Magic marionette (Recruit): Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| Zap || 1 | |align="left"| Zap || 1 | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Death/Paralysis || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Kamikazee || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poof || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Dazzle || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Snooze || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Drain Magic || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fizzle || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fuddle || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sap || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poison || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Stun || 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:21, 6 January 2018
In Dragon Quest V, you can recruit a magic marionette to join your party.
Names: Poppet, Pino, Marionette, Dangler
Stats
|
|
Skills
Dragon Quest V (DS) | |
---|---|
Spell | Level Learned |
Weirder Dance | 3 |
Bounce | 6 |
Weirdest Dance | 10 |
Fizzle | 15 |
Absorb Magic | 18 |
Holy Protection | 20 |
Sultry Dance | 23 |
Swoosh | 25 |
Kaswoosh | 30 |