Rando-Muster: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Spell Infobox |title =Rando-Muster |image = |japanese = {{tt|ちからため|Amassing power}} |romaji = Chikara tame |old = None |type = Trait }} '''Rando-Muster''' is a monster trait that spontaneously stores up strength. ==Appearances== ==={{DQM3}}=== Rando-Muster rarely applies Muster Strength to a monster in battle, triggering much more often in multiplayer battles. The trait is learned by the following monsters of any size: *Beanie meanie *Belisha beak...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|type = Trait | |type = Trait | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Rando-Muster''' is a monster trait that spontaneously stores up strength. | '''Rando-Muster''' is a monster trait that spontaneously stores up strength on odd-numbered turns. | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
==={{DQM3}}=== | ==={{DQM3}}=== | ||
Rando-Muster | Rando-Muster has a 5% chance to apply [[Muster Strength]] on a monster at the end of odd-numbered turns in single-player battles, with a 100% chance to trigger on odd-numbered turns in multiplayer battles. The effects of Rando-Muster increases the damage of normal attacks and physical skills by 125%, but will not activate on turns when the possessor is confused, paralysed, sleeping, or stunned, and in the case of monsters using multiple physical attacks the trait will only apply to the first attack. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="9" | Monsters of any size | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Beanie meanie DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Beanie meanie]] | |||
| [[File:Belisha beakon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Belisha beakon]] | |||
| [[File:Bloodbonnet DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Bloodbonnet]] | |||
| [[File:Bobonga DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Bobonga]] | |||
| [[File:Cannonbrawler DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Cannonbrawler]] | |||
| [[File:Cheater cheetah DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Cheater cheetah]] | |||
| [[File:Flamethrower DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Flamethrower]] | |||
| [[File:Hacksaurus DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Hacksaurus]] | |||
| [[File:Hellion DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Hellion]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:King foo dog DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=King foo dog]] | |||
| [[File:Magmalice DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Magmalice]] | |||
| [[File:Mandrake major DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Mandrake major]] | |||
| [[File:Maniacal mole DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Maniacal mole]] | |||
| [[File:Marquis de léon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Marquis de Léon]] | |||
| [[File:Mischievous mole DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Mischievous mole]] | |||
| [[File:Night knight DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Night knight]] | |||
| [[File:Ogre DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Ogre]] | |||
| [[File:Orochi DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Orochi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Scuttle slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Scuttle slime]] | |||
| [[File:Sweaty yeti DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Sweaty yeti]] | |||
| [[File:Togre DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Togre]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="9" | Large-size monsters only | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Atlas DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Atlas]] | |||
| [[File:Lieutenant goreham hogg DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Goreham-Hogg]] | |||
| [[File:Hood DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Hood]] | |||
| [[File:Jowler DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Jowler]] | |||
| [[File:Mottle Slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Mottle slime]] | |||
| [[File:Tantamount DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Tantamount]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Latest revision as of 02:44, 11 March 2025
| Rando-Muster | |
|---|---|
| Japanese | ちからため |
| Rōmaji | Chikara tame |
| Type | Trait |
| Older names | None |
Rando-Muster is a monster trait that spontaneously stores up strength on odd-numbered turns.
Appearances[edit]
Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince[edit]
Rando-Muster has a 5% chance to apply Muster Strength on a monster at the end of odd-numbered turns in single-player battles, with a 100% chance to trigger on odd-numbered turns in multiplayer battles. The effects of Rando-Muster increases the damage of normal attacks and physical skills by 125%, but will not activate on turns when the possessor is confused, paralysed, sleeping, or stunned, and in the case of monsters using multiple physical attacks the trait will only apply to the first attack.
| Large-size monsters only | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 1 | Level 60 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | |||