Supreme Sidestepper: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Spell Infobox |title =Supreme Sidestepper |image = |japanese = {{tt|超みかわしアップ|Super evasion up}} |romaji = Chō mikawashi appu |old = None |type = Trait }} '''Supreme Sidestepper''' is a trait which makes a monster incredibly likely to evade physical attacks. ==Appearances== ==={{DQM3}}=== Supreme Sidestepper quadruples the base evasion rate of a monster, but will not activate if the beast is confused, paralysed, stunned, or sleeping. Supreme Sidestep...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Supreme Sidestepper quadruples the base evasion rate of a monster, but will not activate if the beast is confused, paralysed, stunned, or sleeping. | Supreme Sidestepper quadruples the base evasion rate of a monster, but will not activate if the beast is confused, paralysed, stunned, or sleeping. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="10" | [[Monster sizes|Large-size monsters only]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Abyssal dragon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Abyssal dragon]] | |||
| [[File:Belisha beakon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Belisha beakon]] | |||
| [[File:Boreal serpent DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Boreal serpent]] | |||
| [[File:Chihuawyrm DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Chihuawyrm]] | |||
| [[File:Dark slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Dark slime]] | |||
| [[File:Fandangow DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Fandangow]] | |||
| [[File:Firebird DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Firebird]] | |||
| [[File:Flutter slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Flutter slime]] | |||
| [[File:Gangleclaw DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Gangleclaw]] | |||
| [[File:Ghost DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Ghost]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Goobonce DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Goobonce]] | |||
| [[File:Goomulonimbus DQM3 portrait.jpeg|96px|link=Goomulonimbus]] | |||
| [[File:Infernal serpent DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Infernal serpent]] | |||
| [[File:Mecha-mynah DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Mecha-mynah]] | |||
| [[File:Ornery onion DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Ornery onion]] | |||
| [[File:Pteranodon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Pteranodon]] | |||
| [[File:Ripped rabbit DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Ripped rabbit]] | |||
| [[File:Snowbird DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Snowbird]] | |||
| [[File:Splatypunk DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Splatypunk]] | |||
| [[File:Ursa mega DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Ursa mega]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Latest revision as of 15:38, 14 March 2025
| Supreme Sidestepper | |
|---|---|
| Japanese | 超みかわしアップ |
| Rōmaji | Chō mikawashi appu |
| Type | Trait |
| Older names | None |
Supreme Sidestepper is a trait which makes a monster incredibly likely to evade physical attacks.
Appearances[edit]
Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince[edit]
Supreme Sidestepper quadruples the base evasion rate of a monster, but will not activate if the beast is confused, paralysed, stunned, or sleeping.
| Large-size monsters only | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 60 | Level 1 | Level 60 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 |
| Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 60 | Level 1 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 1 | Level 60 |