25,829
edits
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ベギラゴン ''[[Begiragon]]'' || Kasizzle (prior to ''X''), Kasizz || Firebolt || High level fire damage to one group of enemies. | | ベギラゴン ''[[Begiragon]]'' || Kasizzle (prior to ''X''), Kasizz || Firebolt || High level fire damage to one group of enemies. | ||
|- | |||
| ギラグレイド ''[[Kasizzle|Giragrade]]'' || Kasizzle (after ''X'') || N/A || Highest level fire damage to one group of enemies. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| イオ ''[[Io]]'' || Bang || Bang || Small explosion damages all enemies. | | イオ ''[[Io]]'' || Bang || Bang || Small explosion damages all enemies. | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
| イオナズン ''[[Ionazun]]'' || Kaboom || Explodet || Large explosion damages all enemies. | | イオナズン ''[[Ionazun]]'' || Kaboom || Explodet || Large explosion damages all enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| イオグランデ ''[[Iogurande]]'' || Kaboomle || None || Major explosion damages all enemies. | | イオグランデ ''[[Kaboomle|Iogurande]]'' || Kaboomle || None || Major explosion damages all enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ヒャド ''[[Hyado]]'' || Crack || Icebolt || Icicle falls on one enemy for small amount of damage. | | ヒャド ''[[Hyado]]'' || Crack || Icebolt || Icicle falls on one enemy for small amount of damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ヒャダルコ ''[[Hyadaruko]]'' || Crackle || Snowblast || | | ヒャダルコ ''[[Hyadaruko]]'' || Crackle || Snowblast || Icicle attack to one group of enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ヒャダイン ''[[Hyadain]]'' || Kacrack || Icespears || Icicles attack all enemies. | | ヒャダイン ''[[Hyadain]]'' || Kacrack || Icespears || Icicles attack all enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マヒャド ''[[Mahyado]]'' || Kacrackle || Blizzard || Massive | | マヒャド ''[[Mahyado]]'' || Kacrackle || Blizzard || Massive icicles damage all foes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| バギ ''[[Bagi]]'' || Woosh || Infernos || Small tornado damages one group of enemies. | | バギ ''[[Bagi]]'' || Woosh || Infernos || Small tornado damages one group of enemies. | ||
Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
| バギクロス ''[[Bagikurosu]]'' || Kaswoosh || Infermost || Huge tornado damages one group of enemies. | | バギクロス ''[[Bagikurosu]]'' || Kaswoosh || Infermost || Huge tornado damages one group of enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| バギムーチョ ''[[Bagimuucho]]'' || Kaswooshle || None || Major tornado damages one group of enemies. | | バギムーチョ ''[[Kaswooshle|Bagimuucho]]'' || Kaswooshle || None || Major tornado damages one group of enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| デイン ''[[Dein]]'' || | | デイン ''[[Dein]]'' || Zap (in spin offs) || N/A || Base level lightning spell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ライデイン ''[[Raidein]]'' || Zap || Zap || Mid level lightning damage. | | ライデイン ''[[Raidein]]'' || Zap (in numbered titles), Zapple (in spin offs) || Zap || Mid level lightning damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ギガデイン ''[[Gigadein]]'' || Kazap || Thordain || High level lightning damage. | | ギガデイン ''[[Gigadein]]'' || Kazap || Thordain || High level lightning damage. | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
| ジコデイン ''[[Jigodein]]'' || N/A || N/A || Highest level lightning damage | | ジコデイン ''[[Jigodein]]'' || N/A || N/A || Highest level lightning damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ドルマ ''[[Doruma]]'' || | | ドルマ ''[[Zam|Doruma]]'' || Zam || N/A || Low level dark damage to one enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ドルクマ ''[[Dorukuma]]'' || Zammle || N/A || Mid level dark damage to one enemy. | | ドルクマ ''[[Zammle|Dorukuma]]'' || Zammle || N/A || Mid level dark damage to one enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ドルモーア ''[[Dorumooa]]'' || Kazam || N/A || High level dark damage to one enemy. | | ドルモーア ''[[Kazam|Dorumooa]]'' || Kazam || N/A || High level dark damage to one enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ドルマドン ''[[Dorumadon]]'' || Kazammle || N/A || Highest level dark damage to one enemy. | | ドルマドン ''[[Kazammle|Dorumadon]]'' || Kazammle || N/A || Highest level dark damage to one enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ドラゴラム ''[[Doragoramu]]'' || Puff! || Bedragon || Turns user into a huge, uncontrollable dragon. | | ドラゴラム ''[[Doragoramu]]'' || Puff! || Bedragon || Turns user into a huge, uncontrollable dragon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| コーラルレイン ''[[Koorarurein]]'' || Coral Grief || CoralRain || Bashes all foes with shards of scleractinia. | | コーラルレイン ''[[Coral Grief|Koorarurein]]'' || Coral Grief || CoralRain || Bashes all foes with shards of scleractinia. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マダンテ ''[[Madante]]'' || Magic Burst || MegaMagic || Consumes all MP to do massive damage to all enemies. | | マダンテ ''[[Madante]]'' || Magic Burst || MegaMagic || Consumes all MP to do massive damage to all enemies. | ||
Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
