Barricade: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Barricade''' is a skill introduced in {{DQMJ}}. | '''Barricade''' (てっぺき, Teppeki) is a skill introduced in {{DQMJ}}. | ||
==={{DQ10}}=== | |||
Making its main series debut, this skill tree is learned by the [[Guardian (Vocation)|Guardian]]s. | |||
'''<big>NOTE:</big>The quoted translations of the Japanese names are merely placeholders for convenience and are not to be taken as official Square Enix terms''' | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | |||
!style="background:#4682B4; color:white;"|Japanese name | |||
!style="background:#4682B4; color:white;"|English name | |||
!style="background:#4682B4; color: white;"|Description | |||
!style="background:#4682B4; color: white;"|MP | |||
!style="background:#4682B4; color: white;"|Required<br>points | |||
|- | |||
|全職業でちから+5 | |||
|Natural strength +5 | |||
|Permanently increases strength by 5 in all vocations | |||
|N/A | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|全職業でみのまもり+10 | |||
|Natural resilience +10 | |||
|Permanently increases resilience by 10 in all vocations | |||
|N/A | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|ブラスターフィスト<br>Burasutaa fisuto<br>"Blaster Fist" | |||
|N/A | |||
|Deals Light-elemental damage based on maximum HP to all enemies within 7 meters<br>Algorithm is ''(Current HP - 600) x 0.5 + 570~630'' | |||
|8 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|全職業でみのまもり+10 | |||
|Natural resilience +10 | |||
|Permanently increases resilience by 10 in all vocations | |||
|N/A | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|退魔の鏡<br>Taima no kagami<br>"Exorcism Mirror" | |||
|N/A | |||
|Casts [[Bound]] on all allies within 10 meters for 60 seconds | |||
|10 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|全職業で最大HP+20 | |||
|Natural HP +20 | |||
|Permanently increases max HP by 20 in all vocations | |||
|N/A | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|活性の祈り<br>Kassei no inori<br>"Prayer of Vitality" | |||
|N/A | |||
|Temporarily increases Guardian's max HP by 200 for 120 seconds, also heals 200 when activated | |||
|10 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|全職業でみのまもり+10 | |||
|Natural resilience +10 | |||
|Permanently increases resilience by 10 in all vocations | |||
|N/A | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|天光の護り<br>Ten hikari no mamori<br>"Heavenly Light Protection" | |||
|N/A | |||
|Reduces all damage by 100 raw points for Guardian and allies within 10 meters for 120 seconds | |||
|12 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|天光連斬<br>Tenkou renzan<br>"Heavenly Light Continuous Slash" | |||
|N/A | |||
|Generate a beam of light and slash one enemy within 3 meters four times<br>Damage calculation is a normal attack with the Light attribute added | |||
|4 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|武器ガード率+3%<br>Buki gādo-ritsu +3% | |||
|Block chance +3% | |||
|Increases weapon block chance by +3% in all vocations | |||
|N/A | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |||
|たまにHP1生き残り<br>Tamani HP 1 ikinokori | |||
|N/A | |||
|Guardian has a low chance to survive a fatal attack with 1 HP | |||
|N/A | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|プラーナソード<br>Puraana soodo<br>"Prana Sword" | |||
|N/A | |||
|Cuts one enemy within 3 meters six times with a sword of light, lowering Light-resistance by 50% for 45 seconds<br>Damage calculation is the same as a normal attack +10%, with the Light element | |||
|8 | |||
|130 | |||
|- | |||
|1.0%ターン消費なし<br>1.0% tān shōhi nashi | |||
|N/A | |||
|Guardian has a 1% chance to instantly get another turn after performing an action | |||
|N/A | |||
|140 | |||
|- | |||
|メガザル<br>Megazaru | |||
|[[Kerplunk]] | |||
|Sacrifice self to fully heal all allies | |||
|100 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|不屈の鼓動<br>Fukutsu no kodo<br>"Indomitable Pulse" | |||
|N/A | |||
|Renders the Guardian totally invincible for 10 seconds | |||
|15 | |||
|180 | |||
|- | |||
|ディバインピルム<br>"Divine Pirum" | |||
|N/A | |||
|Deals light damage to one enemy and all its surrounding allies with a spear made of light energy dependent on the user's maximum HP. | |||
|10 | |||
|200 | |||
|} | |||
==={{DQMJ}}=== | ==={{DQMJ}}=== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 141: | ||
==={{DQMJ2}}=== | ==={{DQMJ2}}=== | ||
Barricade's abilities remain unchanged. | Barricade's abilities remain unchanged. | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest X lists]] | |||
[[Category:Dragon Quest X skills]] | |||
[[Category:Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker skill sets]] | |||
[[Category:Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2 skill sets]] | |||