List of helmets in Dragon Quest V: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
m (→DS version) |
No edit summary |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | {| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Image | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Image | ||
Line 123: | Line 6: | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Leather hat VII artwork.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Leather hat]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | Hero, Bianca, Nera, Parry, Madchen, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:DQV Pointy Hat.png|center|90px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Pointy hat]] | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | Sancho, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Small Fry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Hardwood headwear VII artworks.png|center|80px]] | ||
| | | [[Hardwood headwear]] | ||
| 6 | |||
| Hero, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Dwight, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| Hero, | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Hairband VII artworks.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Hairband]] | | [[Hairband]] | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 159: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:DQV_Shellmet.png|center|75px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Shellmet]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Small Fry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Furhood VII artwork.png|center|75px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Fur hood]] | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| Hero, Harry, | | Hero, Harry, Bianca, Nera, Son, Daughter, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Silver tiara VII artwork.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Silver tiara]] | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| Bianca, Nera, Daughter | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Iron helmet VII artwork.png|center|70px]] | ||
| [[Iron helmet]] | | [[Iron helmet]] | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Hero, Son, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos | | Hero, Son, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Dwight, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Top hat VII artwork.png|center|70px]] | ||
| [[Top hat]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| Sancho, Bad Apple, Bomboulder, Goodybag, Hades Helm, Rotten Apple, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Small Fry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Iron mask VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | |||
| [[Iron mask]] | | [[Iron mask]] | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| Hero, Son, Harry, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos | | Hero, Son, Harry, Tuppence, Dwight, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQV Wind Hat.png|center|85px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Hermes' hat]] | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Small Fry | ||
| | | Casts [[Zoom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQV Satan Helm.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Hades' helm]] | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Wedding veil icon art.jpg|center|75px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Wedding veil]] | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Debora | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Happy hat VII artwork.png|center|75px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Happy hat]] | ||
| | | 35 | ||
| Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, | | Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Sancho, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | ||
| | | Recovers MP while walking, 1 MP for every 8 steps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Crown of Uptaten.png|center|75px]] | ||
| | | {{Crown of Uptaten}} | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | Hero, Son | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DQV Thinking Cap.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| [[Thinking cap]] | | [[Thinking cap]] | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| Hero, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | | Hero, Parry, Bianca, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
| Increases wisdom by 15 points | | Increases wisdom by 15 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Golden tiara VII artwork.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Golden tiara]] | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
| Reduces accuracy of [[whack]], [[snooze]], [[fuddle]], and [[fizzle]] to 1/8th | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:DQV Great Helm.png|center|65px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Great helm]] | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| | | Hero, Son, Sancho, Tuppence, Dwight, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse, Small Fry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DQV Zenithian Helm.png|center|90px]] | | [[File:DQV Zenithian Helm.png|center|90px]] | ||
| [[Zenithian | | [[Zenithian Equipment#Zenithian Helm|Zenithian Helm]] | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| Son | | Son | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DQVIIISunCrown.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Sun crown]] | |||
| 60 | |||
| Hero | |||
| Protects against [[kamikazee]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Metal king helm VII artwork.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Metal king helm]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| Hero, Bianca, Son, Sancho, Tuppence, Dwight, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{DQV}} | {{DQV}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest V helmets|*]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest V helmets|*]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest V lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest V lists]] |
Latest revision as of 05:57, 4 December 2023
Image | Name | Defence | Equip | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Leather hat | 2 | Hero, Bianca, Nera, Parry, Madchen, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | ||
Pointy hat | 3 | Sancho, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Small Fry | ||
Hardwood headwear | 6 | Hero, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Dwight, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | ||
Hairband | 7 | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
Shellmet | 7 | Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Small Fry | ||
Fur hood | 11 | Hero, Harry, Bianca, Nera, Son, Daughter, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip | ||
Silver tiara | 14 | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
Iron helmet | 16 | Hero, Son, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Dwight, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | ||
Top hat | 20 | Sancho, Bad Apple, Bomboulder, Goodybag, Hades Helm, Rotten Apple, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Small Fry | ||
Iron mask | 25 | Hero, Son, Harry, Tuppence, Dwight, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | ||
Hermes' hat | 28 | Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Small Fry | Casts Zoom | |
Hades' helm | 30 | Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
Wedding veil | 30 | Bianca, Nera, Debora | ||
Happy hat | 35 | Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Sancho, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | Recovers MP while walking, 1 MP for every 8 steps | |
Crown of Uptaten | 30 | Hero, Son | ||
Thinking cap | 40 | Hero, Parry, Bianca, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | Increases wisdom by 15 points | |
Golden tiara | 45 | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | Reduces accuracy of whack, snooze, fuddle, and fizzle to 1/8th | |
Great helm | 45 | Hero, Son, Sancho, Tuppence, Dwight, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse, Small Fry | ||
Zenithian Helm | 50 | Son | ||
Sun crown | 60 | Hero | Protects against kamikazee | |
Metal king helm | 70 | Hero, Bianca, Son, Sancho, Tuppence, Dwight, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse |