35,725
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
==={{DQM3}}=== | ==={{DQM3}}=== | ||
Absorbent Touch | Absorbent Touch has a 6% chance to activate on normal attacks, triggering 60% per strike in multiplayer battles. The amount drained per smack is calculated as ''Possessor's level/2 + 5~10'', with a limit of 250 MP. Absorbent Touch combines with the effects of the [[Collective Punishment]] and [[Ultra Crafty Magic Drainer]] traits. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="10" | Monsters of any size | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:A3G15 DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=A3G15]] | |||
| [[File:Brimstone bulb DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Brimstone bulb]] | |||
| [[File:Firespirit DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Firespirit]] | |||
| [[File:Foebergine DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Foebergine]] | |||
| [[File:Greygnarl DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Greygnarl]] | |||
| [[File:Gryphon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Gryphon]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Iron maiden DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Iron maiden]] | |||
| [[File:King jester slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=King jester slime]] | |||
| [[File:Silvapithecus DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Silvapithecus]] | |||
| [[File:Toady DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Toady]] | |||
| [[File:Treeface DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Treeface]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 20%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="10" | [[Monster sizes|Large-size monsters only]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fightgeist DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Fightgeist]] | |||
| [[File:Wing slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Wing slime]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||