List of footwear in Dragon Quest IX: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|[[Hero's boots]] | |||
|25 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
|WA, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | |||
| --/15000 | |||
|[[Emperor's boots]] + [[Reset stone]] | |||
|[[Trauminator]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Recover HP when walking | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|[[Basilic boots]] | |||
|27 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
|WA, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | |||
| --/18000 | |||
|[[Hero's boots]] + [[Agate of evolution]] + [[Yellow orb]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Recover HP when walking | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|[[Emperor's boots]] | |||
|28 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
|WA, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | |||
| --/21000 | |||
|[[Basilic boots]] + [[Agate of evolution]] x3 + [[Yellow orb]] x3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Recover HP when walking | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|[[Boots of beatitude]] | |||
|30 | |||
|☆☆☆☆☆ | |||
|WA, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | |||
| --/25000 | |||
|[[Basilic boots]] + [[Agate of evolution]] x3 + [[Yellow orb]] x3 (Alchemiracle) | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Recover HP when walking | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:33, 6 November 2023
The following is a list of footwear in Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies.
Vocation legend - WA: Warrior, PR: Priest, MG: Mage, MA: Martial Artist, TH: Thief, MI: Minstrel, GL: Gladiator, PL: Paladin, AR: Armamentalist, RA: Ranger, SA: Sage, LU: Luminary
Category | Image | Name | Defence | Rarity | Equip | Buy / Sell | Recipes | Area | Drop | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boots | Leather boots | 2 | ☆ | All | 70/35 | N/A | Coffinwell, Zere | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Hobnail boots | 8 | ☆ | All | --/180 | Leather boots + Magic beast hide | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Wellington boots | 5 | ☆ | All | 330/165 | N/A | Slurry Quay | N/A | -10% Lightning/Explosion damage | |
Boots | Iron sabatons | 7 | ☆ | WA, PR, TH, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | 580/290 | N/A | Coffinwell | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Steel sabatons | 11 | ☆ | WA, PR, TH, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | --/750 | Iron sabatons + Iron ore + Royal soil | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Gigasteel sabatons | 15 | ☆ | WA, PR, TH, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | --/1300 | Steel sabatons + Iron ore x2 + Hephaestus' flame | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Warrior's boots | 11 | ☆ | WA | 1300/650 | N/A | Bloomingdale | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Femiscyran footwear | 11 | ☆ | WA | 1400/700 | N/A | Bloomingdale | N/A | Women only | |
Boots | Frugal footwear | 9 | ☆ | PR | 1500/750 | N/A | Bloomingdale | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Wizard wellies | 9 | ☆ | MG | 1380/690 | N/A | Bloomingdale | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Bandit boots | 9 | ☆ | TH | 1200/600 | N/A | Dourbridge | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Acroboots | 9 | ☆ | MI | 1600/800 | N/A | Bloomingdale | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Payback pumps | 14 | ☆ | GL | 2950/1475 | Steel sabatons + Magic beast horn x2 + Iron nails x2 | Wormwood Creek | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Cowboy boots | 13 | ☆ | AR | 2150/1075 | N/A | Bloomingdale | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Hip boots | 14 | ☆ | AR | 2300/1150 | N/A | Bloomingdale | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Saintly sollerets | 16 | ☆ | PL | 2600/1300 | N/A | Bloomingdale | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Clever clogs | 17 | ☆ | SA | 3900/1950 | N/A | Stornway (post-game) | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Crimson boots | 18 | ☆ | LU | 3400/1700 | N/A | Stornway (post-game) | Sir Sanguinus | N/A | |
Boots | Agiliboots | 13 | ☆ | RA | 3100/1550 | N/A | Batsureg | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Hiking boots | 18 | ☆ | RA | 4600/2300 | N/A | Upover | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Dragon warrior boots | 14 | ☆☆ | All | --/-- | N/A | N/A | N/A | -5% Fire and Dark | |
Boots | Sneakers | 13 | ☆ | TH | 2400/1200 | N/A | Gleeba | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Veteran's boots | 19 | ☆☆ | WA | --/2075 | N/A | Rank 7 chests | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | She-mage shoes | 17 | ☆☆ | MG | --/2375 | N/A | Rank 7 chests | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Blessed boots | 17 | ☆☆ | PR | --/2360 | N/A | Rank 6 chests | Grim reaper | N/A | |
Boots | Combat boots | 18 | ☆☆ | MA | --/2020 | N/A | Rank 7 chests | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Brahman boots | 20 | ☆☆ | SA | --/2875 | Clever clogs + Thinkincense x3 + Sage's elixir x2 | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Metal slime sollerets | 22 | ☆☆ | WA, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | --/5500 | N/A | Rank 9 chests | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Liquid metal slime boots | 24 | ☆☆☆ | WA, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | --/7250 | Metal slime sollerets + Orichalcum + Slimedrop x6 | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Metal king slime boots | 26 | ☆☆☆☆ | WA, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | --/9000 | Liquid metal slime boots + Orichalcum + Slime crown | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Hero's boots | 25 | ☆☆☆☆ | WA, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | --/15000 | Emperor's boots + Reset stone | Trauminator | N/A | Recover HP when walking | |
Boots | Basilic boots | 27 | ☆☆☆☆ | WA, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | --/18000 | Hero's boots + Agate of evolution + Yellow orb | N/A | N/A | Recover HP when walking | |
Boots | Emperor's boots | 28 | ☆☆☆☆ | WA, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | --/21000 | Basilic boots + Agate of evolution x3 + Yellow orb x3 | N/A | N/A | Recover HP when walking | |
Boots | Boots of beatitude | 30 | ☆☆☆☆☆ | WA, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | --/25000 | Basilic boots + Agate of evolution x3 + Yellow orb x3 (Alchemiracle) | N/A | N/A | Recover HP when walking |