List of armor in Dragon Quest VI: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
(links) |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | {| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Image | |||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Name | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Name | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Defence | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Defence | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:DQVI_Rags.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Rags]] | | [[Rags]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
| Dropped by [[Walking corpse]] (1/32), [[Czargoyle]] (1/128) | | Dropped by [[Walking corpse]] (1/32), [[Czargoyle]] (1/128) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Plain clothes VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Plain clothes]] | | [[Plain clothes]] | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 18: | Line 21: | ||
| Dropped by [[Gustodian]] (1/64) | | Dropped by [[Gustodian]] (1/64) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wayfarer's clothes VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Wayfarer's clothes]] | | [[Wayfarer's clothes]] | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
| Dropped by [[Tree feller]] (1/32) | | Dropped by [[Tree feller]] (1/32) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:SilkTux.png|center|40px]] | |||
| [[Silk tuxedo]] | | [[Silk tuxedo]] | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 30: | Line 35: | ||
| Dropped by [[Blackmar]] (100%) | | Dropped by [[Blackmar]] (100%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DQVII leather armour.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Leather armour]] | | [[Leather armour]] | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DQVIII Leather Kilt.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Leather kilt]] | | [[Leather kilt]] | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 42: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Silk robe VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Silk robe]] | | [[Silk robe]] | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
|Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan | |Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan | ||
| Dropped by [[Damselfly]] (1/64) | | Dropped by [[Damselfly (DQVI)|Damselfly]] (1/64) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Boxer shorts VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Boxer shorts]] | | [[Boxer shorts]] | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| -100 | | -100 | ||
| Hero, Carver, Nevan, Amos | | Hero, Carver, Nevan, Amos | ||
| Dropped by [[Scytheborg | | Dropped by [[Scytheborg]] (1/128), and [[Bigg]] & [[Liddle]] (100%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Scale armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Scale armour]] | | [[Scale armour]] | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 60: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Leather dress VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Leather dress]] | | [[Leather dress]] | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 66: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bunny suit VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Bunny suit]] | | [[Bunny suit]] | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 72: | Line 84: | ||
| Dropped by [[Splutterfly]] (1/64) | | Dropped by [[Splutterfly]] (1/64) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fur cape.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Fur cape]] | | [[Fur cape]] | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 78: | Line 91: | ||
| Dropped by [[Chompoceros]] (1/64), [[Drastic drackal]] (1/64) | | Dropped by [[Chompoceros]] (1/64), [[Drastic drackal]] (1/64) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Chain mail.png|center|50px]] | ||
| | | [[Chain mail]] | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| Hero, Carver, Terry, Amos, Lizzie, Goowain | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dancer's costume VII artwork.png|center|45px]] | |||
| [[Dancer's costume]] | | [[Dancer's costume]] | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 89: | Line 104: | ||
| Milly, Ashlynn | | Milly, Ashlynn | ||
| Dropped by [[Sluggernaut]] (1/32), [[Sluggerslaught]] (1/64) | | Dropped by [[Sluggernaut]] (1/32), [[Sluggerslaught]] (1/64) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Slime clothes.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Slime gooniform]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 13 | |||
| Slimes only, save for Goowain | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bronze armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Bronze armour]] | | [[Bronze armour]] | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
Line 97: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Noble robe.png|center|50px]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Noble garb]] | | [[Noble garb]] | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 109: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|45px]] | |||
| [[Robust lingerie]] | | [[Robust lingerie]] | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| Milly, Ashlynn | | Milly, Ashlynn | ||
