Ultra Crafty Stunner: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Spell Infobox |title =Ultra Crafty Stunner |image = |japanese = {{tt|休みブレイク大|Large vest break}} |romaji = Yosumi bureiku dai |old = None |type = Trait }} '''Ultra Crafty Stunner''' is a monster trait that allows the possessor to ignore 50% of an enemy's resistance to being rendered stupefied. ==Appearances== ==={{DQM3}}=== Ultra Crafty Stunner voids 50% of the target's resistance to being left dumbfounded. The effect can be nullified if the target has th...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
==={{DQM3}}=== | ==={{DQM3}}=== | ||
Ultra Crafty Stunner voids 50% of the target's resistance to being left dumbfounded. The effect can be nullified if the target has the [[Ultra Granite Chin]] trait. | Ultra Crafty Stunner voids 50% of the target's resistance to being left dumbfounded. The effect can be combined with the [[Stunning Touch]] trait to greatly increase the odds of freezing foes with normal attacks, and also with the [[Collective Punishment]] trait to astonish all foes at once, but will not stack with the effects of [[Stunning Skin]] as that trait is a passive effect that depends on the enemy's attack instead of the possessor's. Ultra Crafty Stunner can also be nullified if the target has the [[Ultra Granite Chin]] trait. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="9" | Monsters of any size | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Abominable showman DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Abominable showman]] | |||
| [[File:Antguzzler DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Antguzzler]] | |||
| [[File:Beshemoth slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Beshemoth slime]] | |||
| [[File:Cactiball DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Cactiball]] | |||
| [[File:Candy cat DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Candy cat]] | |||
| [[File:Damselfly DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Damselfly (DQVI)]] | |||
| [[File:Evil sir leopold DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Evil Sir Leopold]] | |||
| [[File:Fright bulb DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Fright bulb]] | |||
| [[File:Frolicker DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Frolicker]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Great sabrecub DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Great sabrecub]] | |||
| [[File:Heligator DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Heligator]] | |||
| [[File:Hyperboarean DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Hyperboarean]] | |||
| [[File:Iron maiden DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Iron maiden]] | |||
| [[File:Jowler DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Jowler]] | |||
| [[File:Killing machine DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Killing machine]] | |||
| [[File:Kisser DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Kisser]] | |||
| [[File:Metal scorpion DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Metal scorpion]] | |||
| [[File:Mud mannequin DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Mud mannequin]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nardragon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Nardragon]] | |||
| [[File:Platypunk DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Platypunk]] | |||
| [[File:Rockin' rockhopper DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Rockin' rockhopper]] | |||
| [[File:Royal reptile DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Royal reptile]] | |||
| [[File:Tigergram DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Tigergram]] | |||
| [[File:Walking corpse DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Walking corpse]] | |||
| [[File:Woebergine DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Woebergine]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="9" | [[Monster sizes|Large-size monsters only]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chocolate golem DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Chocolate golem]] | |||
| [[File:Equinox DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Equinox]] | |||
| [[File:Frightful conductor DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Frightful conductor]] | |||
| [[File:Fromage fray DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Fromage fray]] | |||
| [[File:Gnumesis DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Gnumesis]] | |||
| [[File:Ne'er-do-well DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Ne'er-do-well]] | |||
| [[File:Overkilling machine DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Overkilling machine]] | |||
| [[File:Weartiger DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Weartiger]] | |||
| [[File:Well wisher DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Well wisher]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Latest revision as of 02:40, 20 March 2025
| Ultra Crafty Stunner | |
|---|---|
| Japanese | 休みブレイク大 |
| Rōmaji | Yosumi bureiku dai |
| Type | Trait |
| Older names | None |
Ultra Crafty Stunner is a monster trait that allows the possessor to ignore 50% of an enemy's resistance to being rendered stupefied.
Appearances[edit]
Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince[edit]
Ultra Crafty Stunner voids 50% of the target's resistance to being left dumbfounded. The effect can be combined with the Stunning Touch trait to greatly increase the odds of freezing foes with normal attacks, and also with the Collective Punishment trait to astonish all foes at once, but will not stack with the effects of Stunning Skin as that trait is a passive effect that depends on the enemy's attack instead of the possessor's. Ultra Crafty Stunner can also be nullified if the target has the Ultra Granite Chin trait.
| Large-size monsters only | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 60 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 60 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 |