List of shields in Dragon Quest IX: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
Nudeviking (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | The following is a list of shield in Dragon Quest IX. | ||
! Name !! | |||
Shieds can only be wielded at first by [[Warrior]], [[Priest]], [[Mage]], [[Minstrel]], [[Paladin]], [[Armamentalist]], [[Sage]] and [[Luminary (vocation)|Luminary]]. But putting 100 points in [[List of shield skills in Dragon Quest IX|shield skill]] give ability to use shields in all vocations. | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Image | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Name | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Stats | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Rarity | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Buy / Sell | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Recipes | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Area | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Drop | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Pot lid IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Pot lid]] | |||
|Defence +1 | |||
|☆ | |||
|40/20 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Angel Falls]] | |||
|[[Wooper trooper]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Leather shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Leather shield]] | |||
|Defence +3 | |||
|☆ | |||
|90/45 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Angel Falls]], [[Stornway]] | |||
|[[Leery lout]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Scale shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Scale shield]] | |||
|Defense +5 | |||
|☆ | |||
|150/75 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Stornway]], [[Zere]] | |||
|[[Earthenwarrior]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Silver platter IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Silver platter]] | |||
|Defence +6<br>Block 1.0% | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/100 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[List of treasure map treasure chest ranks in Dragon Quest IX|Rank 2 chests]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Gold platter IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Gold platter]] | |||
|Defence +9<br>Block 2.0% | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/1000 | |||
|[[Silver platter]] + [[Gold bracer]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Platinum platter IX icon.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Platinum platter]] | |||
|Defence +12<br>Block 3.0% | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/2000 | |||
|[[Gold platter]] + [[Platinum ore]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Bronze shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Bronze shield]] | |||
|Defence +6<br>Block 0.5% | |||
|☆ | |||
|370/185 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Coffinwell]], [[Zere]] | |||
|[[Leery lout]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Nopic.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Shell shield]] | |||
|Defence +8<br>Block 0.5% | |||
|☆ | |||
|600/300 | |||
|[[Scale shield]] + [[Tortoiseshell]] | |||
|[[Coffinwell]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Iron shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Iron shield]] | |||
|Defence +10<br>Block 1.0% | |||
|☆ | |||
|900/450 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Alltrades Abbey (Dragon Quest IX)|Alltrades Abbey]], [[Porth Llaffan]] | |||
|[[Salamarauder]] | |||
| -5% Fire & Ice damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Steel shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Steel shield]] | |||
|Defence +13<br>Block 1.5% | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/750 | |||
|[[Iron shield]] + [[Iron ore]] + [[Royal soil]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -7% Fire & Ice damage | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|100px]] | |||
|[[Gigasteel shield]] | |||
|Defence +16<br>Block 12% | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/750 | |||
|[[Steel shield]] + [[Iron ore]] x2 + [[Hephaestus' flame]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -9% Fire & Ice damage | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Light shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | |||
|[[Light shield]] | |||
|Defence +10<br>Block 1.5% | |||
|☆ | |||
|1250/625 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Bloomingdale]], [[Dourbridge]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:DVIII Kitty Shield.png|center|80px]] | ||
|[[Kitty shield]] | |||
|Defence +11<br>Block 2.0% | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/550 | |||
|[[Light shield]] + [[Kitty litter]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:DQIX Catty shield.png|center|70px]] | ||
|[[Catty shield]] | |||
|Defence +13<br>Block 2.5% | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/700 | |||
|[[Kitty shield]] + [[Kitty litter]] x2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Platinum shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Platinum shield]] | |||
|Defence +15<br>Block 2.0% | |||
|☆☆ | |||
|3200/1600 | |||
|[[Light shield]] + [[Platinum ore]] + [[Hephaestus' flame]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -5% Fire damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:DQIX Slime Shield.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Slime shield]] | |||
