Metal slime (Recruit): Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| Zap || 0 | |align="left"| Zap || 0 | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Death/Paralysis || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Kamikazee || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poof || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Dazzle || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Snooze || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Drain Magic || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fizzle || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fuddle || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sap || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poison || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Stun || 1/3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:31, 6 January 2018
In Dragon Quest V, you can recruit a metal slime to join your party. The chances of one joining however is extremely low. Nevertheless, it's still possible to recruit one as early revisiting Whealbrook Adit. The metal slime's high resilience and immunity to non-physical attacks makes a very sturdy ally, and has spells to bolster other party members' defences.
Names: Chromeo, Nugget, Nickel, Gretal
Stats
|
|
Skills
Dragon Quest V (DS) | |
---|---|
Spell | Level Learned |
Frizz | 1 |
Kabuff | 3 |
Frizzle | 7 |
Insulatle | 10 |