Flamethrower (Recruit): Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
(→Stats) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| Zap || 1 | |align="left"| Zap || 1 | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Death/Paralysis || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Kamikazee || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poof || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Dazzle || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Snooze || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Drain Magic || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fizzle || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fuddle || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sap || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poison || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Stun || 1/3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:00, 3 January 2018
In Dragon Quest V, you can recruit a flamethrower to join your party.
Names: Flambé, Blaise, Burnie, Flamer
Stats
|
|
Skills
Dragon Quest V (DS) | |
---|---|
Spell | Level Learned |
Fire Breath | 4 |
Flame Breath | 8 |
Burning Breath | 15 |
Inferno | 30 |