| | | 1/16th chance enemy may become enthralled for one turn. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Iron cuirass.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Iron cuirass]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Hero, Carver, Milly, Ashlynn, Amos, Terry, Lizzie, all slimes | |||
| Dropped by [[Yawnoceros]] (1/64), [[Noble gasbagon]] (1/64) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Iron armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Iron armour]] | | [[Iron armour]] | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
Line 121: | Line 147: | ||
| Dropped by [[Harmour]] (1/128) | | Dropped by [[Harmour]] (1/128) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cloak of | |[[File:Cloak of evasion VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[Cloak of evasion]] | |||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, all Slimes but Goowain | | Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, all Slimes but Goowain | ||
| | | Raises evasion to 1/8th, dropped by [[Cloud surfer]] (1/128), [[Hellstalker]] (1/128) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Full plate armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Full plate armour]] | | [[Full plate armour]] | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
Line 139: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Tortoise shell VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Tortoise shell]] | | [[Tortoise shell]] | ||
| 33 | | 33 | ||
Line 145: | Line 168: | ||
| Dropped by [[Marrow escapee]] (1/64), [[Armoured wartoise]] (1/64), [[Plated goretoise]] (1/64) | | Dropped by [[Marrow escapee]] (1/64), [[Armoured wartoise]] (1/64), [[Plated goretoise]] (1/64) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Silver cuirass VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Silver cuirass]] | | [[Silver cuirass]] | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
Line 151: | Line 175: | ||
| Dropped by [[Infernal pane]] (1/128) | | Dropped by [[Infernal pane]] (1/128) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Legerdemantle.png|center|30px]] | |||
| [[Legerdemantle]] | | [[Legerdemantle]] | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
Line 157: | Line 182: | ||
| Reduces Frizz, Sizz, and Bang damage by 15 | | Reduces Frizz, Sizz, and Bang damage by 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Glombolero.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Glombolero]] | | [[Glombolero]] | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
Line 163: | Line 189: | ||
| 50% chance to absorb half of spell damage as MP, dropped by [[High djinks]] (1/256) | | 50% chance to absorb half of spell damage as MP, dropped by [[High djinks]] (1/256) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Silver mail VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Silver mail]] | |||
| 43 | |||
| 40, 70 | |||
| Hero, Carver, Amos, Terry | |||
| Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, Crack, and Woosh damage by 8, dropped by [[Berzorker]] (1/128) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magical skirt VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Magical skirt]] | | [[Magical skirt]] | ||
| 45 | | 45 | ||
Line 169: | Line 203: | ||
| Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, [[Crack]], and Woosh damage by 20, dropped by [[Wraithwand]] (1/128) | | Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, [[Crack]], and Woosh damage by 20, dropped by [[Wraithwand]] (1/128) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Heavy armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Heavy armour]] | | [[Heavy armour]] | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
Line 175: | Line 210: | ||
| Reduces Flame and Ice breath attacks by 10 | | Reduces Flame and Ice breath attacks by 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magic armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Magic armour]] | | [[Magic armour]] | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
Line 181: | Line 217: | ||
| Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, Crack, and Woosh damage by 10 | | Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, Crack, and Woosh damage by 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Shimmering dress VII artwork.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[Shimmering dress]] | |||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
| | | 61 | ||
| | | Milly, Ashlynn | ||
| | | 50% chance to bounce back spells | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Enchanted armour VII artwork.png|center|70px]] | |||
| [[Enchanted armour]] | | [[Enchanted armour]] | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
Line 193: | Line 231: | ||
| Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, Crack, and Woosh damage by 10 | | Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, Crack, and Woosh damage by 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Spiked armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[Spiked armour]] | |||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
| 40, | |||
| Hero, Carver, Amos, Terry, Lizzie, Goowain | |||
| Deals 25% of melee damage taken to attacking enemy | |||
| 40, | |||
| Hero, Carver, Amos, Terry | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dragon mail VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Dragon mail]] | | [[Dragon mail]] | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
Line 211: | Line 245: | ||
