List of armor in Dragon Quest V: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[Image:DQVI Rags.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Rags]] | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| Harry, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Plain clothes VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Plain clothes]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| All humans, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |||
| [[Serf wear]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| Hero, Harry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |||
| [[Handwoven cape]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| Bianca, Nera, Debora, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wayfarer's clothes VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Wayfarer's clothes]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| Hero, Bianca, Nera, Son, Daughter, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |||
| [[Silk apron]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:DQVII leather armour.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Leather armour]] | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | | Hero, Bianca, Nera, Sancho, Harry, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DQVIII Boxer | |[[File:DQVIII Leather Kilt.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Leather kilt]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| Harry, Sancho, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Silk robe VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Silk robe]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Boxer shorts VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | |||
| [[Boxer shorts]] | | [[Boxer shorts]] | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 25: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Scale armour VII artwork.png|center|70px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Scale armour]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| Hero, | | Hero, Harry, Parry, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Leather dress VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Leather dress]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fur cape.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Fur cape]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Small Fry | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Chain mail.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[Chain mail]] | | [[Chain mail]] | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
Line 37: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Slime clothes.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Slime gooniform]] | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | Bad Apple, Bomboulder, Goodybag, Hades Helm, Rotten Apple, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Dancer's costume VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[Dancer's costume]] | | [[Dancer's costume]] | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 49: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Bronze armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Bronze armour]] | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | Hero, Son, Harry, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Iron cuirass.png|center|55px]] | |||
| [[Iron cuirass]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| Hero, Bianca, Madchen, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Revaulting Horse, Small Fry | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Robust lingerie]] | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Debora | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DQVIII Iron Armour.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Iron armour]] | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| Hero, | | Hero, Harry, Tuppence, Parry, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Cloak of evasion VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Cloak of evasion]] | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip | |||
| Increased evasion to 12.5% | |||
| Bianca, Nera | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Full plate armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[Full plate armour]] | | [[Full plate armour]] | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Hero, Son, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | | Hero, Son, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Silk dress]] | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | Debora | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Tortoise shell VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Tortoise shell]] | ||
| | | 33 | ||
| Sancho, | | Sancho, Bad Apple, Bomboulder, Goodybag, Hades Helm, Rotten Apple, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Small Fry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DQVIII | |[[File:DQVIII Robe of Serenity.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Robe of serenity]] | ||
| | | 33 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird | ||
| Reduces damage while [[paralysis|paralyzed]] or put to {{Sleep}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Glombolero.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Glombolero]] | ||
| | | 37 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Madchen, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime | ||
| Absorbs MP 1/6th of the time | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Legerdemantle.png|center|45px]] | |[[Image:Legerdemantle.png|center|45px]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 175: | ||
| Reduces damage from frizz and sizz by 15 | | Reduces damage from frizz and sizz by 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Zombie mail V 2008 artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Zombie mail]] | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| | | Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Silver mail VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Silver mail]] | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| Hero, | | Hero, Parry, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 188: | Line 193: | ||
| Allows the user to fight while asleep at 50% power | | Allows the user to fight while asleep at 50% power | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Silver cuirass VII artwork.png|center|55px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Silver cuirass]] | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| Bianca, Nera, | | Sancho, Bianca, Nera, Madchen, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Small Fry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Blood mail]] | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| | | Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Shimmering dress VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Shimmering dress]] | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| Bianca, Nera, Daughter | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
| | | One-in-Four chance to reflect spells | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Dragon mail VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Dragon mail]] | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| Hero, Son, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | |||
| Reduces damage from fire breath by 15 | |||
| Hero, Son, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DQVIII Sages Robe.png|center|50px]] | |[[File:DQVIII Sages Robe.png|center|50px]] | ||
Line 230: | Line 223: | ||
| Reduces frizz, sizz, crack, and woosh damage by 15 | | Reduces frizz, sizz, crack, and woosh damage by 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flowing dress VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Flowing dress]] | ||
| | | 55 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | ||
| | | Reduces damage from frizz, sizz, & fire breath by 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Spiked armour VII artwork.png|center|55px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Spiked armour]] | ||
| | | 55 | ||
| | | Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | Incoming attacks cause 25% recoil damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Dark robe V artwork.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Dark robe]] | ||
| | | 55 | ||
| | | Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip | ||
| | | Reduces damage from [[Frizz]], [[Sizz]]. [[Crack]], and [[Woosh]] by 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Magic armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Magic armour]] | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| | | Hero, Son, Sancho, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | Reduces damage from frizz, sizz, woosh, and crack by 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Silk bustier VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[Silk bustier]] | | [[Silk bustier]] | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
Line 261: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Devil armour]] | ||
| | | 65 | ||
| | | Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flame armour VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Flame armour]] | ||
| | | 70 | ||
| Hero, Son, Tuppence, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Revaulting Horse | |||
| Reduces damage from crack and ice breath by 15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQ7AngelLeotard.png|center|60px]] | |||
| [[Angel leotard]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
| | | Reduces damage from [[Crack]] and ice breath by 25 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Sacred armour VII artwork.png|center|65px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Sacred armour]] | ||
| | | 75 | ||
| | | Hero, Son, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog | ||
| | | Recovers 30 HP after each round | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Princess robe VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Princess's robe]] | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
| | | Reduces damage from breath attacks by 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Mirror armour VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Mirror armour]] | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| | | Hero, Son, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | One-in-Four chance to reflect spells | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Hela's armour.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Hela's armour]] | ||
| | | 85 | ||
| | | Sancho, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina | ||
| | | '''Cursed''', reduces agility to zero. Reduces sizz and fire breath damage by 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Zenithian armour 2001.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[Zenithian Equipment#Zenithian Armour|Zenithian armour]] | | [[Zenithian Equipment#Zenithian Armour|Zenithian armour]] | ||
| 85 | | 85 | ||
Line 314: | Line 301: | ||
| Reduces damage from frizz, sizz, crack, woosh, and breath attacks by 30 | | Reduces damage from frizz, sizz, crack, woosh, and breath attacks by 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Pallium regale V DS artwork.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Pallium regale]] | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, | | Hero | ||
| Reduces damage from frizz, sizz, crack, woosh, and breath attacks by 30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Metal_King_Armour.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Metal king armour]] | |||
| 95 | |||
| Hero, Son, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |||
| [[Restless armour (Equipment)|Restless armour]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| Harry, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime | |||
| '''Cursed''', attack becomes 69, defence 54, agility 43 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:19, 4 December 2023
The following is a list of armor in Dragon Quest V'.
Image | Name | Defence | Equip | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rags | 3 | Harry, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | ||
Plain clothes | 4 | All humans, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
Serf wear | 5 | Hero, Harry | ||
Handwoven cape | 6 | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | ||
Wayfarer's clothes | 7 | Hero, Bianca, Nera, Son, Daughter, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
Silk apron | 10 | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
Leather armour | 11 | Hero, Bianca, Nera, Sancho, Harry, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
Leather kilt | 12 | Harry, Sancho, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | ||
Silk robe | 13 | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
Boxer shorts | 15 | Sancho, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime | ||
Scale armour | 15 | Hero, Harry, Parry, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
Leather dress | 17 | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
Fur cape | 18 | Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Small Fry | ||
Chain mail | 19 | Hero, Parry, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
Slime gooniform | 20 | Bad Apple, Bomboulder, Goodybag, Hades Helm, Rotten Apple, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime | ||
Dancer's costume | 20 | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
Bronze armour | 21 | Hero, Son, Harry, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
Iron cuirass | 25 | Hero, Bianca, Madchen, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Revaulting Horse, Small Fry | ||
Robust lingerie | 23 | Bianca, Nera, Debora | ||
Iron armour | 25 | Hero, Harry, Tuppence, Parry, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
Cloak of evasion | 28 | Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip | Increased evasion to 12.5% | |
Full plate armour | 30 | Hero, Son, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
Silk dress | 30 | Debora | ||
Tortoise shell | 33 | Sancho, Bad Apple, Bomboulder, Goodybag, Hades Helm, Rotten Apple, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Small Fry | ||
Robe of serenity | 33 | Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird | Reduces damage while paralyzed or put to Sleep | |
Lacy bustier | 36 | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
Glombolero | 37 | Bianca, Nera, Madchen, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime | Absorbs MP 1/6th of the time | |
Legerdemantle | 37 | Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip | Reduces damage from frizz and sizz by 15 | |
Zombie mail | 38 | Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
Silver mail | 40 | Hero, Parry, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Revaulting Horse | ||
Powjamas | 40 | Hero, Son, Sancho, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog | Allows the user to fight while asleep at 50% power | |
Silver cuirass | 40 | Sancho, Bianca, Nera, Madchen, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Small Fry | ||
Blood mail | 45 | Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
Shimmering dress | 45 | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | One-in-Four chance to reflect spells | |
Dragon mail | 50 | Hero, Son, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | Reduces damage from fire breath by 15 | |
Sage's robe | 50 | Bianca, Nera, Madchen, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime | Reduces frizz, sizz, crack, and woosh damage by 15 | |
Flowing dress | 55 | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | Reduces damage from frizz, sizz, & fire breath by 25 | |
Spiked armour | 55 | Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | Incoming attacks cause 25% recoil damage | |
Dark robe | 55 | Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip | Reduces damage from Frizz, Sizz. Crack, and Woosh by 20 | |
Magic armour | 60 | Hero, Son, Sancho, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | Reduces damage from frizz, sizz, woosh, and crack by 10 | |
Silk bustier | 60 | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
Devil armour | 65 | Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | ||
Flame armour | 70 | Hero, Son, Tuppence, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Revaulting Horse | Reduces damage from crack and ice breath by 15 | |
Angel leotard | 70 | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | Reduces damage from Crack and ice breath by 25 points | |
Sacred armour | 75 | Hero, Son, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog | Recovers 30 HP after each round | |
Princess's robe | 80 | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | Reduces damage from breath attacks by 40 | |
Mirror armour | 80 | Hero, Son, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Revaulting Horse | One-in-Four chance to reflect spells | |
Hela's armour | 85 | Sancho, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina | Cursed, reduces agility to zero. Reduces sizz and fire breath damage by 20 | |
Zenithian armour | 85 | Son | Reduces damage from frizz, sizz, crack, woosh, and breath attacks by 30 | |
Pallium regale | 90 | Hero | Reduces damage from frizz, sizz, crack, woosh, and breath attacks by 30 | |
Metal king armour | 95 | Hero, Son, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina | ||
Restless armour | 0 | Harry, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime | Cursed, attack becomes 69, defence 54, agility 43 |