List of items in Dragon Quest VI: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
m (→Regular Items) |
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of | The following is a list of items available in {{DQ6}}. | ||
==Regular Items== | ==Regular Items== | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | !style="background:#AA3333; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DQVIII Amor Seco Essence.png| | | [[File:DQVIII Amor Seco Essence.png|65px|center]] | ||
| [[Amor seco essence]] | | [[Amor seco essence]] | ||
| [[Amor]] | | [[Amor]] | ||
| This tasty spring water has the power to restore HP. | | This tasty spring water has the power to restore {{HP}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Antidotal Herb art.png|90px|center]] | ||
| [[Antidotal herb]] | | [[Antidotal herb]] | ||
| | | | ||
| This healing herb can cure a | | This healing herb can cure a {{Party 6}} member of {{Poison}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Chimaera_Wing.png|center|90px]] | ||
| [[Chimaera wing]] | | [[Chimaera wing]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| [[Magic water]] | | [[Magic water]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Recovers a little of one | | Recovers a little of one {{Party 6}} member's {{MP}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQIV DS Medicinal Herb.png|70px|center]] | ||
| [[Medicinal herb]] | | [[Medicinal herb]] | ||
| | | | ||
| This healing herb restores a little of one party member's HP. | | This healing herb restores a little of one party member's HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Moonwort_Bulb.png|100px|center]] | ||
| [[Moonwort bulb]] | | [[Moonwort bulb]] | ||
| | | | ||
| This lunar root can cure a | | This lunar root can cure a {{Party 6}} member of [[Paralysis]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:SeedOfAgilityArt.png|75px|center]] | | [[Image:SeedOfAgilityArt.png|75px|center]] | ||
| [[Seed of agility]] | | [[Seed of agility]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Any | | Any {{Party 6}} member can eat this to increase maximum {{Agility}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:SeedOfLifeArt.png|90px|center]] | | [[Image:SeedOfLifeArt.png|90px|center]] | ||
| [[Seed of life]] | | [[Seed of life]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Any | | Any {{Party 6}} member can eat this to increase maximum {{HP}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:SeedOfMagicArt.png|80px|center]] | | [[Image:SeedOfMagicArt.png|80px|center]] | ||
| [[Seed of magic]] | | [[Seed of magic]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Any | | Any {{Party 6}} member can eat this to increase maximum {{MP}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SeedOfDefenseArt.png|100px|center]] | | [[File:SeedOfDefenseArt.png|100px|center]] | ||
| [[Seed of resilience]] | | [[Seed of resilience]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Any | | Any {{Party 6}} member can eat this to increase maximum {{Resilience}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:SeedOfStrengthArt.png|80px|center]] | | [[Image:SeedOfStrengthArt.png|80px|center]] | ||
| [[Seed of strength]] | | [[Seed of strength]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Any | | Any {{Party 6}} member can eat this to increase maximum {{Strength}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SeedOfWisdomArt.png|80px|center]] | | [[File:SeedOfWisdomArt.png|80px|center]] | ||
| [[Seed of wisdom]] | | [[Seed of wisdom]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Any | | Any {{Party 6}} member can eat this to increase maximum {{Wisdom}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:YggdrasilDew.png|55px|center]] | | [[Image:YggdrasilDew.png|55px|center]] | ||
| [[Yggdrasil dew]] | | [[Yggdrasil dew]] | ||
| | | | ||
| A dainty dew that will fully restore all | | A dainty dew that will fully restore all {{Party 6}} members' {{HP}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:YggdrasilLeafArt.png|100px|center]] | | [[File:YggdrasilLeafArt.png|100px|center]] | ||
| [[Yggdrasil leaf]] | | [[Yggdrasil leaf]] | ||
| | | | ||
| A magical leaf that can resurrect a | | A magical leaf that can resurrect a {{Party 6}} member. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
==Keys== | |||
These are all keys that serve a purpose for a particular area of the game. They all share the description "Opens certain doors that would otherwise remain tightly sealed.". | |||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Image | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Name | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Location | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Function | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WatergateKey.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[Floodgate Key]] | |||