| Reduces Flame breath weapons by 15, dropped by [[Zombie gladiator]] (1/128) | | Reduces Flame breath weapons by 15, dropped by [[Zombie gladiator]] (1/128) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flowing dress VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Flowing dress]] | | [[Flowing dress]] | ||
| 65 | | 65 | ||
| 42 | | 42 | ||
| Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan | | Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan | ||
| Reduces Flame breath, Frizz, Sizz, and Bang damage by 30, dropped by [[ | | Reduces Flame breath, Frizz, Sizz, and Bang damage by 30, dropped by [[Silhouette]] (1/256) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Platinum mail VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Platinum mail]] | | [[Platinum mail]] | ||
| 66 | | 66 | ||
Line 223: | Line 259: | ||
| Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, Crack, and Woosh damage by 15 | | Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, Crack, and Woosh damage by 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flame armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Flame armour]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| 40, 70 | |||
| Hero, Carver, Amos, Terry, Lizzie, Goowain | |||
| Reduces Crack and Ice breath by 20, dropped by [[Hopping hellfire]] (1/256) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Slimearmour6.jpg|center|70px]] | |||
| [[Slime armour]] | | [[Slime armour]] | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
Line 229: | Line 273: | ||
| Dropped by [[King slime]] forming Slime (1/128), [[Mottle mendslime]] (1/128) | | Dropped by [[King slime]] forming Slime (1/128), [[Mottle mendslime]] (1/128) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Sacred armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Sacred armour]] | | [[Sacred armour]] | ||
| 75 | | 75 | ||
Line 241: | Line 280: | ||
| Restores 30 Hp at the end each turn | | Restores 30 Hp at the end each turn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Princess robe VII artwork.png|center|40px]] | ||
| | | [[Princess's robe]] | ||
| | | 85 | ||
| 72 | |||
| Milly, Ashlynn | |||
| Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, Crack, and Woosh damage by 30 | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Reduces | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hela's armour.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Hela's armour]] | | [[Hela's armour]] | ||
| 85 | | 85 | ||
Line 259: | Line 294: | ||
| Cursed, dropping Agility to 0. Reduces Flame breath, Frizz, Sizz, and Bang damage by 15, dropped by [[Stone guardian]] (1/128) | | Cursed, dropping Agility to 0. Reduces Flame breath, Frizz, Sizz, and Bang damage by 15, dropped by [[Stone guardian]] (1/128) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Armourofmaxwynne6.jpg|center|70px]] | ||
| | | {{Armour of Max Wynne}} | ||
| 90 | | 90 | ||
| 17, 66 | | 17, 66 | ||
Line 271: | Line 301: | ||
| Reduces Crack and Ice breath by 20 | | Reduces Crack and Ice breath by 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gigant armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Gigant armour]] | | [[Gigant armour]] | ||
| 92 | | 92 | ||
Line 277: | Line 308: | ||
| Reduces Flame and Ice breath weapons by 15 | | Reduces Flame and Ice breath weapons by 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:DQ7AngelLeotard.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[Angel leotard]] | |||
| 95 | | 95 | ||
| | | 88 | ||
| | | Milly, Ashlynn, all Slimes but Goowain | ||
| | | 100% instant death spell/skill immunity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dragon robe VII artwork.png|center|40px]] | |||
| [[Dragon robe]] | | [[Dragon robe]] | ||
| 95 | | 95 | ||
Line 289: | Line 322: | ||
| Reduces Flame, Ice, Frizz, Sizz, and Bang damage by 30 | | Reduces Flame, Ice, Frizz, Sizz, and Bang damage by 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Mirror armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[Mirror armour]] | |||
| 95 | | 95 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| | | Hero, Amos, Terry, Goowain | ||
| | | 50% chance to bounce back spells | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Metal king armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Metal king armour]] | | [[Metal king armour]] | ||
| 115 | | 115 | ||
Line 301: | Line 336: | ||
| Reduces Flame and Ice breath weapons by 25 | | Reduces Flame and Ice breath weapons by 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Armour of Orgo modern art.png|center|50px]] | |||
| {{Armour of Orgo}} | |||
| 80, 100 | |||
| 32, 80 | |||
| Hero | |||
| Reduces Flame breath, Frizz, Sizz, and Bang damage by 35, restores 1 HP for every 8 steps | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{DQVI}} | {{DQVI}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest VI lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest VI lists]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest VI armor|*]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest VI armor|*]] |
Latest revision as of 12:27, 5 December 2023
Image | Name | Defence | Style | Equip | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rags | 3 | 0 | Amos, and all Slimes but Goowain | Dropped by Walking corpse (1/32), Czargoyle (1/128) | |
Plain clothes | 4 | 2 | Hero, Carver, Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, Amos, Terry, Lizzie | Dropped by Gustodian (1/64) | |
Wayfarer's clothes | 7 | 6 | Hero, Carver, Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, Amos, Terry | Dropped by Tree feller (1/32) | |
