List of accessories in Dragon Quest IX: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Utility belt]] | |||
|Deftness +25 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/150 | |||
|[[Leather kilt]] + [[Ultramarine mittens]] + [[Grubby bandage]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Agility ring]] | |||
|Agility +20 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/525 | |||
|[[List of treasure map treasure chest ranks in Dragon Quest IX|Rank 3 chests]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Liquid metal slime]], [[Whirly girly]], [[Cyclown]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Meteorite bracer]] | |||
|Agility +100 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/2500 | |||
|[[Gold bar]] + [[Agility ring]] x2 + [[Lucida shard]] x3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Sorcerer's ring]] | |||
|M.Might +15<br>Max.MP +15 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/3750 | |||
|[[Skull ring]] + [[Saint's ashes]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gold rosary]] | |||
|Defence +2<br>M.Mending +7 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/250 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Lesionnaire]], [[Wight priest]], [[Mimic]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Rosary]] | |||
|M.Mending +15<br>Max.MP +15 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/3350 | |||
|[[Pink pearl]] + [[Fresh water]] x3 + [[Thinkincense]] x3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 10:36, 9 November 2023
The following is a list of accessories in Dragon Quest IX.
}