Ultra Crafty Banger: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Spell Infobox |title =Ultra Crafty |image = |japanese = {{tt|爆発ブレイク大|Large explosion break}} |romaji = Bakuhatsu bureiku dai |old = None |type = Trait }} '''Ultra Crafty Banger''' is a monster trait that allows the possessor to ignore 50% of an enemy's resistance to the Explosion element. ==Appearances== ==={{DQM3}}=== Ultra Crafty Banger voids 50% of the target's resistance to Explosions, regardless of whether the damage is caused by a spell, breath at...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Ultra Crafty Banger voids 50% of the target's resistance to Explosions, regardless of whether the damage is caused by a spell, breath attack, elemental attack, or physical attack. The trait combines with the effects of [[Crafty Banger]] to ignore 60% of the target's explosives resistance, but can be nullified if the target has the [[Bang Ward]] and [[Ultra Bang Ward]] traits. | Ultra Crafty Banger voids 50% of the target's resistance to Explosions, regardless of whether the damage is caused by a spell, breath attack, elemental attack, or physical attack. The trait combines with the effects of [[Crafty Banger]] to ignore 60% of the target's explosives resistance, but can be nullified if the target has the [[Bang Ward]] and [[Ultra Bang Ward]] traits. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="10" | Monsters | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Archdemon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Archdemon]] | |||
| [[File:Atlas DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Atlas]] | |||
| [[File:Belial DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Belial]] | |||
| [[File:Buffalogre DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Buffalogre]] | |||
| [[File:Cannonbrawler DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Cannonbrawler]] | |||
| [[File:Clobster DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Clobster]] | |||
| [[File:Drakulard DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Drakulard]] | |||
| [[File:Dullahan DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Dullahan]] | |||
| [[File:Flapdragon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Flapdragon]] | |||
| [[File:Fluffy DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Fluffy]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hocus-poker DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Hocus-poker]] | |||
| [[File:Lampling DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Lampling]] | |||
| [[File:Liquid metal slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Liquid metal slime]] | |||
| [[File:Nimzo DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Nimzo]] | |||
| [[File:Noble gasbagon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Noble gasbagon]] | |||
| [[File:Orgodemir DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Orgodemir]] | |||
| [[File:Rockbomb DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Rockbomb]] | |||
| [[File:Scourgette DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Scourgette]] | |||
| [[File:Skeleton swordsman DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Skeleton swordsman]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="9" | [[Monster sizes|Large-size monsters only]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Barbatos DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Barbatos]] | |||
| [[File:Disfigurine DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Disfigurine]] | |||
| [[File:Dessert demon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Dessert demon]] | |||
| [[File:Gasbagon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Gasbagon]] | |||
| [[File:Gigantes DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Gigantes]] | |||
| [[File:Shogum DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Shogum]] | |||
| [[File:Silver serpent DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Silver serpent]] | |||
| [[File:Slime knight DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Slime knight]] | |||
| [[File:The trauminator DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Trauminator]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Latest revision as of 20:17, 18 March 2025
| Ultra Crafty | |
|---|---|
| Japanese | 爆発ブレイク大 |
| Rōmaji | Bakuhatsu bureiku dai |
| Type | Trait |
| Older names | None |
Ultra Crafty Banger is a monster trait that allows the possessor to ignore 50% of an enemy's resistance to the Explosion element.
Appearances[edit]
Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince[edit]
Ultra Crafty Banger voids 50% of the target's resistance to Explosions, regardless of whether the damage is caused by a spell, breath attack, elemental attack, or physical attack. The trait combines with the effects of Crafty Banger to ignore 60% of the target's explosives resistance, but can be nullified if the target has the Bang Ward and Ultra Bang Ward traits.
| Monsters | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 20 | Level 40 | Level 20 | Level 40 | Level 40 | Level 20 | Level 20 | Level 20 | Level 20 | |
| Level 20 | Level 40 | Level 40 | Level 20 | Level 40 | Level 40 | Level 40 | Level 40 | Level 20 | Level 40 |
| Large-size monsters only | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 |