Silk tuxedo | 10 | 40 | Hero, Carver, Nevan, Amos, Terry | Dropped by Blackmar (100%) | |
Leather armour | 11 | 15 | Hero, Carver, Nevan, Amos, Terry, Lizzie | ||
Leather kilt | 12 | -20 | Carver, Amos, Lizzie | ||
Silk robe | 13 | 28 | Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan | Dropped by Damselfly (1/64) | |
Boxer shorts | 15 | -100 | Hero, Carver, Nevan, Amos | Dropped by Scytheborg (1/128), and Bigg & Liddle (100%) | |
Scale armour | 15 | 9 | Hero, Carver, Nevan, Amos, Terry, Lizzie | ||
Leather dress | 17 | 15 | Milly, Ashlynn | ||
Bunny suit | 17 | 38 | Milly, Ashlynn | Dropped by Splutterfly (1/64) | |
Fur cape | 18 | 18 | Hero, Carver, Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, Amos, Lizzie, all Slimes but Goowain | Dropped by Chompoceros (1/64), Drastic drackal (1/64) | |
Chain mail | 19 | 23 | Hero, Carver, Terry, Amos, Lizzie, Goowain | ||
Dancer's costume | 20 | 25 | Milly, Ashlynn | Dropped by Sluggernaut (1/32), Sluggerslaught (1/64) | |
Slime gooniform | 20 | 13 | Slimes only, save for Goowain | ||
Bronze armour | 21 | 12 | Hero, Carver, Nevan, Amos, Terry, Goowain | ||
Noble garb | 23 | 28 | Hero, Nevan, Terry | ||
Robust lingerie | 23 | 100 | Milly, Ashlynn | 1/16th chance enemy may become enthralled for one turn. | |
Iron cuirass | 23 | 4 | Hero, Carver, Milly, Ashlynn, Amos, Terry, Lizzie, all slimes | Dropped by Yawnoceros (1/64), Noble gasbagon (1/64) | |
Iron armour | 25 | 19 | Hero, Carver, Nevan, Amos, Terry, Goowain | Dropped by Harmour (1/128) | |
Cloak of evasion | 28 | 11 | Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, all Slimes but Goowain | Raises evasion to 1/8th, dropped by Cloud surfer (1/128), Hellstalker (1/128) | |
Full plate armour | 30 | 27, 42 | Hero, Carver, Nevan, Amos, Terry, Goowain | ||
Tortoise shell | 33 | -15 | Nevan, Amos, all slimes but Goowain | Dropped by Marrow escapee (1/64), Armoured wartoise (1/64), Plated goretoise (1/64) | |
Silver cuirass | 36 | 30 | Hero, Carver, Milly, Ashlynn, Amos, Terry, Lizzie, Goowain | Dropped by Infernal pane (1/128) | |
Legerdemantle | 37 | 10 | Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan | Reduces Frizz, Sizz, and Bang damage by 15 | |
Glombolero | 40 | -50 | Hero, Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, all Slives but Goowain | 50% chance to absorb half of spell damage as MP, dropped by High djinks (1/256) | |
Silver mail | 43 | 40, 70 | Hero, Carver, Amos, Terry | Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, Crack, and Woosh damage by 8, dropped by Berzorker (1/128) | |
Magical skirt | 45 | 35 | Milly, Ashlynn, all Slimes but Goowain | Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, Crack, and Woosh damage by 20, dropped by Wraithwand (1/128) | |
Heavy armour | 50 | -30, 43 | Hero, Carver, Amos, Terry, Lizzie, Goowain | Reduces Flame and Ice breath attacks by 10 | |
Magic armour | 55 | 38, 61 | Hero, Carver, Amos, Terry, all Slimes | Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, Crack, and Woosh damage by 10 | |
Shimmering dress | 55 | 61 | Milly, Ashlynn | 50% chance to bounce back spells | |
Enchanted armour | 55 | 35 | Hero, Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, Amos, Terry | Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, Crack, and Woosh damage by 10 | |
Spiked armour | 55 | 40, | Hero, Carver, Amos, Terry, Lizzie, Goowain | Deals 25% of melee damage taken to attacking enemy | |
Dragon mail | 60 | 37, 72 | Hero, Carver, Amos, Terry, Lizzie, Goowain | Reduces Flame breath weapons by 15, dropped by Zombie gladiator (1/128) | |
Flowing dress | 65 | 42 | Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan | Reduces Flame breath, Frizz, Sizz, and Bang damage by 30, dropped by Silhouette (1/256) | |
Platinum mail | 66 | 51 | Hero, Carver, Amos, Terry, Lizzie, Goowain | Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, Crack, and Woosh damage by 15 | |
Flame armour | 70 | 40, 70 | Hero, Carver, Amos, Terry, Lizzie, Goowain | Reduces Crack and Ice breath by 20, dropped by Hopping hellfire (1/256) | |
Slime armour | 70 | 30 | Nevan, all Slimes but Goowain | Dropped by King slime forming Slime (1/128), Mottle mendslime (1/128) | |
Sacred armour | 75 | 55 | Hero, Carver, Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, Amos, Terry | Restores 30 Hp at the end each turn | |
Princess's robe | 85 | 72 | Milly, Ashlynn | Reduces Frizz, Sizz, Bang, Crack, and Woosh damage by 30 | |
Hela's armour | 85 | 12 | Carver, Amos, Terry, Lizzie, Goowain | Cursed, dropping Agility to 0. Reduces Flame breath, Frizz, Sizz, and Bang damage by 15, dropped by Stone guardian (1/128) | |
Armour of Max Wynne | 90 | 17, 66 | Hero, Carver, Amos, Terry, all Slimes | Reduces Crack and Ice breath by 20 | |
Gigant armour | 92 | 15, 77 | Carver, Amos, Terry, Lizzie, Goowain | Reduces Flame and Ice breath weapons by 15 | |
Angel leotard | 95 | 88 | Milly, Ashlynn, all Slimes but Goowain | 100% instant death spell/skill immunity | |
Dragon robe | 95 | 60 | Hero, Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan | Reduces Flame, Ice, Frizz, Sizz, and Bang damage by 30 | |
Mirror armour | 95 | 50 | Hero, Amos, Terry, Goowain | 50% chance to bounce back spells | |
Metal king armour | 115 | 45 | Hero, Carver, Nevan, Amos, Terry, Lizzie, all Slimes | Reduces Flame and Ice breath weapons by 25 | |
Armour of Orgo | 80, 100 | 32, 80 | Hero | Reduces Flame breath, Frizz, Sizz, and Bang damage by 35, restores 1 HP for every 8 steps |