Liquid metal slime (vocation): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (moved Metal Babble (Class) to Liquid Metal Slime (Class)) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Metal | '''Liquid Metal Slime''' is a secret character class in ''[[Dragon Quest VI]]''. | ||
===Stat Changes=== | ===Stat Changes=== | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battles to Master | |Battles to Master | ||
| | |300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strength | |Strength | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Max MP | |Max MP | ||
| -30% | | -30% | ||
|- | |||
|Trait | |||
| Increased magic/elemental resistance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mastery Bonus''' | |'''Mastery Bonus''' | ||
| Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
|First Metal | |First Metal | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
|Only Metal | |Only Metal | ||
|[[Kaclang]] | |[[Kaclang]] | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Party | |Party | ||
|Turns party into steel | |Turns party into steel | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|Lonely Metal | |Lonely Metal | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|Street Metal | |Street Metal | ||
|[[Zoom]] | |[[Zoom]] | ||
| | |30 | ||
|Party | |Party | ||
|Teleports to a previously visited town | |Teleports to a previously visited town | ||
| Line 76: | Line 79: | ||
|Heavy Metal | |Heavy Metal | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |100 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
|Hyper Metal | |Hyper Metal | ||
|[[Magic Burst]] | |[[Magic Burst]] | ||
| | |200 | ||
|All enemies | |All enemies | ||
|Releases all mana to seriously damage the opposition | |Releases all mana to seriously damage the opposition | ||
| Line 91: | Line 94: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Dura Metal | |Dura Metal | ||
| | |[[Lightning Storm]] | ||
| | |200 | ||
|All enemies | |All enemies | ||
| | |Calls forth a bolt from the blue | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Metal King | |Metal King | ||
|Big Bang | |[[Big Bang]] | ||
| | |300 | ||
|All enemies | |All enemies | ||
|Damages all enemies | |Damages all enemies | ||
Revision as of 01:22, 16 January 2011
Liquid Metal Slime is a secret character class in Dragon Quest VI.
Stat Changes
| Statistics | Change |
| Battles to Master | 300 |
| Strength | -40% |
| Agility | +100% |
| Defence | +100% |
| Wisdom | -20% |
| Max HP | -80% |
| Max MP | -30% |
| Trait | Increased magic/elemental resistance |
| Mastery Bonus | +100 Max HP |
Abilities
| Level | Title | Learns | Battles Needed | Target | Info | MP |
| 1 | First Metal | N/A | 1 | |||
| 2 | Only Metal | Kaclang | 10 | Party | Turns party into steel | |
| 3 | Lonely Metal | N/A | 20 | |||
| 4 | Street Metal | Zoom | 30 | Party | Teleports to a previously visited town | 1 |
| 5 | Heavy Metal | N/A | 50 | 100 | ||
| 6 | Hyper Metal | Magic Burst | 200 | All enemies | Releases all mana to seriously damage the opposition | All |
| 7 | Dura Metal | Lightning Storm | 200 | All enemies | Calls forth a bolt from the blue | 25 |
| 8 | Metal King | Big Bang | 300 | All enemies | Damages all enemies |
|
|
This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. |