| [[Castle Swanstone]] | |||
| Opens the watergate in the [[Lower World]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DQII Jailers Key.png|center|100px]] | |||
| [[Jailor's Key]] | |||
| [[Gallows Moor]] | |||
| Opens the jail doors in [[Gallows Moor]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DQVIIIMagicKey.png|center|90px]] | |||
| [[Magic Key]] | |||
| [[Howcastle]] | |||
| Opens red and gold locked doors. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DQVI_Mirror Key.png|100px]] | |||
| Mirror Key <br> かがみのカギ | |||
| [[Amor]] | |||
| Opens the door of [[Moonmirror Tower]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DQVIIIThiefsKey.png|center|90px]] | |||
| [[Thief's Key]] | |||
| [[Haggleton]] | |||
| Opens doors with a simple lock. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DQVIIIUltimateKey.png|center|90px]] | |||
| [[Ultimate Key]] | |||
| [[Sunken Ship]] | |||
| Opens most doors. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 91: | Line 131: | ||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Name | !style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Name | ||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Location | !style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Location | ||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;" class="unsortable" | | !style="background:#AA3333; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Description | ||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Function | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:The Big Book of Beasts.png|100px]] | | [[File:The Big Book of Beasts.png|100px]] | ||
| [['The Big Book of Beasts']] | | [['The Big Book of Beasts']] | ||
|[[Haggleton]] | |[[Haggleton]] | ||
| An illustrated guide to monsters. Use this while in the field to find out more information on | | An illustrated guide to monsters.<ref name="auto1">Item description from the [[Nintendo DS]] and [[Cell phone]] version.</ref> | ||
| Use this while in the field to find out more information on {{MFamilies}}s that have already been faced. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Boarding | | [[Image:Boarding Pass.png|center|80px]] | ||
| Boarding Pass | | Boarding Pass <br> じょうせんけん | ||
| Purchase at either [[Port Haven]] or port east of [[Somnia]]. | | Purchase at either [[Port Haven]] or port east of [[Somnia]]. | ||
| A ferry ticket for travel between Port Haven and Somnia. | | A ferry ticket for travel between [[Port Haven]] and {{Somnia L}}.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
| Allows the party to use the ferry [[ship]]s for travel. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Celestial Reins6.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Celestial Reins6.jpg|100px]] | ||
| Celestial Reins | | Celestial Reins <br> てんまのたづな | ||
|[[Cloudsgate Citadel]] | |[[Cloudsgate Citadel]] | ||
| These rugged reins are used to pilot [[Pegasus]] across the starry skies. | | These rugged reins are used to pilot [[Pegasus]] across the starry skies. | ||
| Allows Pegasus to become airborne. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ceremonial | | [[Image:Ceremonial Offering.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Ceremonial Offering | | Ceremonial Offering <br> ぎしきのそなえもの | ||
| [[Castle Graceskull]] | | [[Castle Graceskull]] | ||
| This offensively-odoured offering is just a tad bit ominous. | | This offensively-odoured offering is just a tad bit ominous. | ||
| Allows the king to summon a [[Nokturnus|particular demon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Draconic Diligence.png|100px]] | | [[Image:Draconic Diligence.png|100px]] | ||
| | | [[Dragonic Diligence]] | ||
|Slimeopolis, Reaper's Peak, Medford's Manor, Mortimor's Dreadlair | |Slimeopolis, Reaper's Peak, Medford's Manor, Mortimor's Dreadlair | ||
| This scroll unlocks the path to learning the way of the dragon. | | This scroll unlocks the path to learning the [[Dragon (vocation)|way of the dragon]]. | ||
| The character using this will be allowed to change their class to {{Dragon V}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:DQVI Dream Dew.png|center|60px]] | ||
| Dream Dew | | Dream Dew <br> ゆめみのしずく | ||
|[[Lucid Grotto]] | |[[Lucid Grotto]] | ||
| A luminous liquid that makes the invisible visible. | | A luminous liquid that makes the invisible visible.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
| Use on those from the [[Upper World]] to make them visible in the [[Lower World]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Entry | | [[Image:Entry Pass.png|center|80px]] | ||
| Entry Pass | | Entry Pass <br> つうこうしょう | ||
|[[Weaver's Peak]] | |[[Weaver's Peak]] | ||
