List of items in Dragon Quest III: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ultimate Key|Final Key]] || In [[List of shrines in Dragon Quest III#Shrine of Final Key|Shrine of the Final Key]]. || Opens all doors. | |[[Ultimate Key|Final Key]] || In [[List of shrines in Dragon Quest III#Shrine of Final Key|Shrine of the Final Key]]. || Opens all doors. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Magic Bomb]] || Given to the party by an old man at [[Reeves]] (after getting the Theif's Key). || Use it to progress through [[Tempt Cave]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dream Ruby]] || Found in a chest in the [[Cave West of Noaniels]]. || Give to the Queen of Elvenham. Using it paralyzes the entire party. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wake Dust|Wake up powder]] || Received from [[Elvenham]] Queen after presenting her with the Dream Ruby. || Wakes up the residents of [[Noaniels]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Royal Scroll]] || Receive from the King of [[Portoga]]. || Present to [[Norud the Hobbit]] in [[Norud's Tunnel|his tunnel]] for further passage. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pepper|Black Pepper]] || Received at Baharata after defeating [[Kandar]] for the 2nd time. || Give to the King of [[Portoga]] in exchange for a [[ship]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dry Vase|Vase of Drought]] || In a chest in the basement of [[Eginbear]]. || Use on shoals to gain entry in the [[List of shrines in Dragon Quest III#Shrine of Final Key|Shrine of the Final Key]]. | |[[Dry Vase|Vase of Drought]] || In a chest in the basement of [[Eginbear]]. || Use on shoals to gain entry in the [[List of shrines in Dragon Quest III#Shrine of Final Key|Shrine of the Final Key]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Night light|Lamp of darkness]] || Found in Shop at [[Tedanki]]. || Changes the time from day to night. Can be sold for 225 in the GBC Version. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Echoing Flute]] || Receive in exchange for the Sunken Treasures. || Use in a location with the [[5 Seals]] to hear an echo. | |[[Echoing Flute]] || Receive in exchange for the Sunken Treasures. || Use in a location with the [[5 Seals]] to hear an echo. | ||
Line 78: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Silver Orb]] || Given by the man in the [[Shrine of Gondo]]. || Put on pedestal in [[Leiamland]]. | |[[Silver Orb]] || Given by the man in the [[Shrine of Gondo]]. || Put on pedestal in [[Leiamland]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ra's Mirror|Mirror of Ra]] || In a chest in [[Cave Southwest of Samanao]]. || Use to reveal the [[Boss troll|identity]] of the false King of [[Samanao]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mod Rod|Staff of Change]] || Found in chest after defeating [[Boss troll]] in [[Samanao]] || Transforms the user into an alternate form and is needed to get the Sailors Thighbone from the old man at [[Greenlad]]. | |[[Mod Rod|Staff of Change]] || Found in chest after defeating [[Boss troll]] in [[Samanao]] || Transforms the user into an alternate form and is needed to get the Sailors Thighbone from the old man at [[Greenlad]]. | ||
Line 98: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sage's stone]] || Restores some [[List of character statistics#Hit Points|HP]] of each character when used in battle. || Found in treasury in [[Charlock Castle]].<br>Second one found in [[Luzami]] after receiving third riddle in [[Zenith]]. (Remakes only) | |[[Sage's stone]] || Restores some [[List of character statistics#Hit Points|HP]] of each character when used in battle. || Found in treasury in [[Charlock Castle]].<br>Second one found in [[Luzami]] after receiving third riddle in [[Zenith]]. (Remakes only) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ball of Light|Sphere of Light]] || Given by the Dragon Queen at [[Castle of the Dragon Queen|her castle]]. || Weakens [[Zoma]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mini medal|Tiny medal]] (GBC Version only)|| Found in various locations. || Trade with man in a well at [[Aliahan]]. | |[[Mini medal|Tiny medal]] (GBC Version only)|| Found in various locations. || Trade with man in a well at [[Aliahan]]. |