King slime (Recruit): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Rigel Kent (talk | contribs) m (→Skills: link pre-DQ9 kafrizz) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| Zap || 1 | |align="left"| Zap || 1 | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Death/Paralysis || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Kamikazee || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poof || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Dazzle || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Snooze || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Drain Magic || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fizzle || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fuddle || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sap || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poison || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Stun || 1/3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:11, 6 January 2018
In Dragon Quest V, you can recruit a king slime to join your party.
Names: Blubba, Baron, Earl, Viscount
Stats
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Skills
| Dragon Quest V (DS) | |
|---|---|
| Spell | Level Learned |
| Zing | 3 |
| Kabuff | 5 |
| Insulatle | 10 |
| Frizzle | 12 |
| Kazing | 15 |
| Disruptive Wave | 18 |
| Inferno | 20 |
| Kafrizzle | 27 |