| A pass that provides proof of permission to enter the grounds of [[Somnia|Somnia Castle]]. | | A pass '''that provides''' proof of permission to enter the grounds of [[Somnia|Somnia Castle]].<ref name="auto2">Item description from the [[Nintendo DS]] version.</ref><br>A pass '''providing''' proof of permission to enter the grounds of Somnia Castle.<ref name="auto3">Item description from the [[Cell phone]] Version.</ref> | ||
| The {{Hero 6}} can enter {{Somnia U}} Castle with this. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Flying Carpet.png|center|100px]] | | [[Image:Flying Carpet.png|center|100px]] | ||
| [[Flying Carpet]] | | [[Flying Carpet]] | ||
| [[Somnia]], Plush Rug required | | [[Somnia]], Plush Rug required | ||
| This mystical mat can carry passengers over low-lying areas. The flying carpet can travel over water, but not through trees and mountains. | | This mystical mat can carry passengers over low-lying areas. | ||
| The flying carpet can travel over water, but not through trees and mountains in the [[Lower World]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Golden Pickaxe.png|center|90px]] | | [[Image:Golden Pickaxe.png|center|90px]] | ||
| Golden Pickaxe | | Golden Pickaxe <br> おうごんのつりはし | ||
|[[Destiny's Drop]] | | [[Destiny's Drop]] | ||
| A sturdy instrument used to chip away at rocks and thin walls. | | A sturdy instrument used to chip '''away at''' rocks and thin walls.<ref name="auto2"/><br>A sturdy instrument used to chip '''right through''' rocks and thin walls.<ref name="auto3"/> | ||
| Used to tear down certain walls in [[Destiny's Drop]] and revealing a passage in [[Castle Graceskull]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Guard's Garb6.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Guard's Garb6.jpg|100px]] | ||
| Guard's Garb | | Guard's Garb <br> へいしのふく | ||
|[[Gallows Moor]] | | [[Gallows Moor]] | ||
| A freshly-folded set of four prison guard uniforms. | | A freshly-folded set of four prison guard uniforms. | ||
| | | Disguises the {{Hero 6}} and his {{Party 6}} in [[Gallows Moor]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Liquid Metal Mind.png|100px]] | | [[Image:Liquid Metal Mind.png|100px]] | ||
| Liquid Metal Mind | | [[Liquid Metal Mind]] | ||
| Cave of Amor B3 (post game), steal from [[Nokturnus]] | | Cave of Amor B3 (post game), steal from [[Nokturnus]] | ||
| This scroll unlocks the path to learning | | This scroll unlocks the path to learning the [[Liquid metal slime (vocation)|way of the liquid metal slime]]. | ||
| The character using this will be allowed to change their class to a Liquid metal slime. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Loreleis_Harp.png|100px]] | | [[Image:Loreleis_Harp.png|100px]] | ||
| Lorelei's Harp | | Lorelei's Harp <br> {{tt|マーメイドハープ|Mermaid Harp}} | ||
| Mermaid's Sanctuary, from Ova | | Mermaid's Sanctuary, from Ova | ||
| Play this harmonious harp at sea to venture beneath the waves. | | Play this harmonious harp at sea to venture beneath the waves. | ||
| Use to go underwater in the Lower World. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Image:DQVI_Old Pipe.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Old Pipe <br> ふるびたパイプ | |||
| Old Pipe | |||
| [[Despairia]] | | [[Despairia]] | ||
| This wooden smoking pipe is a beloved keepsake of old Max Wynne. | | This wooden smoking pipe is a beloved keepsake of old Max Wynne. | ||
| Allows the {{Hero 6}} and {{Party 6}} to enter Max's house in [[Dullerton]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Beautiful_carpet.png|100px]] | | [[Image:Beautiful_carpet.png|100px]] | ||
| Plush Rug | | Plush Rug <br> きれいなじゅうたん | ||
| Best-dressed contest, rank 3 | | Best-dressed contest, rank 3 | ||
| A beautifully-embroidered floor carpet. | | A beautifully-embroidered floor carpet. | ||
| Bring to [[Sorceria]] to make into a Flying Carpet. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Pretty Betsy.png|100px]] | | [[Image:Pretty Betsy.png|100px]] | ||
Line 187: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Wellshire]], [[Port Haven]], [[Castle Swanstone]], [[Dullerton]], [[Felonia]], etc. | | [[Wellshire]], [[Port Haven]], [[Castle Swanstone]], [[Dullerton]], [[Felonia]], etc. | ||
| Any party member can eat this to increase style. | | Any party member can eat this to increase style. | ||
| Increase the {{Style}} stats by one point. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Restless Heart.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Restless heart]] | |||
| Top of [[Gardsbane Tower]]. | |||
| A symbol of courage in times of '''hardship'''.<ref name="auto2"/><br>A symbol of courage in times of '''trouble'''.<ref name="auto3"/> | |||
| The one who presents this to the King of {{Somnia U}} in the [[Upper World]] is made into a new soldier of the castle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DQV Sages Stone.png| | | [[File:DQV Sages Stone.png|90px|center]] | ||
