List of construction materials in Dragon Quest Builders 2: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Banded timbered wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 1 wood, 3 stone | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Banded timbered wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 1 wood, 3 stone | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Brick boarder x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 earth | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Brick boarder corner || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 brick boarder | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Broken castle wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 castle wall | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Broken castle wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 castle wall | ||
Line 146: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Iron block x10 || N/A || Builder's Workbench || 3 iron ingots | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Iron block x10 || N/A || Builder's Workbench || 3 iron ingots | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Iron stanchion x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 1 iron ingot, 2 cord | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Log wall corner || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 horizontal log wall | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Log wall corner || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 horizontal log wall | ||
Line 208: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nopic.png]] || Strange sand x8 || N/A || Forbidden altar || 1 scales | | [[File:Nopic.png]] || Strange sand x8 || N/A || Forbidden altar || 1 scales | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Straight brick boarder || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 brick boarder | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Timbered_capital_icon.png]] || Timbered capital || A stylish brick block with handsome hardwood highlights designed to top off a cottage wall. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone, 1 wood | |[[File:Timbered_capital_icon.png]] || Timbered capital || A stylish brick block with handsome hardwood highlights designed to top off a cottage wall. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone, 1 wood | ||
Line 228: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Viny vault wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 vault wall, 1 grass seed | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Viny vault wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 vault wall, 1 grass seed | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Wooden handrail x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 wood | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wooden wall icon.png]] || Wooden wall || A block of perfectly planed wooden planks. || Builder’s workbench || 3 Wood | |[[File:Wooden wall icon.png]] || Wooden wall || A block of perfectly planed wooden planks. || Builder’s workbench || 3 Wood |
Revision as of 12:44, 9 October 2019
The following is a list of materials that the Builder can use to assemble structures such as houses and walls in Dragon Quest Builders 2.
Housing material
Blocks
Colored blocks
Doors
Flooring
Roofing