User:Ssha/en-ja-zh/DQ6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Ssha moved page User:Ssha/DQ6 to User:Ssha/ja-en-zh/DQ6 without leaving a redirect) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
An index for Chinese editors. | An index for Chinese editors. | ||
== General | == General == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 90%; margin: auto; text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 90%; margin: auto; text-align: center;" | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| lang="ja" | {{tt|ドラゴンクエストVI 幻の大地|Doragon Kuesuto Shikkusu Maboroshi no Daichi}} | | lang="ja" | {{tt|ドラゴンクエストVI 幻の大地|Doragon Kuesuto Shikkusu Maboroshi no Daichi}} | ||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt|勇者斗恶龙VI 梦幻大地|Yǒngzhě Dǒu È Lóng Liù Mènghuàn Dàdì}} | | lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt|勇者斗恶龙VI 梦幻大地|Yǒngzhě Dǒu È Lóng Liù Mènghuàn Dàdì}} | ||
|} | |||
== Characters == | |||
{{main|List of characters in Dragon Quest VI}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 90%; margin: auto; text-align: center;" | |||
|+ Characters in ''Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation'' (iOS) | |||
! scope="col" | English | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 30%;" | Japanese | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 30%;" | S. Chinese | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Hero (Dragon Quest VI)| Hero]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Carver]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Milly]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Ashlynn]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Nevan]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Terry]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Amos]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Lizzie]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Goober]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Goowain]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Healie]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Spot (DQ6)|Spot]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Kingsley]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Curie]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Shelley]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Mercury]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Tania (Dragon Quest VI)|Tania]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Madame Luca Luminista]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[King Zenith]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Rubiss]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Murdaw]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Jamirus]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Gracos]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Dhuran]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Blackmar]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Mortamor]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Nokturnus]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 300: | ||
| lang="ja" | | | lang="ja" | | ||
| lang="zh-Hans" | | | lang="zh-Hans" | | ||
|} | |||
== Dungeons == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 90%; margin: auto; text-align: center;" | |||
|+ Dungeons in ''Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation'' (iOS) | |||
! scope="col" | English | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 30%;" | Japanese | |||
! scope="col" style="width: 30%;" | S. Chinese | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Amor's Northern Cave]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Cryptic Catacombs]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Desert Underpass]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Destiny's Drop]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Everfrost Grotto]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Fungeon (Dragon Quest VI)|Fungeon]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Gallows Moor]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Gardsbane Tower]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Hallowed Hollow]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Hazy Heights]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Isle o' Smiles]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Isle of Murdaw]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Lucid Grotto]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Mortamor's Dreadlair]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Moonmirror Tower]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Mountain Pass (Dragon Quest VI)|Mountain Pass]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Murdaw's Keep]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Old Coal Mine]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Pillar of Pegasus]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Prison of Sorrow]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Seabed Shrine]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Somnia Well]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Sunken Ship]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Stormsgate Citadel]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[The Spiegelspire]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Underkeep]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Underwater Tunnel]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Wayfarer's Pass]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|- | |||
| lang="en" | [[Well south of Alltrades Abbey]] | |||
| lang="ja" | {{tt||}} | |||
| lang="zh-Hans" | {{tt||}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:55, 18 September 2021
An index for Chinese editors.
General
| English | Japanese | S. Chinese |
|---|---|---|
| Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation | ドラゴンクエストVI 幻の大地 | 勇者斗恶龙VI 梦幻大地 |
Characters
Main article: List of characters in Dragon Quest VI
| English | Japanese | S. Chinese |
|---|---|---|
| Hero | ||
| Carver | ||
| Milly | ||
| Ashlynn | ||
| Nevan | ||
| Terry | ||
| Amos | ||
| Lizzie | ||
| Goober | ||
| Goowain | ||
| Healie | ||
| Spot | ||
| Kingsley | ||
| Curie | ||
| Shelley | ||
| Mercury | ||
| Tania | ||
| Madame Luca Luminista | ||
| King Zenith | ||
| Rubiss | ||
| Murdaw | ||
| Jamirus | ||
| Gracos | ||
| Dhuran | ||
| Blackmar | ||
| Mortamor | ||
| Nokturnus |
Towns and Castles
Main article: List of locations in Dragon Quest VI
| English | Japanese | S. Chinese |
|---|---|---|
| Alltrades Abbey | ダーマ神殿 | 达玛神殿 |
| Amor | アモール | 爱摩尔 |
| Aridea | カルカド | |
| Arkbolt | アークボルト | 阿克博尔特 |
| Castle Graceskull | グレイス城 | |
| Castle Swanstone | フォーン城 | 佛恩城 |
| Château de Sass | ジャンポルテの館 | |
| Clearvale | クリアベール | 克里亚贝尔 |
| Cloudsgate Citadel | ゼニスの城 | |
| Despairia | 絶望の町 | 绝望之镇 |
| Dullerton | ザクソン | |
| Fashion Forge | おしゃれな鍛冶屋 | 时尚锻造铺 |
| Felonia | ガンディーノ | 甘迪诺 |
| Ghent | ゲントの村 | 根特村 |
| Greedmore Valley | 欲望の町 | 欲望之镇 |
| Haggleton | マルシェ | |
| Houses North of Arkbolt | ||
| Howcastle | ホルストック | 荷尔斯托克 |
| Howsworth | ホルコッタ | |
| Lotus Lagoon | ヘルハーブ温泉 | |
| Madame Luca's House | マーズの館 | 玛兹婆婆之馆 |
| Medford's Manor | メダル王の城 | |
| Mermaids' Domain | ||
| Mt. Snowhere | マウントスノー | 玛恩特斯诺 |
| Pescado | ペスカニ | 佩斯卡尼 |
| Port Haven | サンマリーノ | 圣马力诺 |
| Poseidon's Palace | ポセイドン城 | |
| Reaper's Peak | デスコッド | |
| Rubiss' Palace | ||
| Scrimsley | モンストル | 蒙斯托尔 |
| Slimopolis | スライム格闘場 | |
| Somnia | レイドック | 雷多克 |
| Sorceria | カルベローナ | |
| Suite Dreams | まぼろしの館 | |
| Turnscote | ロンガデセオ | 洛卡迪塞欧 |
| Underwater Inn | ||
| Undersea Treasure Chamber | 海底宝物庫 | |
| Weaver's Peak | ライフコッド | 莱夫科德 |
| Wellshire | トルッカ | 特鲁卡 |
| Well shop south of Alltrades Abbey |
Dungeons
| English | Japanese | S. Chinese |
|---|---|---|
| Amor's Northern Cave | ||
| Cryptic Catacombs | ||
| Desert Underpass | ||
| Destiny's Drop | ||
| Everfrost Grotto | ||
| Fungeon | ||
| Gallows Moor | ||
| Gardsbane Tower | ||
| Hallowed Hollow | ||
| Hazy Heights | ||
| Isle o' Smiles | ||
| Isle of Murdaw | ||
| Lucid Grotto | ||
| Mortamor's Dreadlair | ||
| Moonmirror Tower | ||
| Mountain Pass | ||
| Murdaw's Keep | ||
| Old Coal Mine | ||
| Pillar of Pegasus | ||
| Prison of Sorrow | ||
| Seabed Shrine | ||
| Somnia Well | ||
| Sunken Ship | ||
| Stormsgate Citadel | ||
| The Spiegelspire | ||
| Underkeep | ||
| Underwater Tunnel | ||
| Wayfarer's Pass | ||
| Well south of Alltrades Abbey |