High Heal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Spell Infobox |title =High Heal |image = |japanese = {{tt|癒しの大力|Great healing power}} |romaji = Iyashi no dairiki |old = None |type = Trait }} '''High Heal''' is a monster trait that randomly heals the party. ==Appearances== ==={{DQM3}}=== High Heal rarely heals the party on even-numbered turns in single player battles, activating on every even-numbered turn in multiplayer battles. The amount healed scales with the possessor's wisdom stat, capping at 215, an...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
==={{DQM3}}=== | ==={{DQM3}}=== | ||
High Heal | High Heal has a 5% chance to heal the party on even-numbered turns in single player battles, always activating on every even-numbered turn in multiplayer battles. The amount healed scales with the possessor's wisdom stat, capping at 215, and the trait will not activate if the possessor is confused, paralysed, sleeping, or stunned. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="9" | [[Monster sizes|Large-size monsters only]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Armoured wartoise DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Armoured wartoise]] | |||
| [[File:Bobonga DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Bobonga]] | |||
| [[File:Bone baron DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Bone baron]] | |||
| [[File:Buddy Slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Buddy slime]] | |||
| [[File:Cross eye DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Cross eye]] | |||
| [[File:Diamond slime DQM3 portrait.jpeg|96px|link=Diamond slime]] | |||
| [[File:King cureslime DQM3 portrait.jpeg|96px|link=King cureslime]] | |||
| [[File:Shell Slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Shell slime]] | |||
| [[File:Slime snack DQM3 portrait.jpeg|96px|link=Slime snack]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Slionheart DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Slionheart]] | |||
| [[File:Sprite bulb DQM3 portrait.jpeg|96px|link=Sprite bulb]] | |||
| [[File:Tufty tot DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Tufty tot]] | |||
| [[File:Wyrtoise DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Wyrtoise]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
|} | |||
{{DQMTDP}} | {{DQMTDP}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince traits]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince traits]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:58, 12 March 2025
| High Heal | |
|---|---|
| Japanese | 癒しの大力 |
| Rōmaji | Iyashi no dairiki |
| Type | Trait |
| Older names | None |
High Heal is a monster trait that randomly heals the party.
Appearances[edit]
Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince[edit]
High Heal has a 5% chance to heal the party on even-numbered turns in single player battles, always activating on every even-numbered turn in multiplayer battles. The amount healed scales with the possessor's wisdom stat, capping at 215, and the trait will not activate if the possessor is confused, paralysed, sleeping, or stunned.
| Large-size monsters only | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||||
| Level 1 | Level 60 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 |
| Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 60 | |||||

