Chimaera (Recruit): Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| Zap || 1 | |align="left"| Zap || 1 | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Death/Paralysis || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Kamikazee || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poof || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Dazzle || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Snooze || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Drain Magic || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fizzle || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fuddle || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sap || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poison || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Stun || 1/3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:43, 3 January 2018
In Dragon Quest V, you can recruit a chimaera to join your party.
Names: Kim, Meera, Joachim, Whyvern
Stats
|
|
Skills
Dragon Quest V (DS) | |
---|---|
Spell | Level Learned |
Midheal | 3 |
Cool Breath | 5 |
Snooze | 10 |
Evac | 12 |
Fullheal | 15 |
Multiheal | 18 |
Freezing Blizzard | 22 |
Zoom | 24 |
Kasnooze | 28 |
Fuddle | 31 |