Rando-Panic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Spell Infobox |title =Rando-Panic |image = |japanese = {{tt|やみのはどう|Wave of darkness }} |romaji = Yami no hadō |old = None |type = Trait }} '''Rando-Panic''' is a monster trait that spontaneously debilitates all enemies. ==Appearances== ==={{DQM3}}=== Rando-Panic rarely casts Wave of Panic on the enemy party at the start of a turn, triggering much more often in multiplayer battles. The trait is learned by the following monsters of any size: *Barbaru...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
==={{DQM3}}=== | ==={{DQM3}}=== | ||
Rando-Panic | Rando-Panic has a 5% chance to apply [[Wave of Panic]] on the enemy party at the start of a turn, with a 25% chance to trigger per turn in multiplayer battles. This reduces the attack of the enemy party by 25% and all of their other stats by 40%, with the effects lasting as long as the matching spells such as [[Dim]]. Rando-Panic will not activate if the possessor is confused, paralysed, sleeping, or stunned. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="9" | Monsters of any size | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Barbarous DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Barbarus]] | |||
| [[File:Calasmos DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Calasmos]] | |||
| [[File:Corvus DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Corvus]] | |||
| [[File:The darkling DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Darkling]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="9" | [[Monster sizes|Large-size monsters only]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Admirer DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Admirer]] | |||
| [[File:Blue moon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Blue moon]] | |||
| [[File:Dark slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Dark slime]] | |||
| [[File:Dread dragooner DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Dread dragooner]] | |||
| [[File:Equinox DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Equinox]] | |||
| [[File:Green bogey DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Green bogey]] | |||
| [[File:Hellbound horror DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Hellbound horror]] | |||
| [[File:King jester slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=King jester slime]] | |||
| [[File:Night emperor DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Night emperor]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shadow slime DQM3 portrait.jpeg|96px|link=Shadow slime]] | |||
| [[File:Zamtasm DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Zamtasm]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Latest revision as of 03:07, 11 March 2025
| Rando-Panic | |
|---|---|
| Japanese | やみのはどう |
| Rōmaji | Yami no hadō |
| Type | Trait |
| Older names | None |
Rando-Panic is a monster trait that spontaneously debilitates all enemies.
Appearances[edit]
Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince[edit]
Rando-Panic has a 5% chance to apply Wave of Panic on the enemy party at the start of a turn, with a 25% chance to trigger per turn in multiplayer battles. This reduces the attack of the enemy party by 25% and all of their other stats by 40%, with the effects lasting as long as the matching spells such as Dim. Rando-Panic will not activate if the possessor is confused, paralysed, sleeping, or stunned.
| Monsters of any size | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 1 | Level 40 | Level 1 | Level 1 | |||||
| Large-size monsters only | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 |
|
||||||||
| Level 1 | Level 60 | |||||||
