || Infermost || || || Infermost || Kaswoosh || Huge tornado damages one group of enemies. || | | バギクロス ''[[Bagikurosu]]'' || N/A || N/A || Infermost || Infermost || || || Infermost || Kaswoosh || || Huge tornado damages one group of enemies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ライデイン ''[[Raidein]]'' || N/A || N/A || Zap || Zap || || || Zap || Zap || In Dragon Warrior III and IV it does around 80 HP of lightning damage to one enemy. In Dragon Quest V and the later games it does around 80 HP of lightning damage to all enemies. || | | ライデイン ''[[Raidein]]'' || N/A || N/A || Zap || Zap || || || Zap || Zap || || In Dragon Warrior III and IV it does around 80 HP of lightning damage to one enemy. In Dragon Quest V and the later games it does around 80 HP of lightning damage to all enemies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ギガデイン ''[[Gigadein]]'' || N/A || N/A || Lightning || Lightning || || || Thordain || Kazap || In Dragon Warrior III and IV it does around 200 HP of lightning damage to all enemies. In Dragon Quest V and the later games it does around 200 HP of lightning damage to a group of enemies. || | | ギガデイン ''[[Gigadein]]'' || N/A || N/A || Lightning || Lightning || || || Thordain || Kazap || || In Dragon Warrior III and IV it does around 200 HP of lightning damage to all enemies. In Dragon Quest V and the later games it does around 200 HP of lightning damage to a group of enemies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ミナデイン ''[[Minadein]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || Thordain || || || Alldain || || Takes 10 MP from all allies to do a powerful lightning attack against one foe. || | | ミナデイン ''[[Minadein]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || Thordain || || || Alldain || || || Takes 10 MP from all allies to do a powerful lightning attack against one foe. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ザキ ''[[Zaki]]'' || N/A || N/A || Beat || Beat || || || Beat || Whack || Attempts to instantly kill one monster. || | | ザキ ''[[Zaki]]'' || N/A || N/A || Beat || Beat || || || Beat || Whack || || Attempts to instantly kill one monster. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ザラキ ''[[Zaraki]]'' || N/A || Defeat || Defeat || Defeat || || || Defeat || Thwack || Attempts to instantly kill a group of enemies. || | | ザラキ ''[[Zaraki]]'' || N/A || Defeat || Defeat || Defeat || || || Defeat || Thwack || || Attempts to instantly kill a group of enemies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ザラキーマ ''[[Zarakiima]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || DefeatMax || Kathwack || Attempts to instantly kill all enemies. || | | ザラキーマ ''[[Zarakiima]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || DefeatMax || Kathwack || || Attempts to instantly kill all enemies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| メガンテ ''[[Megante]]'' || N/A || Sacrifice || Sacrifice || Sacrifice || || || Sacrifice || Kamikaze || User sacrifices his or her own life to annihilate all enemies. (Will not work on some foes). || | | メガンテ ''[[Megante]]'' || N/A || Sacrifice || Sacrifice || Sacrifice || || || Sacrifice || Kamikaze || || User sacrifices his or her own life to annihilate all enemies. (Will not work on some foes). || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ニフラム ''[[Nifuramu]]'' || N/A || N/A || Expel || Expel || || || Expel || || Attempts to remove an enemy group from battle. || | | ニフラム ''[[Nifuramu]]'' || N/A || N/A || Expel || Expel || || || Expel || || || Attempts to remove an enemy group from battle. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| バシルーラ ''[[Bashiruura]]'' || N/A || N/A || Limbo || || || || Disperse || Blasto || Attempts to remove one enemy from battle. || | | バシルーラ ''[[Bashiruura]]'' || N/A || N/A || Limbo || || || || Disperse || Blasto || || Attempts to remove one enemy from battle. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ラリホー ''[[Rarihoo]]'' || Sleep || Sleep || Sleep || Sleep || || || Sleep || Snooze || Attempts to put an enemy group to sleep. || | | ラリホー ''[[Rarihoo]]'' || Sleep || Sleep || Sleep || Sleep || || || Sleep || Snooze || || Attempts to put an enemy group to sleep. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ラリホーマ ''[[Rarihooma]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || Sleepmore || || || SleepAll || Kasnooze || In Dragon Warrior IV it is a more powerful version of sleep that works on one enemy. In the later games it attempts to put a group of enemies into a deep sleep. || | | ラリホーマ ''[[Rarihooma]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || Sleepmore || || || SleepAll || Kasnooze || || In Dragon Warrior IV it is a more powerful version of sleep that works on one enemy. In the later games it attempts to put a group of enemies into a deep sleep. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| メダパニ ''[[Medapani]]'' || N/A || N/A || Chaos || Chaos || || || PanicAll || Fuddle || Attempts to confuse one enemy. || | | メダパニ ''[[Medapani]]'' || N/A || N/A || Chaos || Chaos || || || PanicAll || Fuddle || || Attempts to confuse one enemy. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| メダパニーマ ''[[Medapaniima]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || Kafuddle || | | メダパニーマ ''[[Medapaniima]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || Kafuddle || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マヌーサ ''[[Manuusa]]'' || N/A || Surround || Surround || Surround || || || Surround || Dazzle || If it works a group of enemies accuracy will lower causing them to frequently miss. || | | マヌーサ ''[[Manuusa]]'' || N/A || Surround || Surround || Surround || || || Surround || Dazzle || || If it works a group of enemies accuracy will lower causing them to frequently miss. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ルカニ ''[[Rukani]]'' || N/A || N/A || Sap || Sap || || || Sap || Sap || Lowers one foe's defense. || | | ルカニ ''[[Rukani]]'' || N/A || N/A || Sap || Sap || || || Sap || Sap || || Lowers one foe's defense. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ルカナン ''[[Rukanan]]'' || N/A || Defense || Defense || Defense || || || Defense || Kasap || Lowers one group of foe's defense. || | | ルカナン ''[[Rukanan]]'' || N/A || Defense || Defense || Defense || || || Defense || Kasap || || Lowers one group of foe's defense. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ボミエ ''[[Bomie]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || | | ボミエ ''[[Bomie]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ボミオス ''[[Bomiosu]]'' || N/A || N/A || Slow || || || || || Deceleratle || Lowers one group of enemies agility. || | | ボミオス ''[[Bomiosu]]'' || N/A || N/A || Slow || || || || || Deceleratle || || Lowers one group of enemies agility. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マホトーン ''[[Mahotoon]]'' || Stopspell || Stopspell || Stopspell || Stopspell || || || Stopspell || Fizzle || Attempts to seal a group of enemies spells. || | | マホトーン ''[[Mahotoon]]'' || Stopspell || Stopspell || Stopspell || Stopspell || || || Stopspell || Fizzle || || Attempts to seal a group of enemies spells. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ペスカトレ ''[[Pesukatore]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || Ban Dance || | | ペスカトレ ''[[Pesukatore]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || Ban Dance || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マホトラ ''[[Mahotora]]'' || N/A || N/A || Robmagic || Robmagic || || || RobMagic || Drain Magic || Steals MP from one enemy. || | | マホトラ ''[[Mahotora]]'' || N/A || N/A || Robmagic || Robmagic || || || RobMagic || Drain Magic || || Steals MP from one enemy. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ディバインスペル ''[[Dibainsuperu]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || Divine Intervention || | | ディバインスペル ''[[Dibainsuperu]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || Divine Intervention || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マジャスティス ''[[Majasutisu]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || Majustis || || Prevents a single enemy from using spells. || | | マジャスティス ''[[Majasutisu]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || Majustis || || || Prevents a single enemy from using spells. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ギガジャティス ''[[Gigajatisu]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || Gigastis || || Prevents all enemies from using spells for one to two turns. || | | ギガジャティス ''[[Gigajatisu]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || Gigastis || || || Prevents all enemies from using spells for one to two turns. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| スカラ ''[[Sukara]]'' || N/A || N/A || Upper || Upper || || || Upper || Buff || Increases one allies defense. || | | スカラ ''[[Sukara]]'' || N/A || N/A || Upper || Upper || || || Upper || Buff || || Increases one allies defense. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| スクルト ''[[Sukuruto]]'' || N/A || Increase || Increase || Increase || || || Increase || Kabuff || Increases all allies defense. || | | スクルト ''[[Sukuruto]]'' || N/A || Increase || Increase || Increase || || || Increase || Kabuff || || Increases all allies defense. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ピオラ ''[[Piora]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || || | | ピオラ ''[[Piora]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ピオリム ''[[Piorimu]]'' || N/A || N/A || Speedup || Speedup || || || || Acceleratle || Increases all allies agility. || | | ピオリム ''[[Piorimu]]'' || N/A || N/A || Speedup || Speedup || || || || Acceleratle || || Increases all allies agility. