List of spells in Dragon Quest I: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
FlyingRagnar (talk | contribs) m (formatting) |
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:NA_Wizard_Front_DW_NES.gif]] The following is a list of spells in {{DQ}}. | |||
{| | |||
! Name ! | {|border="1" cellpadding="1" class="listTable sortable" | ||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Name''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Level Learned''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''MP Cost''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Spell Type''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Effect''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heal]] | | [[Heal]] | ||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Defensive | |||
| Heals about 25 {{HP}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sizz]] | ||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Offensive | |||
| Deals about 15-20 damage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Snooze]] | ||
| 7 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Defensive | |||
| Puts the enemy to {{Sleep}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Glow]] | ||
| 9 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Non-Combat | |||
| Illuminates 4x more area than a [[torch]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Fizzle]] | ||
| 10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Defensive | |||
| Stops the enemy from casting spells. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Evac]] | ||
| 12 | |||
| 6 | |||
| Non-Combat | |||
| Teleports you outside of castles, caves, dungeons, and towns | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Zoom]] | ||
| 13 | |||
| 8 | |||
| Non-Combat | |||
| Teleports you to [[Tantegel]] Castle. ''Must be outside to work.'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Holy Protection]] | ||
| 15 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Non-Combat | |||
| Prevents monsters from appearing as often. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Midheal]] | ||
| 17 | |||
| 10 | |||
| Defensive | |||
| Heals about 90 {{HP}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sizzle]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Offensive | |||
| Deals about 60 damage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 28: | Line 73: | ||
{{DQI}} | {{DQI}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest I lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest I lists]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Dragon Quest I spells]] |
Latest revision as of 02:22, 28 January 2022
The following is a list of spells in Dragon Quest.
References[edit]
Name | Level Learned | MP Cost | Spell Type | Effect |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heal | 3 | 4 | Defensive | Heals about 25 HP. |
Sizz | 4 | 2 | Offensive | Deals about 15-20 damage. |
Snooze | 7 | 2 | Defensive | Puts the enemy to Sleep. |
Glow | 9 | 3 | Non-Combat | Illuminates 4x more area than a torch. |
Fizzle | 10 | 2 | Defensive | Stops the enemy from casting spells. |
Evac | 12 | 6 | Non-Combat | Teleports you outside of castles, caves, dungeons, and towns |
Zoom | 13 | 8 | Non-Combat | Teleports you to Tantegel Castle. Must be outside to work. |
Holy Protection | 15 | 2 | Non-Combat | Prevents monsters from appearing as often. |
Midheal | 17 | 10 | Defensive | Heals about 90 HP. |
Sizzle | 19 | 5 | Offensive | Deals about 60 damage. |
This page uses CC BY-SA-licensed content from FANDOM. |