Liquid metal slime (Recruit): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| Zap || 0 | |align="left"| Zap || 0 | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Death/Paralysis || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Kamikazee || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poof || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Dazzle || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Snooze || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Drain Magic || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fizzle || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fuddle || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sap || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poison || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Stun || 0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 6 January 2018
In Dragon Quest V, you can recruit a liquid metal slime to join your party. The chances of one joining however is extremely low.
Names: Merc, Sparkles, Bubbles, Metabble
Stats
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Skills
| Dragon Quest V (DS) | |
|---|---|
| Spell | Level Learned |
| Sizz | 1 |
| Bang | 2 |
| Sizzle | 4 |
| Boom | 5 |
| Kasizzle | 6 |
| Kerplunk | 7 |
| Kaboom | 8 |