| Sage's stone | | [[Sage's stone]] | ||
| Win Level 7 of Best Dressed contest. | | Win Level 7 of Best Dressed contest. | ||
| This rock restores some of each | | This rock restores some of each {{Party 6}} member's {{HP}} in battle. Unlimited uses. | ||
| Heals the {{Party 6}} partially in battle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:SandsOfTime.png|center|80px]] | | [[File:SandsOfTime.png|center|80px]] | ||
| Sands of | | [[Sands of time]] | ||
| [[Medford's Manor]] | | [[Medford's Manor]] | ||
| In battle, they can reverse time itself. | | In battle, they can reverse time itself. | ||
| Starts each battle over again. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Sand Urn.png|100px]] | | [[Image:Sand Urn.png|100px]] | ||
| Sand Urn | | Sand Urn <br> すなのうつわ | ||
| Seabed Shrine | | Seabed Shrine | ||
| An unusual urn that can only be handled by sorcerers from [[Sorceria]]. | | An unusual urn that can only be handled by sorcerers from [[Sorceria]]. | ||
| Can scoop up magical sand if used by [[Ashlynn]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Royal | | [[Image:Royal Missive.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Royal Missive | | [[Royal Missive]] | ||
| [[Somnia]] | | [[Somnia]] | ||
| A letter penned by King Somnus of Somnia. | | A letter penned by King Somnus of {{Somnia L}}.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
| Needed to gain access to [[Ghent]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:RasMirror.png|center|90px]] | | [[File:RasMirror.png|center|90px]] | ||
| [[Ra's Mirror]] | | [[Ra's Mirror]] | ||
| [[Moonmirror Tower]] | | [[Moonmirror Tower]] | ||
| This legendary looking glass always reflects the truth. | | This legendary looking glass always reflects the truth.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
| Reveals the true form of those who alter themselves through magic. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Shard of | | [[Image:Shard of Courage.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Shard of Courage | | Shard of Courage <br> ゆうきのかけら | ||
| [[Destiny's Drop]] | | [[Destiny's Drop]] | ||
| A small shard retrieved from the summit of [[Destiny's Drop]]. | | A small shard retrieved from the summit of [[Destiny's Drop]]. | ||
| Give to the family in [[Clearvale]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Seeds of | | [[Image:Seeds of Reason.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Seeds of Reason | | Seeds of Reason <br> りせいのタネ | ||
| [[Hazy Heights]] | | [[Hazy Heights]] | ||
| Special seeds that sustain sanity when swallowed. | | Special seeds that sustain sanity when swallowed.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
| Allows [[Amos]] to control his monster form. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Image:Village Goods.png|center|100px]] | ||
| Village Goods <br> むらのみんげいひん | |||
| Village Goods | |||
| [[Weaver's Peak]] | | [[Weaver's Peak]] | ||
| A selection of wooden and silk creations from the artisans at [[Weaver's Peak]]. | | A selection of wooden and silk creations from '''the artisans''' at [[Weaver's Peak]].<ref name="auto2"/><br>A selection of wooden and silk creations from [[Weaver's Peak]]. | ||
<ref name="auto3"/> | |||
| Can be sold during the first [[bazaar]] in [[Haggleton]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Ceremonial Crown.png|center|85px]] | ||
| | | Spirit crown <br> せいれいのかんむり | ||
| [[ | | [[Haggleton]], after returning from [[Wellshire]]. | ||
| | | A classy '''handcrafted''' crown designed to be worn during the Fortune Festival.<ref name="auto2"/><br>A classy crown designed to be worn during the Fortune Festival.<ref name="auto3"/> | ||
| Needed for the festival to occur in [[Weaver's Peak]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Wynne's Tools6.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Wynne's Tools6.jpg|100px]] | ||
| Wynne's Tools | | Wynne's Tools <br> エンデのどうぐ | ||
| [[Dullerton]] | | [[Dullerton]] | ||
| This set of workman's tools is a beloved keepsake of old Max Wynne. | | This set of workman's tools is a beloved keepsake of old Max Wynne. | ||
| Convinces Max Wynne that the {{Hero 6}} and {{Party 6}} can help those in the [[Dread Realm]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
{{DQVI}} | {{DQVI}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest VI lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest VI lists]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest VI items|*]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest VI items|*]] |
Latest revision as of 05:19, 5 January 2023
The following is a list of items available in Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation.