| マホトラ ''[[Mahotora]]'' || Drain Magic || RobMagic || Steals MP from one enemy. | | マホトラ ''[[Mahotora]]'' || Drain Magic || RobMagic || Steals MP from one enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ヘナトス ''[[Henatosu]]'' || Blunt || N/A || Lowers one foe's attack. | | ヘナトス ''[[Blunt|Henatosu]]'' || Blunt || N/A || Lowers one foe's attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ルカニ ''[[Rukani]]'' || Sap || Sap || Lowers one foe's defense. | | ルカニ ''[[Rukani]]'' || Sap || Sap || Lowers one foe's defense. | ||
Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
| ルカナン ''[[Rukanan]]'' || Kasap || Defense || Lowers one group of foe's defense. | | ルカナン ''[[Rukanan]]'' || Kasap || Defense || Lowers one group of foe's defense. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ボミエ ''[[Bomie]]'' || Decelerate || N/A || Lowers one foe's agility. | | ボミエ ''[[Decelerate|Bomie]]'' || Decelerate || N/A || Lowers one foe's agility. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ボミオス ''[[Bomiosu]]'' || Deceleratle || Slow || Lowers one group of enemies agility. | | ボミオス ''[[Bomiosu]]'' || Deceleratle || Slow || Lowers one group of enemies agility. | ||
Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
| ディバインスペル ''[[Dibainsuperu]]'' || Divine Intervention || N/A || Lowers a group of enemies resistance to magic. | | ディバインスペル ''[[Dibainsuperu]]'' || Divine Intervention || N/A || Lowers a group of enemies resistance to magic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マジャスティス ''[[Majasutisu]]'' || The Great Leveller || Majustis || Prevents a single enemy from using certain spells. | | マジャスティス ''[[The Great Leveller|Majasutisu]]'' || The Great Leveller || Majustis || Prevents a single enemy from using certain spells. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ギガジャティス ''[[Gigajatisu]]'' || The Greater Leveller || Gigastis || Prevents all enemies and allies from using certain spells. | | ギガジャティス ''[[The Greater Leveller|Gigajatisu]]'' || The Greater Leveller || Gigastis || Prevents all enemies and allies from using certain spells. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| スカラ ''[[Sukara]]'' || Buff || Upper || Increases one ally's defense. | | スカラ ''[[Sukara]]'' || Buff || Upper || Increases one ally's defense. | ||
Line 143: | Line 145: | ||
| スクルト ''[[Sukuruto]]'' || Kabuff || Increase || Increases all allies defense. | | スクルト ''[[Sukuruto]]'' || Kabuff || Increase || Increases all allies defense. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ピオラ ''[[Piora]]'' || Accelerate || N/A || Increase one ally's agility. | | ピオラ ''[[Accelerate|Piora]]'' || Accelerate || N/A || Increase one ally's agility. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ピオリム ''[[Piorimu]]'' || Acceleratle || Speedup || Increases all allies agility. | | ピオリム ''[[Piorimu]]'' || Acceleratle || Speedup || Increases all allies agility. | ||
Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
| バイキルト ''[[Baikiruto]]'' || Oomph || TwinHits || Doubles one ally's attack power. | | バイキルト ''[[Baikiruto]]'' || Oomph || TwinHits || Doubles one ally's attack power. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マホステ ''[[Mahosute]]'' || Snub || Fendspell || Renders a character temporarily immune to spells. | | マホステ ''[[Snub|Mahosute]]'' || Snub || Fendspell || Renders a character temporarily immune to spells. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マホキテ ''[[Mahokite]]'' || Absorb Magic || TakeMagic || Absorbs MP from incoming spells. | | マホキテ ''[[Mahokite]]'' || Absorb Magic || TakeMagic || Absorbs MP from incoming spells. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マホターン ''[[Mahotaan]]'' || Bound || MagicBack || Bounces back one spell | | マホターン ''[[Bound|Mahotaan]]'' || Bound || MagicBack || Bounces back one spell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| マホカンタ ''[[Mahokanta]]'' || Bounce || Bounce || Creates a shield on one ally that will reflect all magic cast on that ally back at the user. | | マホカンタ ''[[Mahokanta]]'' || Bounce || Bounce || Creates a shield on one ally that will reflect all magic cast on that ally back at the user. | ||
Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
| ラナルータ ''[[Ranaruuta]]'' || Tick-tock || Day-Night || Turns day into night and night into day. | | ラナルータ ''[[Ranaruuta]]'' || Tick-tock || Day-Night || Turns day into night and night into day. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| レミラーマ ''[[Remiraama]]'' || Snoop || MapMagic || Reveals the number of treasures in the area. | | レミラーマ ''[[Snoop|Remiraama]]'' || Snoop || MapMagic || Reveals the number of treasures in the area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| インパス ''[[Inpasu]]'' || Peep || X-Ray || Allows you to see what is inside a chest before opening it. | | インパス ''[[Inpasu]]'' || Peep || X-Ray || Allows you to see what is inside a chest before opening it. | ||
Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
* [[Spells]] | * [[Spells]] | ||
* [[Ability List]] | * [[Ability List]] | ||
[[category:Recurring elements]] | |||
[[Category:Spells|*]] | [[Category:Spells|*]] |