List of fixtures in Dragon Quest Builders 2: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
(Created page with " ==Doors and gates== {| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable" |- style="text-align:center; background:#B1ED00;" ! Image ! Name ! Description ! Crafting station ! I...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|[[File:Chimney icon.png]] || Chimney || A functional flue designed to expel smoke. || Builder's workbench || 3 earth | |[[File:Chimney icon.png]] || Chimney || A functional flue designed to expel smoke. || Builder's workbench || 3 earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fancy inner corner roofing b2.png|55px]]||Fancy inner roof tilling || | |[[File:Fancy inner corner roofing b2.png|55px]]||Fancy inner roof tilling || A concave sheet of stylish stone tiles used to build the inner edges of pitched roofs || Stickler's Sifter || Fancy roof tilling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fancy ounter corner roofing b2.png|55px]]||Fancy outer roof tilling || | |[[File:Fancy ounter corner roofing b2.png|55px]]||Fancy outer roof tilling || A convex sheet of stylish stone tiles used to build the outer edges of pitched roofs || Stickler's Sifter || Fancy roof tilling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fancy roofing b2 icon.png|55px]]|| Fancy roof tilling x10 || | |[[File:Fancy roofing b2 icon.png|55px]]|| Fancy roof tilling x10 || Stylish and sophisticated stone roof tiles || Builder's workbench || 2 stones | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flat fancy roofing icon b2.png|55px]]|| Flat fancy roofing x10 || An ornate stone roof with an air of sophistication || Builder's workbench || 2 stones | |[[File:Flat fancy roofing icon b2.png|55px]]|| Flat fancy roofing x10 || An ornate stone roof with an air of sophistication || Builder's workbench || 2 stones | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|[[File:Outer corner tiling.png]] || Outer corner tiling || A convex sheet of tiles used to build the outer edges of pitched roofs. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 Connecting Tiling || | |[[File:Outer corner tiling.png]] || Outer corner tiling || A convex sheet of tiles used to build the outer edges of pitched roofs. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 Connecting Tiling || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fancy roofing b2 icon.png|55px]]||Pitched fancy roof tilling || | |[[File:Fancy roofing b2 icon.png|55px]]||Pitched fancy roof tilling || A sheet of stylish stone tiles used to build flat roofs || Stickler's Sifter || Fancy roof tilling || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tegulae tiling b2.png|55px]] || Pitched Tegulae tiling ||The sloped segment of a roof trimmed with tessellating tiles ||Builder's workbench ||1 Tegulae tiling | | [[File:Tegulae tiling b2.png|55px]] || Pitched Tegulae tiling ||The sloped segment of a roof trimmed with tessellating tiles ||Builder's workbench ||1 Tegulae tiling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pitched tiling icon.png]] || Pitched tiling || A sheet of tilted tiles used to build pitched roofs. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 Connecting Tiling | |[[File:Pitched tiling icon.png]] || Pitched tiling || A sheet of tilted tiles used to build pitched roofs. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 Connecting Tiling | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png|55px]]|| Retro roof || A faintly familiar roof tile || Colour wheel || 3 earth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ridge tegulae tiling b2.png|55px]] ||Ridge tegulae tiling ||The cosmetic capstone for a roof trimmed with tessellating tiles ||Builder's workbench ||2 earth | | [[File:Ridge tegulae tiling b2.png|55px]] ||Ridge tegulae tiling ||The cosmetic capstone for a roof trimmed with tessellating tiles ||Builder's workbench ||2 earth | ||
Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
|[[File:Citadel window arch b2.png|55px]] || Citadel window arch|| A creepy casement that would be at home in Hargon's Castle || Stickler's Sifter || 1 citadel window | |[[File:Citadel window arch b2.png|55px]] || Citadel window arch|| A creepy casement that would be at home in Hargon's Castle || Stickler's Sifter || 1 citadel window | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Citadel window midsection b2.png|55px]] || Citadel window midsection || | |[[File:Citadel window midsection b2.png|55px]] || Citadel window midsection || The sturdy central section of a creepy casement for Hargon's Castle || Stickler's Sifter || 1 citadel window | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Citadel window sill b2.png|55px]] || Citadel window sill || | |[[File:Citadel window sill b2.png|55px]] || Citadel window sill || The firm foundation of a creepy casement for Hargon's Castle || Stickler's Sifter || 1 citadel window | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Window icon.png]] || Connecting window x5 || | |[[File:Window icon.png]] || Connecting window x5 || A small window made from wood and see-through stuff || Builder's workbench || 2 glass, 1 wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Criss cross leadlight.png|55px]] || Criss-cross leadlight ||A gorgeous window with a diagonal frame fashioned from malleable metal ||Builder's workbench || 4 glass, 1 copper ingot | | [[File:Criss cross leadlight.png|55px]] || Criss-cross leadlight ||A gorgeous window with a diagonal frame fashioned from malleable metal ||Builder's workbench || 4 glass, 1 copper ingot | ||
Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Small window || A window made from sticks and some strange, see-through stuff || Stickler's Sifter || 1 connecting window | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Small window || A window made from sticks and some strange, see-through stuff || Stickler's Sifter || 1 connecting window | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Stone window icon.png]] || Stone window x5 || A sturdy stone window that only lets in a little light. || Builder's workbench || 3 Stone | |[[File:Stone window icon.png]] || Stone window x5 || A sturdy stone window that only lets in a little light. || Builder's workbench || 3 Stone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Tiled window icon.png]] || Tiled windows x10|| A stylish skylight that makes an attractive addition to pitched roofs.|| Builder's workbench || 1 earth, 1 glass, 1 wood | |[[File:Tiled window icon.png]] || Tiled windows x10|| A stylish skylight that makes an attractive addition to pitched roofs.|| Builder's workbench || 1 earth, 1 glass, 1 wood |