Regular Items[edit]
Image | Name | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Amor seco essence | Amor | This tasty spring water has the power to restore HP. | |
Antidotal herb | This healing herb can cure a party member of Poison. | ||
Chimaera wing | Can be used to return to any previously visited location. | ||
Holy water | This wondrous water wards off weaker enemies for a wee while. | ||
Magic water | Recovers a little of one party member's MP. | ||
Medicinal herb | This healing herb restores a little of one party member's HP. | ||
Moonwort bulb | This lunar root can cure a party member of Paralysis. | ||
Seed of agility | Any party member can eat this to increase maximum Agility. | ||
Seed of life | Any party member can eat this to increase maximum HP. | ||
Seed of magic | Any party member can eat this to increase maximum MP. | ||
Seed of resilience | Any party member can eat this to increase maximum Resilience. | ||
Seed of strength | Any party member can eat this to increase maximum Strength. | ||
Seed of wisdom | Any party member can eat this to increase maximum Wisdom. | ||
Yggdrasil dew | A dainty dew that will fully restore all party members' HP. | ||
Yggdrasil leaf | A magical leaf that can resurrect a party member. |
Keys[edit]
These are all keys that serve a purpose for a particular area of the game. They all share the description "Opens certain doors that would otherwise remain tightly sealed.".
Image | Name | Location | Function |
---|---|---|---|
Floodgate Key | Castle Swanstone | Opens the watergate in the Lower World. | |
Jailor's Key | Gallows Moor | Opens the jail doors in Gallows Moor. | |
Magic Key | Howcastle | Opens red and gold locked doors. | |
Mirror Key かがみのカギ |
Amor | Opens the door of Moonmirror Tower. | |
Thief's Key | Haggleton | Opens doors with a simple lock. | |
Ultimate Key | Sunken Ship | Opens most doors. |
Incredible Items[edit]
These items are (usually) one of a kind and cannot be sold to merchants.
