1,002
edits
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Name !! JP name !! MP !! Hero !! Mage !! Priest !! Merchant !! Thief !! Goof-off !! Description |- | || おもいだ...") |
Molacarthy (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! JP name !! MP !! [[Hero]] !! [[Mage]] !! [[Priest]] !! | ! Name !! JP name !! MP !! [[Hero (Dragon Quest III)|Hero]] !! [[Mage]] !! [[Priest]] !! [[Thief]] !! [[Sage]] !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Frizz]] || メラ Mera || 2 || 2 || 1 || || || 1 || A simple fire spell; affects one enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Frizzle]] || メラミ Merami || 6 || || 17 || || || 17 || A large fireball launched at one enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kafrizzle]] || メラゾーマ Merazōma || 18 || || 36 || || || 36 || Colossal fireball obliterates one foe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Sizz]] || ギラ Gira || 4 || 10 || 7 || || || 7 || A weak fire spell that affects a group of enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Sizzle]] || ベギラマ Begirama || 6 || 23 || 14 || || || 14 || Larger fire spell that burns a group of enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Kasizzle]] || べギラゴン Begiragon || 12 || || 29 || || || 29 || Wave of hellfire torches a group of enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Bang]] || イオ Io || 5 || 13 || 11 || || || 11 || Weak explosion damage to all enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Boom]] || イオラ Iora || 9 || || 23 || || || 23 || A larger explosion damages all enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kaboom]] || イオナズン Ionazun || 15 || || 38 || || || 38 || Gigantic explosion pulverizes all enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Crack]] || ヒャド Hyado || 3 || || 5 || || || 5 || Deals ice damage to one foe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Crackle]] || ヒャダルコ Hyadaruko || 6 || || 20 || || || 20 || Ice spears thrown at a group of enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kacrack]] || ヒャダイン Hyadain || 12 || || 26 || || || 26 || Ice damage to all enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kacrackle]] || マヒャド Mahyado || 12 || || 32 || || || 32 || Massive volley of ice spears to one enemy group. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | [[Woosh]] || バギ Bagi || 4 || || || 12 || || 12 || Slices a group with a small whirlwind. | ||
|-` | |||
| [[Swoosh]] || バギマ Bagima || 6 || || || 26 || || 26 || Slices a group with a large whirlwind. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kaswoosh]] || バギクロス Bagikurosu || 9 || || || 36 || || 36 || Slices a group with a towering tornado. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zap || ライデイン Raidein || 8 || 26 || || || | | [[Zap]] || ライデイン Raidein || 8 || 26 || || || || || Affects one enemy; the first lightning type spell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kazap]] || ギガデイン Gigadein || 30 || 41 || || || || || Causes around 200 points of electrical damage to all enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Whack]] || ザキ Zaki || 7 || || || 22 || || 22 || Instantly kills one foe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Thwack]] || ザラキ Zaraki || 7 || || || 28 || || 28 || Instantly kills a group of monsters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kamikazee]] || メガンテ Megante || 1 || || || 41 || || 41 || Kills all enemies in exchange for the caster's life. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Heal]] || ホイミ Hoimi || 3 || 4 || || 1 || || 1 || A simple healing spell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Midheal]] || ベホイミ Behoimi || 5 || 29 || || 14 || || 14 || A stronger form of Heal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Multiheal]] || べホマラー Behomarā || 18 || || || 34 || || 34 || Heals the party. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Fullheal]] || ベホマ Behoma || 7 || 33 || || 30 || || 30 || Restores an ally to full health. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Omniheal]] || ベホマズン Behomazun || 62 || 38 || || || || || Restores the party to full health. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Zing]] || ザオラル Zaoraru || 10 || 35 || || 24 || || 24 || 50% chance to revive a deceased party member. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kazing]] || ザオリク Zaoriku || 20 || || || 38 || || 38 || Fully revives a character. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Squelch]] || キアリー Kiarī || 3 || || || 11 || || 11 || Cures poison. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tingle]] || キアリク Kiariku || 6 || || || 15 || || 15 || Cures paralysis. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Cock-a-doodle-doo]] || ザメハ Zameha || 3 || || || 16 || || 16 || Awakens the party. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Sheen]] || シャナク Shanaku || 18 || || 30 || || || 30 || Removes a curse. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Poof]] || ニフラム Nifuramu || 2 || 6 || || 2 || || 2 || Blows away weak enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Blasto]] || バシルーラ Bashirūra || 7 || || || 20 || || 20 || Banishes one enemy from battle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Acceleratle]] || ピオリム Piorimu || 3 || || || 5 || || 5 || Increases the party's agility. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Buff]] || スカラ Sukara || 3 || || 4 || || || 4 || Increases one character's defence. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kabuff]] || スクルト Sukuruto || 4 || || 9 || || || 9 || Increases the party's defence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Oomph]] || バイキルト Baikiruto || 6 || || 21 || || || 21 || Doubles a character's attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Bounce]] || マホカンタ Mahokanta || 8 || || 24 || || || 24 || Reflects spells back at the caster for several turns. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Insulatle]] || フバーハ Fubāha || 6 || || || 32 || || 32 ||Cuts the damage of breath attacks in half for the whole party. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Puff!]] || ドラゴラム Doragoramu || 24 || || 34 || || || 34 || Turns the caster into a dragon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Morph]] || モシャス Moshasu || 12 || || 37 || || || 37 || Copy the stats and abilities of another party member. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kaclang]] || アストロン Asutoron || 6 || 12 || || || || || Makes the hero immune to all enemy attacks for a short period of time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Drain magic]] || マホトラ Mahotora || 0 || || 15 || || || 15 || Steals MP from one foe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Snooze]] || ラリホー Rarihoo || 3 || 16 || || 9 || || 9 || May put a group of enemies to sleep. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Fizzle]] || マホトーン Mahotoon || 3 || 18 || || 13 || || 13 || Try to block the enemies' spell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Fuddle]] || メダパニ Medapani || 5 || || 27 || || || 27 || Confuses one foe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Dazzle]] || マヌーサ Manūsa || 4 || || || 7 || || 7 || Wraps a group of foes in illusions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Deceleratle]] || ボミオス Bomiosu || 3 || || 12 || || || 12 || Slows down a group of enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Sap]] || ルカニ Rukani || 3 || || || 18 || || 18 || Lower a foe's defence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kasap]] || ルカナン Rukanan || 4 || || || 18 || || 18 || Lowers a group's defence. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Zoom]] || ルーラ Ruura || 8 || 7 || 12 || || || 12 || Instantaneous travel to a previously visited location. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Evac]] || リレミト Riremito || 8 || 14 || 9 || || || 9 || Exit a cave with this spell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Holy Protection]] || トヘロス Toherosu || 4 || 19 || || || || || Causes weak enemies to leave you alone. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Peep]] || インパス Inpasu || 3 || || 18 || || || 18 || See the contents of a treasure chest. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Safe Passage]] || トラマナ Toramana || 2 || || 19 || || || 19 || Take no damage from dangerous terrain. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tick-tock]] || ラナルータ Ranarūta || 12 || || 25 || || || 25 || Warp time and space to change day to night. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Fade]] || レムオル Remuoru || 15 || || 33 || || || 33 || Turns the party invisible for a brief time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Click]] || アバカム Abakamu || 0 || || 35 || || || 35 || Opens any lock. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Storeyteller]] || フローミ Furōmi || 2 || || || || 10 || || Denotes the dungeon name and the floor the party is exploring. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Snoop]] || レミラーマ Remirāma || 2 || || || || 20 || || Causes hidden items to glimmer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Hocus Pocus]] || パルプンテ Parupunte || 24 || || 40 || || || 40 || Only [[Rubiss]] Herself knows what will happen... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DQIII}} | |||
[[Category:Spells]] | |||
[[Category:Dragon Quest III spells]] | |||
[[Category:Dragon Quest III lists]] |
edits