|Defence +16<br>Block 2.5% | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/2100 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[List of treasure map treasure chest ranks in Dragon Quest IX|Rank 3 chest]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Magic shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Magic shield]] | |||
|Defence +17<br>Block 2.5%<br>M.Might +8<br>M.Mending +8 | |||
|☆ | |||
|4000/2000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Gleeba]] | |||
|[[Grim grinner]],[[Cheeky tiki]] | |||
| -5% all elemental damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Enchanted shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Enchanted shield]] | |||
|Defence +20<br>Block 3.0%<br>M.Might +10<br>M.Mending +10 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/3750 | |||
|[[Magic shield]] + [[Enchanted stone]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -7% all elemental damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Ethereal shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Ethereal shield]] | |||
|Defence +23<br>Block 3.5%<br>M.Might +12<br>M.Mending +12 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/6000 | |||
|[[Enchanted shield]] + [[Ethereal stone]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -10% all elemental damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Fire shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Flame shield]] | |||
|Defence +18<br>Block 2.5% | |||
|☆ | |||
|5200/2600 | |||
|[[Magic shield]] + [[Lava lump]] + [[Resurrock]] | |||
|Batsureg | |||
|N/A | |||
| -10% Fire damage, Casts [[Insulate]] when used as a tool | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Ice shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Ice shield]] | |||
|Defence +18<br>Block 2.5% | |||
|☆ | |||
|5700/2850 | |||
|[[Magic shield]] + [[Ice crystal]] + [[Resurrock]] | |||
|Batsureg | |||
|N/A | |||
| -10% Ice damage, Casts [[Insulate]] when used as a tool | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:White shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[White shield]] | |||
|Defence +20<br>Block 3.0% | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/3600 | |||
|[[Light shield]] + [[Seashell]] x5 + [[Holy water]] x5 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -5% Fire damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Warrior's shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Warrior's shield]] | |||
|Defence +21<br>Block 3.5% | |||
|☆☆ | |||
|6700/3350 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Wormwood Creek]] | |||
|N/A | |||
| -5% Blast/Lightning, Fire Ice, Wind damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Dragon shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Dragon shield]] | |||
|Defence +24<br>Block 3.5% | |||
|☆ | |||
|9800/4900 | |||
|[[Magic shield]] + [[Dragon scale]] + [[Raging ruby]] | |||
|[[Upover]], [[Wormwood Creek]] | |||
|[[Wonder wyrtle]] | |||
| -10% Fire and Ice damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Tempest shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Tempest shield]] | |||
|Defence +25<br>Block 3.5% | |||
|☆ | |||
|12500/6250 | |||
|[[Magic shield]] + [[Flurry feather]] x3 + [[Ruby of protection]] | |||
|Upover | |||
|N/A | |||
|Casts [[Insulate]] when used as an tool | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:DQIX White Knights Shield.png|center|80px]] | ||
|[[White knight's shield]] | |||
|Defence +25<br>Block 4.0% | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/6750 | |||
|[[White shield]] + [[Holy talisman]] + [[Mythril ore]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -10% Dark damage, -5 Fire & Ice damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:DVIIIPowerShield.png|center|80px]] | ||
|[[Power shield]] | |||
|Defence +27<br>Block 4.0% | |||
|☆ | |||
|17000/8500 | |||
|[[Warrior's shield]] + [[Raging ruby]] + [[Panacea]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -5% Fire & Ice damage, casts [[Midheal]] when used as a tool in battle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:DQIX Empowered shield.png|center|80px]] | ||
|[[Empowered shield]] | |||
|Defence +29<br>Block 4.5% | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/13750 | |||
|[[Power shield]] + [[Life bracer]] x2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -5% Fire & Ice damage, casts [[Midheal]] when used as a tool in battle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Dark shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Dark shield]] | |||
|Defence +30<br>Block 5.0% | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/8600 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Night knight]], [[Fright knight]] | |||
| -5% Fire & Ice damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Ogre shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Ogre shield]] | |||
|Defence +33<br>Block 5.5% | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/8600 | |||
|[[Dark shield]] + [[Densinium]] + [[Magic beast horn]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -7% Fire & Ice damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:DVIII Big Boss Shield.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Boss shield]] | |||
|Defence +31<br>Block 5.5% | |||
||☆☆ | |||
|27000/13500 | |||
| | |||
|[[Dourbridge]] | |||
|[[Freaky tiki]] | |||
|Casts [[Sap]] when used as a tool in battle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:DVIII Big Boss Shield.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Big boss shield]] | |||
|Defence +34<br>Block 6.0% | |||
|☆☆☆ | |||
| --/16500 | |||
