manager
30,627
edits
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Ball of Light|Sphere of Light]] || Given by the Dragon Queen at [[Castle of the Dragon Queen|her castle]]. || Weakens [[Zoma]]. | |[[Ball of Light|Sphere of Light]] || Given by the Dragon Queen at [[Castle of the Dragon Queen|her castle]]. || Weakens [[Zoma]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mini medal|Tiny medal]] (GBC Version only)|| Found in various locations. || Trade with man in a well at [[Aliahan]]. | |[[Mini medal|Tiny medal]] (GBC Version only) || Found in various locations. || Trade with man in a well at [[Aliahan]]. | ||
|- | |||
|Magic Map (GBC Version only) || Found in a chest in [[Tempt Cave]] after using Magic Bomb. || Shows a map of the overworld. | |||
|- | |||
|Pixy Map || Found in Tantegel from a priest. || Shows a map of [[Alefgard]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{DQIII}} | {{DQIII}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest III lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest III lists]] |