List of footwear in Dragon Quest IX: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|[[Warrior's boots]] | |||
|11 | |||
|☆ | |||
|WA | |||
|1300/650 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Bloomingdale]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|[[Femiscyran footwear]] | |||
|11 | |||
|☆ | |||
|WA | |||
|1400/700 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Bloomingdale]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Women only | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|[[Frugal footwear]] | |||
|9 | |||
|☆ | |||
|PR | |||
|1500/750 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Bloomingdale]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|[[Wizard wellies]] | |||
|9 | |||
|☆ | |||
|MG | |||
|1380/690 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Bloomingdale]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|[[Bandit boots]] | |||
|9 | |||
|☆ | |||
|TH | |||
|1200/600 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Dourbridge]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|[[Acroboots]] | |||
|9 | |||
|☆ | |||
|MI | |||
|1600/800 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Bloomingdale]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 15:59, 6 November 2023
The following is a list of footwear in Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies.
Vocation legend - WA: Warrior, PR: Priest, MG: Mage, MA: Martial Artist, TH: Thief, MI: Minstrel, GL: Gladiator, PL: Paladin, AR: Armamentalist, RA: Ranger, SA: Sage, LU: Luminary
Category | Image | Name | Defence | Rarity | Equip | Buy / Sell | Recipes | Area | Drop | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boots | Leather boots | 2 | ☆ | All | 70/35 | N/A | Coffinwell, Zere | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Hobnail boots | 8 | ☆ | All | --/180 | Leather boots + Magic beast hide | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Wellington boots | 5 | ☆ | All | 330/165 | N/A | Slurry Quay | N/A | -10% Lightning/Explosion damage | |
Boots | Iron sabatons | 7 | ☆ | WA, PR, TH, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | 580/290 | N/A | Coffinwell | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Steel sabatons | 11 | ☆ | WA, PR, TH, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | --/750 | Iron sabatons + Iron ore + Royal soil | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Gigasteel sabatons | 15 | ☆ | WA, PR, TH, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | --/1300 | Steel sabatons + Iron ore x2 + Hephaestus' flame | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Warrior's boots | 11 | ☆ | WA | 1300/650 | N/A | Bloomingdale | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Femiscyran footwear | 11 | ☆ | WA | 1400/700 | N/A | Bloomingdale | N/A | Women only | |
Boots | Frugal footwear | 9 | ☆ | PR | 1500/750 | N/A | Bloomingdale | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Wizard wellies | 9 | ☆ | MG | 1380/690 | N/A | Bloomingdale | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Bandit boots | 9 | ☆ | TH | 1200/600 | N/A | Dourbridge | N/A | N/A | |
Boots | Acroboots | 9 | ☆ | MI | 1600/800 | N/A | Bloomingdale | N/A | N/A |