Serena (Dragon Quest XI): Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Character | {{Character | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Race=Human | |Race=Human | ||
|Age= | |Age= | ||
|Family= Veronica | |||
|Voice Actor=Sora Amamiya (Japanese, ''Dragon Quest Rivals'') | |Voice Actor=Sora Amamiya (Japanese, ''Dragon Quest Rivals'') | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
Serena is a young woman with blue eyes and long blonde hair pulled back with a green hairband. She wears a green kirtle over a white dress, an orange skirt with a silver buckle around her waist, and purple shoes worn with orange socks. She also wears a pair of blue earrings and blue pearls around her neck. | Serena is a young woman with blue eyes and long blonde hair pulled back with a green hairband. She wears a green kirtle over a white dress, an orange skirt with a silver buckle around her waist, and purple shoes worn with orange socks. She also wears a pair of blue earrings and blue pearls around her neck. | ||
She is a neat and tidy beauty. Although she is calm, laid-back, and compassionate, Serena is also slightly hapless and causes worry for her | She is a neat and tidy beauty. Although she is calm, laid-back, and compassionate, Serena is also slightly hapless and causes worry for her Sister [[Veronica (Dragon Quest XI)|Veronica]]. | ||
==Base Stats== | ==Base Stats== | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Initial gear ||colspan=2| | | Initial gear ||colspan=2| | ||
|} | |||
==Spells== | |||
{| style="width:55%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#00cc00" | |||
| Name || MP || Level || Target || Description | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Heal]] | |||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|One enemy | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Dazzle]] | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|Enemy group | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Squelch]] | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|One enemy | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Buff]] | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|One ally | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Accelerate]] | |||
|2 | |||
|13 | |||
|One ally | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Woosh]] | |||
|5 | |||
|14 | |||
|Enemy group | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Fizzle]] | |||
|3 | |||
|15 | |||
|Enemy group | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Midheal]] | |||
|6 | |||
|16 | |||
|One ally | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Acceleratle]] | |||
|4 | |||
|17 | |||
|All allies | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Zing]] | |||
|12 | |||
|18 | |||
|One ally | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Anathematise]] | |||
|4 | |||
|19 | |||
|One enemy | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Tingle]] | |||
|2 | |||
|20 | |||
|All allies | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Kabuff]] | |||
|6 | |||
|23 | |||
|All allies | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Whack]] | |||
|5 | |||
|24 | |||
|One enemy | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Moreheal]] | |||
|12 | |||
|27 | |||
|One ally | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Swoosh]] | |||
|10 | |||
|28 | |||
|Enemy group | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Multiheal]] | |||
|32 | |||
|35 | |||
|All allies | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Kazing]] | |||
|24 | |||
|45 | |||
|Enemy group | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Thwack]] | |||
|10 | |||
|49 | |||
|All allies | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Fullheal]] | |||
|24 | |||
|50 | |||
|One ally | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Kerplunk]] | |||
|All | |||
|60 | |||
|All allies | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Kathwack]] | |||
|20 | |||
|63 | |||
|All enemies | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Omniheal]] | |||
|64 | |||
|66 | |||
|All enemies | |||
|NA | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
!bgcolor="#A1A1A1"|[[Kaswoosh]] | |||
|20 | |||
|Event | |||
|All enemies | |||
|NA | |||
|} | |||
==Character builder== | |||
====[[Wand Weapon Family|Wands]]==== | |||
{|width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" style="text-align:center" | |||
|width="20%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Name</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">MP</font>''' | |||
|width="10%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Points</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Target</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Pep</font>''' | |||
|width="50%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Info</font>''' | |||
|width="15%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Oomph</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|MP Absorption When Wielding +2% | |||
| -- | |||
| 3 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Magical Mending When Wielding +10 | |||
| -- | |||
|4 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Minor MP Recovery After Battle | |||
| -- | |||
|6 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Devil’s Delight | |||
| -- | |||
|8 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Magical Mending When Wielding+30 | |||
| -- | |||
|10 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Alma Mater | |||
| -- | |||
|13 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Snap, Crackle, Poof | |||
| -- | |||
|13 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Dual-Wielding | |||
| -- | |||
|13 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Moderate MP Recovery After Battle | |||
| -- | |||
|14 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|MP Absorption When Wielding +4% | |||
| -- | |||
|14 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Pep-Up Power-Up | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Maximum MP When Wielding +30 | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Divine Restitution | |||
