Wizardly Waft: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Spell Infobox |title =Wizardly Waft |image = |japanese = {{tt|魔力の風|Magic wind}} |romaji = Mryoku no kaze |old = None |type = Trait }} '''Wizardly Waft''' is a monster trait that grants a modest amount of MP to the party every other turn. ==Appearances== ==={{DQM3}}=== Wizardly Waft rarely allows the entire party to recovery MP at the end even-numbered turns, always triggering on even-numbered turns in multiplayer battles. The amount restored is half of the po...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|japanese = {{tt|魔力の風|Magic wind}} | |japanese = {{tt|魔力の風|Magic wind}} | ||
|romaji = | |romaji = Maryoku no kaze | ||
|old = None | |old = None | ||
|type = Trait | |type = Trait | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==={{DQM3}}=== | ==={{DQM3}}=== | ||
Wizardly Waft rarely allows the entire party to recovery MP at the end even-numbered turns, always triggering on even-numbered turns in multiplayer battles. The amount restored is half of the possessor's level with a range of 5~10 MP. The trait is learned by the following monsters of any size: | Wizardly Waft rarely allows the entire party to recovery MP at the end even-numbered turns, always triggering on even-numbered turns in multiplayer battles. The amount restored is half of the possessor's level with a range of 5~10 MP. The trait is learned by the following monsters of any size: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="9" | Monsters of any size | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cetacean sorcerer DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Cetacean sorcerer]] | |||
| [[File:Corvus DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Corvus]] | |||
| [[File:The darkling DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Darkling]] | |||
| [[File:Frightful conductor DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Frightful conductor]] | |||
| [[File:Hooper trooper DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Hooper trooper]] | |||
| [[File:Lump shaman DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Lump shaman]] | |||
| [[File:Mortamor DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Mortamor]] | |||
| [[File:Nimzo DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Nimzo]] | |||
| [[File:Orgodemir DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Orgodemir]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Prism peacock DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Prism peacock]] | |||
| [[File:Rhapthorne DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Rhapthorne]] | |||
| [[File:Rotten cotton DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Rotten cotton]] | |||
| [[File:Sprite bulb DQM3 portrait.jpeg|96px|link=Sprite bulb]] | |||
| [[File:Zoma DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Zoma]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="1" | [[Monster sizes|Large-size monsters only]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Razerburn DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Razerburn]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Wizardly Wind]], the giant-exclusive version | *[[Wizardly Wind]], the giant-exclusive version | ||
Revision as of 19:09, 12 March 2025
| Wizardly Waft | |
|---|---|
| Japanese | 魔力の風 |
| Rōmaji | Maryoku no kaze |
| Type | Trait |
| Older names | None |
Wizardly Waft is a monster trait that grants a modest amount of MP to the party every other turn.
Appearances
Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince
Wizardly Waft rarely allows the entire party to recovery MP at the end even-numbered turns, always triggering on even-numbered turns in multiplayer battles. The amount restored is half of the possessor's level with a range of 5~10 MP. The trait is learned by the following monsters of any size:
| Monsters of any size | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 20 | Level 40 | Level 20 | Level 40 | Level 40 | Level 1 | Level 20 | Level 40 | Level 20 |
| Level 40 | Level 20 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 40 | ||||
| Large-size monsters only |
|---|
| Level 1 |
See also
- Wizardly Wind, the giant-exclusive version