Insult to Injury: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Spell Infobox |title =Insult to Injury |image = |japanese = おいうち |romaji = Oiōchi |old = None |type = Trait }} '''Insult to Injury''' is a monster trait that rubs salt in the wounds of monsters that are suffering status ailments by doubling down on the damage dealt. ==Appearances== ==={{DQM3}}=== Insult to Injury doubles the amount of damage done to any monster that is confused, paralysed, poisoned, stunned, or sleeping, regardless of whether the attack is a...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Insult to Injury doubles the amount of damage done to any monster that is confused, paralysed, poisoned, stunned, or sleeping, regardless of whether the attack is a spell, breath attack, physical blow, etc. | Insult to Injury doubles the amount of damage done to any monster that is confused, paralysed, poisoned, stunned, or sleeping, regardless of whether the attack is a spell, breath attack, physical blow, etc. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 70%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="7" | [[Monster sizes|Large-size monsters only]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:A3G15 DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=A3G15]] | |||
| [[File:Avian android DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Avian android]] | |||
| [[File:Bludgerigar DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Bludgerigar]] | |||
| [[File:Cococoa blobelisk DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Cococoa blobelisk]] | |||
| [[File:Cruelcumber DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Cruelcumber]] | |||
| [[File:Dark king slime DQM3 portrait.jpeg|96px|link=Dark king slime]] | |||
| [[File:Demon-at-Arms DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Demon-at-arms]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Funghoul DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Funghoul]] | |||
| [[File:Green bogey DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Green bogey]] | |||
| [[File:Gremlin DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Gremlin]] | |||
| [[File:Horriflying saucers DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Horriflying saucers]] | |||
| [[File:Liquid metal slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Liquid metal slime]] | |||
| [[File:Lump shaman DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Lump shaman]] | |||
| [[File:Mottle she-slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Mottle she-slime]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Night clubber DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Night clubber]] | |||
| [[File:Phantom fencer DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Phantom fencer]] | |||
| [[File:Skellyfish DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Skellyfish]] | |||
| [[File:Sunset sultan DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Sunset sultan]] | |||
| [[File:Treevil DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Treevil]] | |||
| [[File:Umbra DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Umbra]] | |||
|} | |||
{{DQMTDP}} | {{DQMTDP}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince traits]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince traits]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:32, 16 March 2025
| Insult to Injury | |
|---|---|
| Japanese | おいうち |
| Rōmaji | Oiōchi |
| Type | Trait |
| Older names | None |
Insult to Injury is a monster trait that rubs salt in the wounds of monsters that are suffering status ailments by doubling down on the damage dealt.
Appearances[edit]
Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince[edit]
Insult to Injury doubles the amount of damage done to any monster that is confused, paralysed, poisoned, stunned, or sleeping, regardless of whether the attack is a spell, breath attack, physical blow, etc.
| Large-size monsters only | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||
| Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 1 |
| Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 1 |
