List of weapons in Dragon Quest I: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:NA_Warrior_Front_DW_NES.gif]] The following is a list of weapons in {{DQ}}. | |||
{| | |||
! Name ! | {|border="1" cellpadding="1" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Image''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Name''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Stat Modified''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Modifier''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Buy''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Sell''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Location''' | |||
|- | |||
==={{NES}} Version=== | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bamboo | | [[Image:DQ_Bamboo_Lance.png|center|150px]] | ||
| [[Bamboo lance|Bamboo Stick]] | |||
| {{Attack}} | |||
| +2 | |||
| 10 {{Gold}} | |||
| 5 {{Gold}} | |||
| [[Tantegel|Brecconary]]<br/>[[Cantlin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oaken club|Club]] | | | [[Image:Club_DQ_NES.png|center]] | ||
| [[Oaken club|Club]] | |||
| {{Attack}} | |||
| +4 | |||
| 60 {{Gold}} | |||
| 30 {{Gold}} | |||
| [[Tantegel|Brecconary]]<br/>[[Cantlin]]<br/>[[Garinham]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Copper sword]] | | | [[Image:Copper_Sword_DQ_NES.png|center]] | ||
| [[Copper sword|Copper Sword]] | |||
| {{Attack}} | |||
| +10 | |||
| 180 {{Gold}} | |||
| 90 {{Gold}} | |||
| [[Tantegel|Brecconary]]<br/>[[Cantlin]]<br/>[[Galenholm|Garinham]]<br/>[[Kol]]<br/>[[Rimuldar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iron axe|Hand | | [[Image:Hand_Axe_DQ_NES.png|center]] | ||
| [[Iron axe|Hand Axe]] | |||
| {{Attack}} | |||
| +15 | |||
| 560 {{Gold}} | |||
| 280 {{Gold}} | |||
| [[Galenholm|Garinham]]<br/>[[Rimuldar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steel | | [[Image:Broad_Sword_DQ_NES.png|center]] | ||
| [[Steel broadsword|Broad Sword]] | |||
| {{Attack}} | |||
| +20 | |||
| 1500 {{Gold}} | |||
| 750 {{Gold}} | |||
| [[Cantlin]]<br/>[[Rimuldar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:DQ Flame Sword.png|center|150px]] | ||
| [[Fire blade|Flame Sword]] | |||
| {{Attack}} | |||
| +28 | |||
| 9800 {{Gold}} | |||
| 4900 {{Gold}} | |||
| [[Cantlin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erdrick's sword]] || Attack || +40 | | [[Image:DQ_Erdricks_Sword.png|center|160px]] | ||
| [[Erdrick's Sword]] | |||
| {{Attack}} | |||
| +40 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| [[Dragonlord's Castle|Charlock]] | |||
|} | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="1" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!style="background:#dad200; color:#74530d;"|'''Image''' | |||
!style="background:#dad200; color:#74530d;"|'''Name''' | |||
!style="background:#dad200; color:#74530d;"|'''Stat Modified''' | |||
!style="background:#dad200; color:#74530d;"|'''Modifier''' | |||
!style="background:#dad200; color:#74530d;"|'''Buy''' | |||
!style="background:#dad200; color:#74530d;"|'''Sell''' | |||
!style="background:#dad200; color:#74530d;"|'''Location''' | |||
|- | |||
===GBC Version=== | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DQ_Bamboo_Lance.png|center|150px]] | |||
| [[Bamboo lance|Bamboo Pole]] | |||
| {{Attack}} | |||
| +2 | |||
| 10 {{Gold}} | |||
| 5 {{Gold}} | |||
| [[Tantegel|Brecconary]]<br/>[[Cantlin|Mercado]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Club_DQ_NES.png|center]] | |||
| [[Oaken club|Oaken Club]] | |||
| {{Attack}} | |||
| +4 | |||
| 60 {{Gold}} | |||
| 30 {{Gold}} | |||
| [[Tantegel|Brecconary]]<br/>[[Galenholm|Garinham]]<br/>[[Cantlin|Mercado]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Copper_Sword_DQ_NES.png|center]] | |||
| [[Copper sword|Copper Sword]] | |||
| {{Attack}} | |||
| +10 | |||
| 180 {{Gold}} | |||
| 90 {{Gold}} | |||
| [[Tantegel|Brecconary]]<br/>[[Galenholm|Garinham]]<br/>[[Kol]]<br/>[[Cantlin|Mercado]]<br/>[[Rimuldar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Hand_Axe_DQ_NES.png|center]] | |||
| [[Iron axe|Iron Axe]] | |||
| {{Attack}} | |||
| +15 | |||
| 560 {{Gold}} | |||
| 280 {{Gold}} | |||
| [[Galenholm|Garinham]]<br/>[[Rimuldar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Broad_Sword_DQ_NES.png|center]] | |||
| [[Steel broadsword|Steel Sword]] | |||
| {{Attack}} | |||
| +20 | |||
| 1500 {{Gold}} | |||
| 750G {{Gold}} | |||
| [[Rimuldar]]<br/>[[Cantlin|Mercado]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DQ Flame Sword.png|center|150px]] | |||
| [[Fire blade|Flame Sword]] | |||
| {{Attack}} | |||
| +28 | |||
| 9800 {{Gold}} | |||
| 4900 {{Gold}} | |||
| [[Cantlin|Mercado]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DQ_Erdricks_Sword.png|center|160px]] | |||
| [[Erdrick's Sword|Loto's Sword]] | |||
| {{Attack}} | |||
| +40 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| [[Dragonlord's Castle|Charlock]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 22: | Line 143: | ||
{{DQI}} | {{DQI}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest I lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest I lists]] |
Latest revision as of 04:39, 18 January 2024
The following is a list of weapons in Dragon Quest.
NES Version[edit]
Image | Name | Stat Modified | Modifier | Buy | Sell | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bamboo Stick | Attack | +2 | 10 gold coins | 5 gold coins | Brecconary Cantlin | |
Club | Attack | +4 | 60 gold coins | 30 gold coins | Brecconary Cantlin Garinham | |
Copper Sword | Attack | +10 | 180 gold coins | 90 gold coins | Brecconary Cantlin Garinham Kol Rimuldar | |
Hand Axe | Attack | +15 | 560 gold coins | 280 gold coins | Garinham Rimuldar | |
Broad Sword | Attack | +20 | 1500 gold coins | 750 gold coins | Cantlin Rimuldar | |
Flame Sword | Attack | +28 | 9800 gold coins | 4900 gold coins | Cantlin | |
Erdrick's Sword | Attack | +40 | N/A | N/A | Charlock |
GBC Version[edit]
Image | Name | Stat Modified | Modifier | Buy | Sell | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bamboo Pole | Attack | +2 | 10 gold coins | 5 gold coins | Brecconary Mercado | |
Oaken Club | Attack | +4 | 60 gold coins | 30 gold coins | Brecconary Garinham Mercado | |
Copper Sword | Attack | +10 | 180 gold coins | 90 gold coins | Brecconary Garinham Kol Mercado Rimuldar | |
Iron Axe | Attack | +15 | 560 gold coins | 280 gold coins | Garinham Rimuldar | |
Steel Sword | Attack | +20 | 1500 gold coins | 750G gold coins | Rimuldar Mercado | |
Flame Sword | Attack | +28 | 9800 gold coins | 4900 gold coins | Mercado | |
Loto's Sword | Attack | +40 | N/A | N/A | Charlock |
References[edit]
This page uses CC BY-SA-licensed content from FANDOM. |