Ultra Crafty Dazzler: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Spell Infobox |title =Ultra Crafty Dazzler |image = |japanese = {{tt|幻惑ブレイク大|Large confusion break}} |romaji = Genwaku bureiku dai |old = None |type = Trait }} '''Ultra Crafty Dazzler''' is a monster trait that allows the possessor to ignore 50% of an enemy's resistance to being lost in illusions. ==Appearances== ==={{DQM3}}=== Ultra Crafty Dazzler voids 50% of the target's resistance to bewitchment, regardless of whether the ailment is directly caused b...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
==={{DQM3}}=== | ==={{DQM3}}=== | ||
Ultra Crafty Dazzler voids 50% of the target's resistance to | Ultra Crafty Dazzler voids 50% of the target's resistance to having it's vision obscured, regardless of whether the ailment is directly caused by the [[Dazzle]] spell or as the bonus effect of another ability. Ultra Crafty Dazzler can be nullified if the target has the [[Ultra Visionary]] trait. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 70%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="7" | Monsters of any size | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bag o' laughs DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Bag o' laughs]] | |||
| [[File:Buntzenberner DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Buntzenberner]] | |||
| [[File:Damselfly DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Damselfly (DQVI)|Damselfly]] | |||
| [[File:Dark king slime DQM3 portrait.jpeg|96px|link=Dark king slime]] | |||
| [[File:Foebergine DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Foebergine]] | |||
| [[File:Frolicker DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Frolicker]] | |||
| [[File:Grrrgoyle DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Grrrgoyle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hargon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Hargon]] | |||
| [[File:Hawkman DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Hawk man]] | |||
| [[File:Lieutenant hootingham Gore DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Hootingham-Gore]] | |||
| [[File:Onion Slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Onion slime]] | |||
| [[File:Sacksquatch DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Sacksquatch]] | |||
| [[File:Splatypunk DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Splatypunk]] | |||
| [[File:Stump chump DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Stump chump]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 20%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | [[Monster sizes|Large-size monsters only]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dark hare DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Dark hare]] | |||
| [[File:Komodo DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Komodo]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Latest revision as of 21:08, 19 March 2025
| Ultra Crafty Dazzler | |
|---|---|
| Japanese | 幻惑ブレイク大 |
| Rōmaji | Genwaku bureiku dai |
| Type | Trait |
| Older names | None |
Ultra Crafty Dazzler is a monster trait that allows the possessor to ignore 50% of an enemy's resistance to being lost in illusions.
Appearances[edit]
Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince[edit]
Ultra Crafty Dazzler voids 50% of the target's resistance to having it's vision obscured, regardless of whether the ailment is directly caused by the Dazzle spell or as the bonus effect of another ability. Ultra Crafty Dazzler can be nullified if the target has the Ultra Visionary trait.
| Monsters of any size | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||
| Level 40 | Level 20 | Level 40 | Level 40 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 40 |
| Level 1 | Level 20 | Level 20 | Level 20 | Level 20 | Level 40 | Level 1 |
| Large-size monsters only | ||
|---|---|---|
| Level 1 | Level 1 | |
