Baccarat: Difference between revisions
→Baccarat Casino Prizes
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|10000 | |10000 | ||
|37 {{Attack}}, hits twice per round. | |37 {{Attack}}, hits twice per round. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic mitre]] (3DS version only) | |||
|25000 | |||
|36 {{Defence}}, reduces the chance of being afflicted with several status ailments by 50%, can only be equipped by the [[Hero (Dragon Quest VIII)|Hero]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Liquid metal armour]] | |[[Liquid metal armour]] | ||