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| バイキルト ''[[Baikiruto]]'' || N/A || N/A || Bikill || Bikill || || || TwinHits || Oomph || Doubles one allies attack power. || | | バイキルト ''[[Baikiruto]]'' || N/A || N/A || Bikill || Bikill || || || TwinHits || Oomph || || Doubles one allies attack power. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マホステ ''[[Mahosute]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || Fendspell || || || || || | | マホステ ''[[Mahosute]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || Fendspell || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マホキテ ''[[Mahokite]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || Absorb || || TakeMagic || || | | マホキテ ''[[Mahokite]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || Absorb || || TakeMagic || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マホターン ''[[Mahotaan]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || MagicBack || || | | マホターン ''[[Mahotaan]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || MagicBack || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マホカンタ ''[[Mahokanta]]'' || N/A || N/A || Bounce || Bounce || || || Bounce || Bounce || Creates a shield on one ally that will reflect all magic cast on that ally back at the user. || | | マホカンタ ''[[Mahokanta]]'' || N/A || N/A || Bounce || Bounce || || || Bounce || Bounce || || Creates a shield on one ally that will reflect all magic cast on that ally back at the user. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| フバーハ ''[[Fubaaha]]'' || N/A || N/A || Barrier || Barrier || || || Barrier || Insulate || Creates a shield on all allies that will reduce damage from fire and ice attacks. || | | フバーハ ''[[Fubaaha]]'' || N/A || N/A || Barrier || Barrier || || || Barrier || Insulate || || Creates a shield on all allies that will reduce damage from fire and ice attacks. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マジックバリア ''[[Majikkubaria]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || MagicWall || Magic Barrier || Puts a shield on all allies that helps protect from enemy magic attacks. || | | マジックバリア ''[[Majikkubaria]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || MagicWall || Magic Barrier || || Puts a shield on all allies that helps protect from enemy magic attacks. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| アストロン ''[[Asutoron]]'' || N/A || N/A || Ironize || Ironize || || || Ironize || || Turns all allies to iron for three turns allowing them to not be harmed but they will not be able to take any actions. || | | アストロン ''[[Asutoron]]'' || N/A || N/A || Ironize || Ironize || || || Ironize || || || Turns all allies to iron for three turns allowing them to not be harmed but they will not be able to take any actions. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| モシャス ''[[Moshasu]]'' || N/A || N/A || Transform || Transform || || || Transform || || Transform into one of your fellow allies and gain their abilities. || | | モシャス ''[[Moshasu]]'' || N/A || N/A || Transform || Transform || || || Transform || || || Transform into one of your fellow allies and gain their abilities. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ドラゴラム ''[[Doragoramu]]'' || N/A || N/A || Bedragon || Bedragon || || || Bedragon || || Turns user into a huge uncontrollable dragon. || | | ドラゴラム ''[[Doragoramu]]'' || N/A || N/A || Bedragon || Bedragon || || || Bedragon || || || Turns user into a huge uncontrollable dragon. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ホイミ ''[[Hoimi]]'' || Heal || Heal || Heal || Heal || || || Heal || Heal || Heals one ally for about 30 HP. || | | ホイミ ''[[Hoimi]]'' || Heal || Heal || Heal || Heal || || || Heal || Heal || || Heals one ally for about 30 HP. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ベホイミ ''[[Behoimi]]'' || Healmore || Healmore || Healmore || Healmore || || || Healmore || Midheal || Heals one ally for about 80 HP. || | | ベホイミ ''[[Behoimi]]'' || Healmore || Healmore || Healmore || Healmore || || || Healmore || Midheal || || Heals one ally for about 80 HP. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ''[[Behoimu]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || Moreheal || Recovers at least 165 HP for one ally. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ベホマ ''[[Behoma]]'' || N/A || Healall || Healall || Healall || || || Healall || Fullheal || || One ally recovers all HP. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ベホマラー ''[[Behomaraa]]'' || N/A || N/A || Healus || Healus || || || Healus || Multiheal || || Heals all allies for about 80 HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ベホマズン ''[[Behomazun]]'' || N/A || N/A || Healusall || Healusall || || || Healusall || Omniheal || || Heals all allies fully. