25,667
edits
(→Story) |
(Organized by point cost and alphabetically, will fill in the blanks when I can.) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Initial gear ||colspan=2| | | Initial gear ||colspan=2| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Character builder== | |||
====[[Sword Weapon Family|Swords]]==== | |||
{|width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" style="text-align:center" | |||
|width="20%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Name</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">MP</font>''' | |||
|width="10%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Points</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Target</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Pep</font>''' | |||
|width="50%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Info</font>''' | |||
|width="15%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Oomph</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Flame Slash]] | |||
| -- | |||
| 3 | |||
| One | |||
| Yes | |||
| NA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Attack Power When Wielding +3 | |||
| -- | |||
|4 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Critical Hit Chance When Wielding +2% | |||
| -- | |||
|6 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Sword Stance | |||
| -- | |||
|7 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Attack Power When Wielding +6 | |||
| -- | |||
|10 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Dragon Slash]] | |||
| -- | |||
|10 | |||
| One | |||
| Yes | |||
|NA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Attack Power When Wielding +10 | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Dual-Wielding]] | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Metal Slash]] | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| One | |||
| Yes | |||
|NA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Miracle Slash]] | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
|One | |||
|Yes | |||
|NA | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====[[Greatsword Weapon Family|Greatswords]]==== | |||
{|width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" style="text-align:center" | |||
|width="20%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Name</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">MP</font>''' | |||
|width="10%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Points</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Target</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Pep</font>''' | |||
|width="50%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Info</font>''' | |||
|width="15%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Oomph</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Greatsword Guard | |||
| -- | |||
|3 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Attack Power When Wielding +5 | |||
| -- | |||
|4 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Critical Hit Chance When Wielding +2% | |||
| -- | |||
|6 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Helichopter | |||
| -- | |||
|7 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Attack Power When Wielding +15 | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Frost Fangs | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Cutting Edge | |||
| -- | |||
|10 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Critical Hit Chance When Wielding +3% | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Unbridled Blade | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Attack Power When Wielding +10 | |||
| -- | |||
|10 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| NA | |||
| -- | |||
|} | |||
====Swordmastery==== | |||
{|width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" style="text-align:center" | |||
|width="20%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Name</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">MP</font>''' | |||
|width="10%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Points</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Target</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Pep</font>''' | |||
|width="50%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Info</font>''' | |||
|width="15%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Oomph</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Counter When Blocking/Parrying | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Strength +25 | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Critical Hit Chance +3% | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Falcon Slash]] | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| One | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| First hit | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Sword Dance]] | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| First hit | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Gigaslash]] | |||
| -- | |||
|25 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Gigasmash | |||
| -- | |||
|25 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Blade of Ultimate Power]] | |||
| -- | |||
|36 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Gigacrash | |||
| -- | |||
|36 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Gigagash]] | |||
| -- | |||
|36 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Luminary==== | |||
{|width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" style="text-align:center" | |||
|width="20%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Name</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">MP</font>''' | |||
|width="10%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Points</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Target</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Pep</font>''' | |||
|width="50%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Info</font>''' | |||
|width="15%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Oomph</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Agility +10 | |||
| -- | |||
|8 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Deftness +10 | |||
| -- | |||
|8 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Holy Protection]] | |||
| -- | |||
|8 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Pep Chance +5% | |||
| -- | |||
|8 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Poof]] | |||
| -- | |||
|8 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Pep Up | |||
| -- | |||
|25 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Resilience +10 | |||
| -- | |||
|8 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Strength +10 | |||
| -- | |||
|8 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Zap]] | |||
| -- | |||
|8 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Charm +40 | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Fullheal]] | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Kaclang]] | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Magical Might +5 | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Maximum MP +20 | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Strength +15 | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Zapple]] | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Kazap]] | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Magical Mending +50 | |||
| -- | |||
|14 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Magical Might +50 | |||
| -- | |||
|14 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Magical Might +50, second boost | |||
| -- | |||
|14 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Maximum HP +20 | |||
| -- | |||
|14 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Omniheal]] | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Pep Chance +10% | |||
| -- | |||
|20 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Pep-Up Power-Up | |||
| -- | |||
|20 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |