List of weapons in Dragon Quest I: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
Nudeviking (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Nudeviking (talk | contribs) m (added broad sword to list) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[hand axe]] || Attack || +15 || 560 || 280 || [[Garinham]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br/>[[Rimuldar]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) | | [[hand axe]] || Attack || +15 || 560 || 280 || [[Garinham]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br/>[[Rimuldar]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Broad Sword]] || Attack || +20 || 1500 || || [[Rimuldar]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br/>[[Cantlin]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[flame sword]] || Attack || +28 || 9800 || 4900 || [[Cantlin]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) | | [[flame sword]] || Attack || +28 || 9800 || 4900 || [[Cantlin]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) |
Revision as of 03:14, 11 August 2010
NES version
Name | Stat Modified | Modifier | Buy Price | Sell Price | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bamboo Pole | Attack | +2 | 10 | 5 | Brecconary (sold at weapons/armor shop) Cantlin (sold at weapons/armor shop) |
club | Attack | +4 | 60 | 30 | Brecconary (sold at weapons/armor shop) Garinham (sold at weapons/armor shop) Cantlin (sold at weapons/armor shop) |
copper sword | Attack | +10 | 180 | 90 | Brecconary (sold at weapons/armor shop) Garinham (sold at weapons/armor shop) Kol (sold at weapons/armor shop) Rimuldar (sold at weapons/armor shop) Cantlin (sold at weapons/armor shop) |
hand axe | Attack | +15 | 560 | 280 | Garinham (sold at weapons/armor shop) Rimuldar (sold at weapons/armor shop) |
Broad Sword | Attack | +20 | 1500 | Rimuldar (sold at weapons/armor shop) Cantlin (sold at weapons/armor shop) | |
flame sword | Attack | +28 | 9800 | 4900 | Cantlin (sold at weapons/armor shop) |
Erdrick's sword | Attack | +40 | N/A | N/A | Found in Charlock Castle |