|[[Boss shield]] + [[Agate of evolution]] + [[Mighty armlet]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Casts [[Sap]] when used as a tool in battle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Silver shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Silver shield]] | |||
|Defence +32<br>Block 6.0% | |||
|☆☆ | |||
|30500/15250 | |||
|[[White knight's shield]] + [[Mirrorstone]] x3 + [[Mythril ore]] x3 | |||
|[[Stornway]] (post game) | |||
|N/A | |||
| -10% Blast/Lightning & Fire damage, -25% [[Drain Magic]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruinous | |[[File:Ruinous shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Ruinous shield]] | |||
|Block 6.5% | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/2580 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[List of treasure map treasure chest ranks in Dragon Quest IX|Rank 7 chests]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Cursed, +50% all elemental damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Saintess shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Saintess shield]] | |||
|Defence +32<br>Block 6.5% | |||
|☆☆☆ | |||
| --/14000 | |||
|[[Ruinous shield]] + [[Saint's ashes]] x3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -7% all elemental damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Goddess shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Goddess shield]] | |||
|Defence +35<br>Block 7.0% | |||
|☆☆☆ | |||
| --/16250 | |||
|[[Saintess shield]] + [[Goddess ring]] + [[Orichalcum]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -10% all elemental damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Metal slime shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Metal slime shield]] | |||
|Defence +33<br>Block 7.5% | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/15000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[List of treasure map treasure chest ranks in Dragon Quest IX|Rank 9 chests]] | |||
|N/A | |||
| -5% all elemental damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Liquid metal shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Liquid metal shield]] | |||
|Defence +35<br>Block 8.0% | |||
|☆☆☆ | |||
| --/20000 | |||
|[[Metal king shield]] + [[Orichalcum]] + [[Slimedrop]] x6 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -7% all elemental damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Metal king shield IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Metal king shield]] | |||
|Defence +37<br>Block 8.5% | |||
|☆☆☆ | |||
| --/20000 | |||
|[[Liquid metal shield]] + [[Orichalcum]] + [[Slime crown]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -10% all elemental damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:DQIX Rusty shield.png|center|70px]] | ||
|[[Rusty shield]] | |||
|Defense +5<br>Block 2.5% | |||
|☆☆☆ | |||
| --/-- | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Erdrick's shield IX artwork.png|center|90px]] | ||
|[[Erdrick's shield]] | |||
|Defence +39<br>Block 9.0% | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/-- | |||
|[[Rusty shield]] + [[Glass frit]] x9 + [[Orichalcum]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -10% all elemental damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Brain drainer artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Brain drainer]] | |||
|Defence +34<br>Block 8.5% | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/20000 | |||
|[[Brain drainer]] + [[Reset stone]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Sir Sanguinus]] | |||
| -10% all elemental damage, casts [[Magic Barrier]] when used as an item in battle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Psyche swiper artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Psyche swiper]] | |||
|Defence +36<br>Block 9.0% | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/25000 | |||
|[[Brain drainer]] + [[Agate of evolution]] + [[Green orb]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -10% all elemental damage, casts [[Magic Barrier]] when used as an item in battle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Devilry drinker IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Devilry drinker]] | |||
|Defence +38<br>Block 9.5% | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/30000 | |||
|[[Brain drainer]] + [[Agate of evolution]] x3 + [[Green orb]] x3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -10% all elemental damage, casts [[Magic Barrier]] when used as an item in battle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[File:Soul sucker IX artwork.png|center|100px]] | ||
|[[Soul sucker]] | |||
|Defence +40<br>Block 10.0% | |||
|☆☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/35000 | |||
|[[Brain drainer]] + [[Agate of evolution]] x3 + [[Green orb]] x3 (Alchemiracle) | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| -10% all elemental damage, casts [[Magic Barrier]] when used as an item in battle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DQIX}} | {{DQIX}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest IX lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest IX lists]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest IX shields]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest IX shields|*]] | ||
{{Wikia}} |
Latest revision as of 06:35, 13 November 2023
The following is a list of shield in Dragon Quest IX.
Shieds can only be wielded at first by Warrior, Priest, Mage, Minstrel, Paladin, Armamentalist, Sage and Luminary. But putting 100 points in shield skill give ability to use shields in all vocations.