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | キアリー ''[[Kiarii]]'' || N/A || Antidote || Antidote || Antidote || || || Antidote || Squelch || || Removes poison from one party member. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | キアリク ''[[Kiariku]]'' || N/A || N/A || Numboff || Numboff || || || Numboff || Tingle || || Removes paralysis from all allies. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | キアラル ''[[Kiararu]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || || || Brings an ally back to their senses, removing confusion. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ザメハ ''[[Zameha]]'' || N/A || N/A || Awake || Awake || || || || || || Awakens all allies from sleep. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ザオラル ''[[Zaoraru]]'' || N/A || N/A || Vivify || Vivify || || || Vivify || Zing || || 50% chance to revive an ally at half HP. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ザオリク ''[[Zaoriku]]'' || N/A || Revive || Revive || Revive || || || Revive || Kazing || || Revives one ally at max HP. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ザオリーマ ''[[Zaoriima]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | メガザル ''[[Megazaru]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || Farewell || || || Farewell || Kerplunk || || Consumes all HP and MP to revive all allies at full health. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | シャナク ''[[Shanaku]]'' || N/A || N/A || Curseoff || N/A || || || || || || Removes cursed equipment from an ally. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | マホアゲル ''[[Mahoageru]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || Share Magic || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ルーラ ''[[Ruura]]'' || Return || Return || Return || Return || || || Return || Zoom || || Return to a previously visited town. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | リレミト ''[[Riremito]]'' || Outside || Outside || Outside || Outside || || || Outside || Evac || || Teleports you right outside the cave or dungeon you are in. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | トラマナ ''[[Toramana]]'' || N/A || Stepguard || Stepguard || Stepguard || || || StepGuard || || || Prevents dangerous floors from harming you for a short while. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ラナルータ ''[[Ranaruuta]]'' || N/A || N/A || Day-Night || Day-Night || || || || || || Turns day into night and night into day. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | レミーラ ''[[Remiira]]'' || Radiant || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || Emits a bright light around your character allowing you to see in dark caves. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | レミラーマ ''[[Remiraama]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || MapMagic || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | アバカム ''[[Abakamu]]'' || N/A || Open || Open || N/A || || || || || || Opens any locked door. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | トヘロス ''[[Toherosu]]'' || Repel || Repel || Repel || Repel || || || Repel || Holy Protection || || Keeps weaker monsters away from your party. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | インパス ''[[Inpasu]]'' || N/A || N/A || X-Ray || X-Ray || Identify || || X-Ray || || || Allows you to see what is inside a chest before opening it. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | レムオル ''[[Remuoru]]'' || N/A || N/A || Invisible || N/A || || || || || || Turns your party invisible for a short time. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | フローミ ''[[Furoomi]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || Location || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | パルプンテ ''[[Parupunte]]'' || N/A || Chance || Chance || Chance || || || Chance || || || Produces a random good or bad effect in battle. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | コーラルレイン ''[[Koorarurein]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || CoralRain || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | メイルストロム ''[[Meirusutoromu]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || Whirlpool || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マダンテ ''[[Madante]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || Magic Burst || Consumes all MP to do massive damage to all enemies. || | | ジゴフラッシュ ''[[Jigofurasshu]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || Giga Flash || || | ||
|- | |||
| マダンテ ''[[Madante]]'' || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || || || || Magic Burst || || Consumes all MP to do massive damage to all enemies. || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | |||
|- | |||
| Kana ''[[Romanji]]'' || I || II || III || IV || V || VI || VII || VIII || IX || Description || | |||
</noinclude> | |||
==See Also== | ==See Also== |