Late Bloomer: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Between the 3rd and 5th turns of battle, the possessor's attack, agility, defence, and wisdom increase by 20%. From the 6th round onward, the boost increases to +50% for the rest of the battle. | Between the 3rd and 5th turns of battle, the possessor's attack, agility, defence, and wisdom increase by 20%. From the 6th round onward, the boost increases to +50% for the rest of the battle. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="10" | Monsters of any size | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bag o' sweets DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Bag o' sweets]] | |||
| [[File:Bamboogieman DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Bamboogieman]] | |||
| [[File:Bloodbonnet DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Bloodbonnet]] | |||
| [[File:Bongo fandango DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Bongo fandango]] | |||
| [[File:Bunicorn DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Bunicorn]] | |||
| [[File:Candy cat DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Candy cat]] | |||
| [[File:Dora in grey DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Dora-in-Grey]] | |||
| [[File:Estark DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Estark]] | |||
| [[File:Ethereal serpent DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Ethereal serpent]] | |||
| [[File:Gem slime DQM3 portrait.jpeg|96px|link=Gem slime]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:King foo dog DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=King foo dog]] | |||
| [[File:Leery lout DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Leery lout]] | |||
| [[File:Rabid rector DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Rabid rector]] | |||
| [[File:Sir roseguardin DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Roseguardin]] | |||
| [[File:Saltwater stallion DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Saltwater stallion]] | |||
| [[File:Slionheart DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Slionheart]] | |||
| [[File:Superior slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Superior slime]] | |||
| [[File:Teeny sanguini DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Teeny sanguini]] | |||
| [[File:Xenlon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Xenlon]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 20 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
| Level 40 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="8" | [[Monster sizes|Large-size monsters only]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Balzack DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Balzack]] | |||
| [[File:Baramos DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Baramos]] | |||
| [[File:Calasmos DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Calasmos]] | |||
| [[File:Corvus DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Corvus]] | |||
| [[File:Croc-a-bugle-doo DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Croc-a-bugle-doo]] | |||
| [[File:Gigantes DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Gigantes]] | |||
| [[File:Great dragon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Great dragon]] | |||
| [[File:King hydra DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=King hydra]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:King slick slime DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=King slick slime]] | |||
| [[File:Mordegon lord of shadows DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Mordegon, Lord of Shadows]] | |||
| [[File:Murdaw DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Murdaw]] | |||
| [[File:Nelgel the netherfiend DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Nelgel the Netherfiend]] | |||
| [[File:Nokturnus DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Nokturnus]] | |||
| [[File:Pazuzu DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Pazuzu]] | |||
| [[File:Psaro the manslayer DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Psaro the Manslayer]] | |||
| [[File:Razerburn DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Razerburn]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rhapthorne DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Rhapthorne]] | |||
| [[File:Shivery shrubbery DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Shivery shrubbery]] | |||
| [[File:Shogum DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Shogum]] | |||
| [[File:Tentacular DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Tentacular]] | |||
| [[File:Warhog DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Warhog]] | |||
| [[File:Wyrmhole dragon DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Wyrmhole dragon]] | |||
| [[File:Zoma DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Zoma]] | |||
|- | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 60 | |||
| Level 1 | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Latest revision as of 01:26, 18 March 2025
| Late Bloomer | |
|---|---|
| Japanese | 秘めたるチカラ |
| Rōmaji | Himetaru chikara |
| Type | Trait |
| Older names | None |
Late Bloomer is a monster trait that increases the stats of the possessor the longer the battle drags on.
Appearances[edit]
Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince[edit]
Between the 3rd and 5th turns of battle, the possessor's attack, agility, defence, and wisdom increase by 20%. From the 6th round onward, the boost increases to +50% for the rest of the battle.
| Monsters of any size | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||
| Level 40 | Level 40 | Level 40 | Level 1 | Level 40 | Level 40 | Level 40 | Level 20 | Level 40 | Level 20 |
| Level 40 | Level 20 | Level 1 | Level 1 | Level 20 | Level 40 | Level 20 | Level 40 | Level 40 | |
| Large-size monsters only | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 1 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 |
| Level 1 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 1 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 |
| Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 60 | Level 1 | |