Image | Name | Location | Description | Function |
---|---|---|---|---|
'The Big Book of Beasts' | Haggleton | An illustrated guide to monsters.[1] | Use this while in the field to find out more information on monsters that have already been faced. | |
Boarding Pass じょうせんけん |
Purchase at either Port Haven or port east of Somnia. | A ferry ticket for travel between Port Haven and Somnia.[1] | Allows the party to use the ferry ships for travel. | |
Celestial Reins てんまのたづな |
Cloudsgate Citadel | These rugged reins are used to pilot Pegasus across the starry skies. | Allows Pegasus to become airborne. | |
Ceremonial Offering ぎしきのそなえもの |
Castle Graceskull | This offensively-odoured offering is just a tad bit ominous. | Allows the king to summon a particular demon | |
Dragonic Diligence | Slimeopolis, Reaper's Peak, Medford's Manor, Mortimor's Dreadlair | This scroll unlocks the path to learning the way of the dragon. | The character using this will be allowed to change their class to Dragon. | |
Dream Dew ゆめみのしずく |
Lucid Grotto | A luminous liquid that makes the invisible visible.[1] | Use on those from the Upper World to make them visible in the Lower World. | |
Entry Pass つうこうしょう |
Weaver's Peak | A pass that provides proof of permission to enter the grounds of Somnia Castle.[2] A pass providing proof of permission to enter the grounds of Somnia Castle.[3] |
The Hero can enter Somnia Castle with this. | |
Flying Carpet | Somnia, Plush Rug required | This mystical mat can carry passengers over low-lying areas. | The flying carpet can travel over water, but not through trees and mountains in the Lower World. | |
Golden Pickaxe おうごんのつりはし |
Destiny's Drop | A sturdy instrument used to chip away at rocks and thin walls.[2] A sturdy instrument used to chip right through rocks and thin walls.[3] |
Used to tear down certain walls in Destiny's Drop and revealing a passage in Castle Graceskull. | |
Guard's Garb へいしのふく |
Gallows Moor | A freshly-folded set of four prison guard uniforms. | Disguises the Hero and his party in Gallows Moor. | |
Liquid Metal Mind | Cave of Amor B3 (post game), steal from Nokturnus | This scroll unlocks the path to learning the way of the liquid metal slime. | The character using this will be allowed to change their class to a Liquid metal slime. | |
Lorelei's Harp マーメイドハープ |
Mermaid's Sanctuary, from Ova | Play this harmonious harp at sea to venture beneath the waves. | Use to go underwater in the Lower World. | |
Old Pipe ふるびたパイプ |
Despairia | This wooden smoking pipe is a beloved keepsake of old Max Wynne. | Allows the Hero and party to enter Max's house in Dullerton. | |
Plush Rug きれいなじゅうたん |
Best-dressed contest, rank 3 | A beautifully-embroidered floor carpet. | Bring to Sorceria to make into a Flying Carpet. | |
Pretty betsy | Wellshire, Port Haven, Castle Swanstone, Dullerton, Felonia, etc. | Any party member can eat this to increase style. | Increase the Style stats by one point. | |
Restless heart | Top of Gardsbane Tower. | A symbol of courage in times of hardship.[2] A symbol of courage in times of trouble.[3] |
The one who presents this to the King of Somnia in the Upper World is made into a new soldier of the castle. | |
Sage's stone | Win Level 7 of Best Dressed contest. | This rock restores some of each party member's HP in battle. Unlimited uses. | Heals the party partially in battle. | |
Sands of time | Medford's Manor | In battle, they can reverse time itself. | Starts each battle over again. | |
Sand Urn すなのうつわ |
Seabed Shrine | An unusual urn that can only be handled by sorcerers from Sorceria. | Can scoop up magical sand if used by Ashlynn. | |
Royal Missive | Somnia | A letter penned by King Somnus of Somnia.[1] | Needed to gain access to Ghent. | |
Ra's Mirror | Moonmirror Tower | This legendary looking glass always reflects the truth.[1] | Reveals the true form of those who alter themselves through magic. | |
Shard of Courage ゆうきのかけら |
Destiny's Drop | A small shard retrieved from the summit of Destiny's Drop. | Give to the family in Clearvale. | |
Seeds of Reason りせいのタネ |
Hazy Heights | Special seeds that sustain sanity when swallowed.[1] | Allows Amos to control his monster form. | |
Village Goods むらのみんげいひん |
Weaver's Peak | A selection of wooden and silk creations from the artisans at Weaver's Peak.[2] A selection of wooden and silk creations from Weaver's Peak. |
Can be sold during the first bazaar in Haggleton. | |
Spirit crown せいれいのかんむり |
Haggleton, after returning from Wellshire. | A classy handcrafted crown designed to be worn during the Fortune Festival.[2] A classy crown designed to be worn during the Fortune Festival.[3] |
Needed for the festival to occur in Weaver's Peak. | |
Wynne's Tools エンデのどうぐ |
Dullerton | This set of workman's tools is a beloved keepsake of old Max Wynne. | Convinces Max Wynne that the Hero and party can help those in the Dread Realm. |
References[edit]
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 Item description from the Nintendo DS and Cell phone version.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 Item description from the Nintendo DS version.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 Item description from the Cell phone Version.