Dragon (vocation): Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
m (→Abilities) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battles to Master | |Battles to Master | ||
| | |280 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strength | |Strength | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Max MP | |Max MP | ||
| -20% | | -20% | ||
|- | |||
|Trait | |||
| Increased chance to strike first | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mastery Bonus''' | |'''Mastery Bonus''' | ||
Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
|Dragonfly | |Dragonfly | ||
|[[Fire Breath]] | |[[Fire Breath]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
|All enemies | |All enemies | ||
|Emits a fiery breath | |Emits a fiery breath | ||
Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
|Dragon Kiss | |Dragon Kiss | ||
|[[Cool Breath]] | |[[Cool Breath]] | ||
| | |10 | ||
|All enemies | |All enemies | ||
|Emits a cold breath | |Emits a cold breath | ||
Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|Lesser Dragon | |Lesser Dragon | ||
|[[Flame Breath]] | |[[Flame Breath]] | ||
| | |30 | ||
|All enemies | |All enemies | ||
|Emits a fiery breath | |Emits a fiery breath | ||
Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|Green Dragon | |Green Dragon | ||
|Ice Breath | |Ice Breath | ||
| | |50 | ||
|All enemies | |All enemies | ||
|Emits an icy breath | |Emits an icy breath | ||
Line 76: | Line 79: | ||
|White Dragon | |White Dragon | ||
|[[Inferno]] | |[[Inferno]] | ||
| | |85 | ||
|All enemies | |All enemies | ||
|Emits a fiery breath | |Emits a fiery breath | ||
Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
|Silver Dragon | |Silver Dragon | ||
|[[Freezing Blizzard]] | |[[Freezing Blizzard]] | ||
| | |130 | ||
|All enemies | |All enemies | ||
|Emits an icy breath | |Emits an icy breath | ||
Line 90: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |Gold Dragon | ||
|[[Scorch]] | |[[Scorch]] | ||
| | |190 | ||
|All enemies | |All enemies | ||
|Emits a fiery breath | |Emits a fiery breath | ||
Line 100: | Line 103: | ||
|Great Dragon | |Great Dragon | ||
|[[C-c-cold Breath]] | |[[C-c-cold Breath]] | ||
| | |280 | ||
|All enemies | |All enemies | ||
|Emits an icy breath | |Emits an icy breath |
Revision as of 21:18, 15 January 2011
The Dragon is a secret character class in Dragon Quest VI.
Stat Changes
Statistics | Change |
Battles to Master | 280 |
Strength | +20% |
Agility | -20% |
Defence | -20% |
Wisdom | -10% |
Max HP | +30% |
Max MP | -20% |
Trait | Increased chance to strike first |
Mastery Bonus | +20 Strength |
Abilities
Level | Title | Learns | Battles Needed | Target | Info | MP |
1 | Dragonfly | Fire Breath | 1 | All enemies | Emits a fiery breath | |
2 | Dragon Kiss | Cool Breath | 10 | All enemies | Emits a cold breath | |
3 | Lesser Dragon | Flame Breath | 30 | All enemies | Emits a fiery breath | |
4 | Green Dragon | Ice Breath | 50 | All enemies | Emits an icy breath | |
5 | White Dragon | Inferno | 85 | All enemies | Emits a fiery breath | |
6 | Silver Dragon | Freezing Blizzard | 130 | All enemies | Emits an icy breath | |
7 | Gold Dragon | Scorch | 190 | All enemies | Emits a fiery breath | |
8 | Great Dragon | C-c-cold Breath | 280 | All enemies | Emits an icy breath |
This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. |
This page uses CC BY-SA-licensed content from FANDOM. |