List of headwear in Dragon Quest IX: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Helmet | |Helmet | ||
| | |[[File:Iron helmet IX artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
|[[Iron helmet]] | |[[Iron helmet]] | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Helmet | |Helmet | ||
| | |[[File:DQVIIIIronHelmet.png|center|50px]] | ||
|[[Steel helmet]] | |[[Steel helmet]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Helmet | |||
| | |||
|[[Gigasteel helmet]] | |||
|19 | |||
|☆ | |||
|WA, PR, TH, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | |||
| --/4400 | |||
|[[Steel helmet]] + [[Iron ore]] x2 + [[Hephaestus' flame]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Helmet | |||
| | |||
|[[Slime crown]] | |||
|13 | |||
|☆ | |||
|All | |||
| --/2400 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Metal king slime]], [[King slime]], [[King cureslime]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Helmet | |||
| | |||
|[[Iron mask]] | |||
|14 | |||
|☆ | |||
|WA, GL, PL | |||
|2100/1050 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Bloomingdale]] | |||
|[[Alarmour]], [[Deadcurion]], [[Harmour]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Helmet | |||
| | |||
|[[Filigree mask]] | |||
|20 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
|WA, GL, PL | |||
| --/2700 | |||
|[[Iron mask]] + [[Silver platter]] + [[Silver tiara]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{DQIX}} | {{DQIX}} |
Revision as of 05:07, 5 November 2023
The following is a list of head-wear in Dragon Quest IX.
Drop Reliance - (R):Rare (N):Normal
Vocation legend - WA: Warrior, PR: Priest, MG: Mage, MA: Martial Artist, TH: Thief, MI: Minstrel, GL: Gladiator, PL: Paladin, AR: Armamentalist, RA: Ranger, SA: Sage, LU: Luminary
Category | Image | Name | Defence | Rarity | Equip | Buy / Sell | Recipes | Area | Drop | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Helmet | Iron helmet | 11 | ☆ | WA, PR, TH, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | 1100/550 | N/A | Alltrades Abbey, Dourbridge, Porth Llaffan | Axolhotl,Metal slime knight | N/A | |
Helmet | Steel helmet | 15 | ☆ | WA, PR, TH, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | --/1250 | Iron helmet + Iron ore + Royal soil | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Helmet | Gigasteel helmet | 19 | ☆ | WA, PR, TH, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | --/4400 | Steel helmet + Iron ore x2 + Hephaestus' flame | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Helmet | Slime crown | 13 | ☆ | All | --/2400 | N/A | N/A | Metal king slime, King slime, King cureslime | N/A | |
Helmet | Iron mask | 14 | ☆ | WA, GL, PL | 2100/1050 | N/A | Bloomingdale | Alarmour, Deadcurion, Harmour | N/A | |
Helmet | Filigree mask | 20 | ☆☆ | WA, GL, PL | --/2700 | Iron mask + Silver platter + Silver tiara | N/A | N/A | N/A |