List of helmets in Dragon Quest IV: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Name | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Name | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Defence | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Defence | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Buy/Sell | |||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Equip | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Equip | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Leather hat VII artwork.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Leather hat]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Alena, Kiryl, Borya, Torneko, Meena, Maya | | 65/47 | ||
| | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Alena]], [[Kiryl]], [[Borya]], {{Torneko}}, {{Meena}}, {{Maya}} | ||
| | |||
| Sold in [[Burland]], [[Zalenagrad]], [[Lakanaba]], [[Laissez Fayre]], [[Casabranca]]<br>Found in [[Laissez Fayre]], [[Mamon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hairband VII artworks.png|center|90px]] | |||
| [[Hairband]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 110/82 | |||
| [[Alena]], {{Meena}}, {{Maya}} | |||
| | |||
| Sold in [[Laissez Fayre]]<br>Found in [[Pioneer Town]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hardwood headwear VII artworks.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Hardwood headwear]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 120/90 | |||
| {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Kiryl]], {{Torneko}} | |||
| | |||
| Sold in [[Burland]], [[Strathbaile]], [[Vrenor]], [[Desert Bazaar]], [[Endor]], [[Casabranca]], [[Ballymoral]], [[Bath]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:DQVIIIFeatheredCap.png|center|70px]] | | [[Image:DQVIIIFeatheredCap.png|center|70px]] | ||
| [[Feathered cap]] | | [[Feathered cap]] | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| Alena, Meena, Maya | | 280/210 | ||
| [[Alena]], {{Meena}}, {{Maya}} | |||
| | | | ||
| Sold in [[Aubout du Monde]], [[Havre Léon]], [[Ballymoral]], [[Bath]], [[Porthtrunnel]]<br>Found in [[Zamoksva]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:DQVIIIGoldenTiara.png|center|85px]] | ||
| [[Golden tiara]] | | [[Golden tiara]] | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| [[File:Female only icon.png|18px]]Hero, Alena, Meena, Maya | | 540/405 | ||
| Protects against [[ | | [[File:Female only icon.png|18px]]{{Hero 4}}, [[Alena]], {{Meena}}, {{Maya}} | ||
| | | Protects against [[Confusion]]. | ||
| Sold in [[Porthtrunnel]], [[Mintos]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Happy hat VII artwork.png|center|70px]] | ||
| [[Happy hat]] | | [[Happy hat]] | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Borya, Kiryl, Maya, Meena | | --/11 | ||
| Recovers MP while walking | | [[Borya]], [[Kiryl]], {{Maya}}, {{Meena}} | ||
| Recovers {{MP}} while walking. | |||
| Reward in [[Minikin's Dominion]] | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Iron helmet VII artwork.png|center|70px]] | ||
| [[Iron helmet]] | | [[Iron helmet]] | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Kiryl, Torneko, Psaro | | 1,100/825 | ||
| {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Kiryl]], {{Torneko}}, {{Psaro 9}} | |||
| | | | ||
| Sold in [[Mintos]], [[Canalot]]<br>Found in [[Burland]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Iron mask VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Iron mask]] | | [[Iron mask]] | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| | | 3,500/2,625 | ||
| {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, {{Psaro 9}} | |||
| Hero, Ragnar, | |||
| | | | ||
| Sold in [[Pioneer Town]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:nopic.png|center|65px]] | ||
| [[Liquid metal helm]] | | [[Liquid metal helm]] | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Torneko, Meena, Psaro | | 100,000 (Casino tokens)/? | ||
| Protects against [[ | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, {{Torneko}}, {{Meena}}, {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| Protects against [[Confusion]], [[Paralysis]], and {{Sleep}}. | |||
| Sold in [[Pioneer Town]] casino | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Death mask IV 2001 artwork.png|center|65px]] | |||
| [[Death mask]] | |||
| 200 | |||
| --/6 | |||
| {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Alena]], [[Kiryl]], [[Borya]], {{Torneko}}, {{Meena}}, {{Maya}} | |||
| '''{{Cursed}}'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zenithian helm 2001.png|100px]] | |||
| {{Zenithian helm}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| --/-- | |||
| {{Hero 4}} | |||
| Protects against [[Confusion]], [[Paralysis]], and {{Sleep}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pandemonic helm 2001.png|center|65px]] | ||
| [[Pandemonic helm]] | | [[Pandemonic Equipment#Pandemonic helm|Pandemonic helm]] | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| Psaro | | --/-- | ||
| Protects against [[ | | {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| Protects against [[Whack]], [[Paralysis]], and {{Sleep}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DQIV}} | {{DQIV}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest IV lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest IV lists]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest IV helmets|*]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest IV helmets|*]] |