Image | Name | Stats | Rarity | Buy / Sell | Recipes | Area | Drop | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pot lid | Defence +1 | ☆ | 40/20 | N/A | Angel Falls | Wooper trooper | N/A | |
Leather shield | Defence +3 | ☆ | 90/45 | N/A | Angel Falls, Stornway | Leery lout | N/A | |
Scale shield | Defense +5 | ☆ | 150/75 | N/A | Stornway, Zere | Earthenwarrior | N/A | |
Silver platter | Defence +6 Block 1.0% |
☆ | --/100 | N/A | Rank 2 chests | N/A | N/A | |
Gold platter | Defence +9 Block 2.0% |
☆ | --/1000 | Silver platter + Gold bracer | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Platinum platter | Defence +12 Block 3.0% |
☆☆ | --/2000 | Gold platter + Platinum ore | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Bronze shield | Defence +6 Block 0.5% |
☆ | 370/185 | N/A | Coffinwell, Zere | Leery lout | N/A | |
Shell shield | Defence +8 Block 0.5% |
☆ | 600/300 | Scale shield + Tortoiseshell | Coffinwell | N/A | N/A | |
Iron shield | Defence +10 Block 1.0% |
☆ | 900/450 | N/A | Alltrades Abbey, Porth Llaffan | Salamarauder | -5% Fire & Ice damage | |
Steel shield | Defence +13 Block 1.5% |
☆ | --/750 | Iron shield + Iron ore + Royal soil | N/A | N/A | -7% Fire & Ice damage | |
Gigasteel shield | Defence +16 Block 12% |
☆ | --/750 | Steel shield + Iron ore x2 + Hephaestus' flame | N/A | N/A | -9% Fire & Ice damage | |
Light shield | Defence +10 Block 1.5% |
☆ | 1250/625 | N/A | Bloomingdale, Dourbridge | N/A | N/A | |
Kitty shield | Defence +11 Block 2.0% |
☆ | --/550 | Light shield + Kitty litter | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Catty shield | Defence +13 Block 2.5% |
☆☆ | --/700 | Kitty shield + Kitty litter x2 | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Platinum shield | Defence +15 Block 2.0% |
☆☆ | 3200/1600 | Light shield + Platinum ore + Hephaestus' flame | N/A | N/A | -5% Fire damage | |
Slime shield | Defence +16 Block 2.5% |
☆ | --/2100 | N/A | Rank 3 chest | N/A | N/A | |
Magic shield | Defence +17 Block 2.5% M.Might +8 M.Mending +8 |
☆ | 4000/2000 | N/A | Gleeba | Grim grinner,Cheeky tiki | -5% all elemental damage | |
Enchanted shield | Defence +20 Block 3.0% M.Might +10 M.Mending +10 |
☆ | --/3750 | Magic shield + Enchanted stone | N/A | N/A | -7% all elemental damage | |
Ethereal shield | Defence +23 Block 3.5% M.Might +12 M.Mending +12 |
☆☆ | --/6000 | Enchanted shield + Ethereal stone | N/A | N/A | -10% all elemental damage | |
Flame shield | Defence +18 Block 2.5% |
☆ | 5200/2600 | Magic shield + Lava lump + Resurrock | Batsureg | N/A | -10% Fire damage, Casts Insulate when used as a tool | |
Ice shield | Defence +18 Block 2.5% |
☆ | 5700/2850 | Magic shield + Ice crystal + Resurrock | Batsureg | N/A | -10% Ice damage, Casts Insulate when used as a tool | |
White shield | Defence +20 Block 3.0% |
☆ | --/3600 | Light shield + Seashell x5 + Holy water x5 | N/A | N/A | -5% Fire damage | |
Warrior's shield | Defence +21 Block 3.5% |
☆☆ | 6700/3350 | N/A | Wormwood Creek | N/A | -5% Blast/Lightning, Fire Ice, Wind damage | |
Dragon shield | Defence +24 Block 3.5% |
☆ | 9800/4900 | Magic shield + Dragon scale + Raging ruby | Upover, Wormwood Creek | Wonder wyrtle | -10% Fire and Ice damage | |
Tempest shield | Defence +25 Block 3.5% |
☆ | 12500/6250 | Magic shield + Flurry feather x3 + Ruby of protection | Upover | N/A | Casts Insulate when used as an tool | |
White knight's shield | Defence +25 Block 4.0% |
☆☆ | --/6750 | White shield + Holy talisman + Mythril ore | N/A | N/A | -10% Dark damage, -5 Fire & Ice damage | |
Power shield | Defence +27 Block 4.0% |
☆ | 17000/8500 | Warrior's shield + Raging ruby + Panacea | N/A | N/A | -5% Fire & Ice damage, casts Midheal when used as a tool in battle | |
Empowered shield | Defence +29 Block 4.5% |
☆☆ | --/13750 | Power shield + Life bracer x2 | N/A | N/A | -5% Fire & Ice damage, casts Midheal when used as a tool in battle | |
Dark shield | Defence +30 Block 5.0% |
☆☆ | --/8600 | N/A | N/A | Night knight, Fright knight | -5% Fire & Ice damage | |
Ogre shield | Defence +33 Block 5.5% |
☆☆ | --/8600 | Dark shield + Densinium + Magic beast horn | N/A | N/A | -7% Fire & Ice damage | |
Boss shield | Defence +31 Block 5.5% |
☆☆ | 27000/13500 | Dourbridge | Freaky tiki | Casts Sap when used as a tool in battle. | ||
Big boss shield | Defence +34 Block 6.0% |
☆☆☆ | --/16500 | Boss shield + Agate of evolution + Mighty armlet | N/A | N/A | Casts Sap when used as a tool in battle. | |
Silver shield | Defence +32 Block 6.0% |
☆☆ | 30500/15250 | White knight's shield + Mirrorstone x3 + Mythril ore x3 | Stornway (post game) | N/A | -10% Blast/Lightning & Fire damage, -25% Drain Magic | |
Ruinous shield | Block 6.5% | ☆☆ | --/2580 | N/A | Rank 7 chests | N/A | Cursed, +50% all elemental damage | |
Saintess shield | Defence +32 Block 6.5% |
☆☆☆ | --/14000 | Ruinous shield + Saint's ashes x3 | N/A | N/A | -7% all elemental damage | |
Goddess shield | Defence +35 Block 7.0% |
☆☆☆ | --/16250 | Saintess shield + Goddess ring + Orichalcum | N/A | N/A | -10% all elemental damage | |
Metal slime shield | Defence +33 Block 7.5% |
☆☆ | --/15000 | N/A | Rank 9 chests | N/A | -5% all elemental damage | |
Liquid metal shield | Defence +35 Block 8.0% |
☆☆☆ | --/20000 | Metal king shield + Orichalcum + Slimedrop x6 | N/A | N/A | -7% all elemental damage | |
Metal king shield | Defence +37 Block 8.5% |
☆☆☆ | --/20000 | Liquid metal shield + Orichalcum + Slime crown | N/A | N/A | -10% all elemental damage | |
Rusty shield | Defense +5 Block 2.5% |
☆☆☆ | --/-- | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Erdrick's shield | Defence +39 Block 9.0% |
☆☆☆☆ | --/-- | Rusty shield + Glass frit x9 + Orichalcum | N/A | N/A | -10% all elemental damage | |
Brain drainer | Defence +34 Block 8.5% |
☆☆☆☆ | --/20000 | Brain drainer + Reset stone | N/A | Sir Sanguinus | -10% all elemental damage, casts Magic Barrier when used as an item in battle | |
Psyche swiper | Defence +36 Block 9.0% |
☆☆☆☆ | --/25000 | Brain drainer + Agate of evolution + Green orb | N/A | N/A | -10% all elemental damage, casts Magic Barrier when used as an item in battle | |
Devilry drinker | Defence +38 Block 9.5% |
☆☆☆☆ | --/30000 | Brain drainer + Agate of evolution x3 + Green orb x3 | N/A | N/A | -10% all elemental damage, casts Magic Barrier when used as an item in battle | |
Soul sucker | Defence +40 Block 10.0% |
☆☆☆☆☆ | --/35000 | Brain drainer + Agate of evolution x3 + Green orb x3 (Alchemiracle) | N/A | N/A | -10% all elemental damage, casts Magic Barrier when used as an item in battle |
This page uses CC BY-SA-licensed content from FANDOM. |