List of Traits in Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
List of Traits in Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker (edit)
Revision as of 03:19, 16 December 2021
, 03:19, 16 December 2021→Traits
(→Traits) |
(→Traits) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Counterstriker || Counter physical attacks | |Counterstriker || Counter physical attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crackmeister || [[Crack]] magic | |Crackmeister || [[Crack]] magic costs 10% less to cast and deals 10% more damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Critical Massacre || Doubles your chance of making a critical hit. | |Critical Massacre || Doubles your chance of making a critical hit. | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tactical Genius || Monster will act up to three times in a row when not given orders | |Tactical Genius || Monster will act up to three times in a row when not given orders | ||
|- | |||
|HP Roulette || Max HP may increase or decrease in battle | |||
|- | |||
|MP Roulette || Max MP may increase or decrease in battle | |||
|- | |||
|Attack Roulette || Attack may increase or decrease in battle | |||
|- | |||
|Defense Roulette || Defense may increase or decrease in battle | |||
|- | |||
|Agility Roulette || Agility may increase or decrease in battle | |||
|- | |||
|Wisdom Roulette || Wisdom may increase or decrease in battle | |||
|- | |||
|HP Gambit || HP increases to 1.5 times maximum in battle, but attack and defense are reduced to 1 | |||
|- | |||
|MP Gambit || MP increases to 2 times maximum in battle, but attack and wisdom are reduced to 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Comeback Kid || Monster has a small chance of reviving after dying | |Comeback Kid || Monster has a small chance of reviving after dying |