Agent of Chaos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Spell Infobox |title =Agent of Chaos |image = |japanese = きょうせんし |romaji = Kyōsenshi |old = None |type = Trait }} '''Agent of Chaos''' is a monster trait that eases the burden of being confused by zeroing in on the enemies instead of allies. ==Appearances== ==={{DQM3}}=== Agent of Chaos prevents a monster from attacking it's allies when confused, and any attacks made against enemies will be Critical Hits. The trait does not void the chance of a monste...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Agent of Chaos prevents a monster from attacking it's allies when confused, and any attacks made against enemies will be [[Critical Hit]]s. The trait does not void the chance of a monster wasting it's turn due to the confusion, however. | Agent of Chaos prevents a monster from attacking it's allies when confused, and any attacks made against enemies will be [[Critical Hit]]s. The trait does not void the chance of a monster wasting it's turn due to the confusion, however. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 70%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="7" | Monsters of any size | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Belisha beakon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Belisha beakon]] | |||
| [[File:Bullfinch DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Bullfinch]] | |||
| [[File:Carnivine DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Carnivine]] | |||
| [[File:Crabid DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Crabid]] | |||
| [[File:Dead resident DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Dead resident]] | |||
| [[File:Fat rat DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Fat rat]] | |||
| [[File:Gnumesis DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Gnumesis]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Great sabrecub DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Great sabrecub]] | |||
| [[File:Guaardvark DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Guaardvark]] | |||
| [[File:Lieutenant goreham hogg DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Goreham-Hogg]] | |||
| [[File:Jailcat DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Jailcat]] | |||
| [[File:Killer gila DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Killer gila]] | |||
| [[File:Nardragon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Nardragon]] | |||
| [[File:Nelgel the netherfiend DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Nelgel the Netherfiend]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Notso macho DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Notso macho]] | |||
| [[File:Putrefido DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Putrefido]] | |||
| [[File:Raptile DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Raptile]] | |||
| [[File:Ratatattack DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Ratatattack]] | |||
| [[File:Ripped rabbit DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Ripped rabbit]] | |||
| [[File:Robber rabbit DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Robber rabbit]] | |||
| [[File:Robbin' 'Ood DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Robbin' 'Ood]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Scornet DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Scornet]] | |||
| [[File:Sunset sultan DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Sunset sultan]] | |||
| [[File:Ursa major DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Ursa major]] | |||
| [[File:Wax murderer DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Wax murderer]] | |||
| [[File:Weartiger DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Weartiger]] | |||
| [[File:Wyrmhole dragon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Wyrmhole dragon]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 70%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="7" | [[Monster sizes|Large-size monsters only]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Antguzzler DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Antguzzler]] | |||
| [[File:Dark sabrecub DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Dark sabrecub]] | |||
| [[File:Draguar DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Draguar]] | |||
| [[File:Napir DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Napir]] | |||
| [[File:She-slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=She-slime]] | |||
| [[File:Skullrider DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Skullrider]] | |||
| [[File:Suckling ocker DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Suckling ocker]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|} | |||
{{DQMTDP}} | {{DQMTDP}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince traits]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince traits]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:15, 16 March 2025
| Agent of Chaos | |
|---|---|
| Japanese | きょうせんし |
| Rōmaji | Kyōsenshi |
| Type | Trait |
| Older names | None |
Agent of Chaos is a monster trait that eases the burden of being confused by zeroing in on the enemies instead of allies.
Appearances[edit]
Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince[edit]
Agent of Chaos prevents a monster from attacking it's allies when confused, and any attacks made against enemies will be Critical Hits. The trait does not void the chance of a monster wasting it's turn due to the confusion, however.
| Large-size monsters only | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 |