List of construction materials in Dragon Quest Builders 2: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
(Added missing color wheel recipes and updated existing ones.) |
||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
! Ingredients | ! Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:nopic.png]] || 8-bit brick x10 || N/A || Colour wheel || 3 earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Beige block icon.png]] || Beige block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a boring beige. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Black block icon.png]] || Black block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a bold black. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Blue block icon.png]] || Blue block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a bright blue. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Burgundy block icon.png]] || Burgundy block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a noble burgundy. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Cyan block icon.png]] || Cyan block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a striking cyan. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Gold block x30 || N/A || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Green block icon.png]] || Green block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a grassy green. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Grey block icon.png]] || Grey block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a grim grey. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Lime_green_block_icon.png]] || Lime-green block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a luminous lime-green. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Navy block icon.png]] || Navy block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a midnight navy. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Orange block icon.png]] || Orange block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed an ardent orange. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Pink block icon.png]] || Pink block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a pretty pink. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Purple block icon.png]] || Purple block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a princely purple. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Red block icon.png]] || Red block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a rich red. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Yellow block icon.png]] || Yellow block || A chunk of chalk dyed a mellow yellow. || Colour wheel || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Time-honored turf x10 || N/A || Colour wheel || 3 grass fibre | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Silver block icon.png]] || Silver block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a stylish silver. || Colour wheel || Chalk, silver | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:White block icon.png]] || White block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a wintry white. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Yellow block icon.png]] || Yellow block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a mellow yellow. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:24, 2 October 2019
The following is a list of materials that the Builder can use to assemble structures such as houses and walls in Dragon Quest Builders 2.
Housing material
Blocks
Colored blocks
Doors
Flooring
Roofing