25,619
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Base Stats== | ==Base Stats== | ||
{| style="width:60%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | {| style="width:60%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | ||
|-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:# | |-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#00e600 | ||
| Attribute || Starting Stats || Maximum Stats | | Attribute || Starting Stats || Maximum Stats | ||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |- style="font-weight:normal" | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
[[File:Terry vs lizzie.jpg|right|thumb|200px|Lizzie's fateful encounter with Terry]] | [[File:Terry vs lizzie.jpg|right|thumb|200px|Lizzie's fateful encounter with Terry]] | ||
Being a monster, Lizzie has a much higher level of resistance to magic and the elements than her human companions. | Being a monster, Lizzie has a much higher level of resistance to magic and the elements than her human companions. | ||
Lizzie joins the party with the [[Dragon (Class)|Dragon]] class, and as such does not require use of [[ | {| style="width:40%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | ||
|-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#00e600 | |||
| colspan=2| Resistances | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
|align="left"| Flame breath ||width="150"| 60% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Ice breath || 0% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Frizz || 25% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sizz || 60% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Bang || 60% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Woosh || 100% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Crack || 0% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Zap || 0% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Strike/Rock || 0% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Troop || 25% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Death|| 100% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Kamikazee|| 100% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Paralysis|| 100% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poof || 100% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Dazzle || 50% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Snooze || 100% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Drain Magic || 100% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fizzle || 100% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fuddle || 50% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sap || 15% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poison || 15% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Stun || 50% | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Ban Dance || 50% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Lizzie joins the party with the [[Dragon (Class)|Dragon]] class, and as such does not require use of [[Dragonic Diligence]]. Aside from class abilities, Lizzie learns a few skills on her own: | |||
{| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | {| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | ||
|-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:# | |-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#00e600 | ||
| Name || MP || Level || Target || Description | | Name || MP || Level || Target || Description | ||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |- style="font-weight:normal" |