| -- | |||
|20 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Grace of the Goddess | |||
| -- | |||
|20 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Divine Intervention | |||
| -- | |||
|25 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====[[Spear Weapon Family|Spears]]==== | |||
{|width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" style="text-align:center" | |||
|width="20%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Name</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">MP</font>''' | |||
|width="10%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Points</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Target</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Pep</font>''' | |||
|width="50%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Info</font>''' | |||
|width="15%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Oomph</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Cattleprod]] | |||
| -- | |||
|3 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Attack Power When Wielding +10 | |||
| -- | |||
|4 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Parry Chance When Wielding +4% | |||
| -- | |||
|6 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Deliverance]] | |||
| -- | |||
|7 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Critical Hit Chance When Wielding +2% | |||
| -- | |||
|9 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Attack Power When Wielding +15 | |||
| -- | |||
|13 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Critical Hit Chance When Wielding +2% | |||
| -- | |||
|14 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Parry Chance When Wielding +5% | |||
| -- | |||
|14 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Attack Power When Wielding +20 | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Crushed Ice]] | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Party Pooper]] | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Thunder Thrust]] | |||
| -- | |||
|18 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Be Like Water | |||
| -- | |||
|20 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Counter Wait]] | |||
| -- | |||
|20 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Wyrm Whip | |||
| -- | |||
|20 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Kaswooshle]] | |||
| -- | |||
|25 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| NA | |||
| -- | |||
|} | |||
====Harpistry==== | |||
{|width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" style="text-align:center" | |||
|width="20%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Name</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">MP</font>''' | |||
|width="10%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Points</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Target</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Pep</font>''' | |||
|width="50%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Info</font>''' | |||
|width="15%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Oomph</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Hymn of Fire | |||
| -- | |||
|8 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Hymn of Ice | |||
| -- | |||
|8 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Magical Mending +10 | |||
| -- | |||
|8 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Maximum MP +10 | |||
| -- | |||
|8 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Hymn of Air | |||
| -- | |||
|10 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| First hit | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Hymn of Earth | |||
| -- | |||
|10 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Hymn of Thunder | |||
| -- | |||
|12 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Channel Anger]] | |||
| -- | |||
|14 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Hymn of Light | |||
| -- | |||
|14 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Magical Mending +20 | |||
| -- | |||
|14 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Minor MP Recovery After Battle | |||
| -- | |||
|14 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Magical Mending +30 | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Maximum MP +20 | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Holier Hymns | |||
| -- | |||
|20 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Holier Hymns, second boost | |||
| -- | |||
|25 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|Doleful Dirge | |||
| -- | |||
|25 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:28, 18 September 2018
Senya | |
Dragon Quest XI | |
Sprite(s) | |
Japanese name | セーニャ |
Romaji | Seña |
Class | Priest |
Race | Human |
Family | Veronica |
Voice actor | Sora Amamiya (Japanese, Dragon Quest Rivals) |
Serena (セーニャ, Seña) is a character from Dragon Quest XI. She is a dependable healer, capable of using recovery magic, and is seen playing a small lyre.
Appearance and Personality
Serena is a young woman with blue eyes and long blonde hair pulled back with a green hairband. She wears a green kirtle over a white dress, an orange skirt with a silver buckle around her waist, and purple shoes worn with orange socks. She also wears a pair of blue earrings and blue pearls around her neck.
She is a neat and tidy beauty. Although she is calm, laid-back, and compassionate, Serena is also slightly hapless and causes worry for her Sister Veronica.
Base Stats
Attribute | Starting Stats | Maximum Stats |
Level | 12 | 99 |
HP | 60 | 600 |
MP | 55 | 600 |
Strength | 25 | 300 |
Agility | 29 | 280 |
Resilience | 11 | 200 |
Magical Might | 0 | 0 |
Magical Mending | 52 | 520 |
Deftness | 33 | 330 |
Initial gear |
Spells
Name | MP | Level | Target | Description |
Heal | 2 | 12 | One enemy | NA |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dazzle | 3 | 12 | Enemy group | NA |
Squelch | 3 | 12 | One enemy | NA |
Buff | 3 | 12 | One ally | NA |
Accelerate | 2 | 13 | One ally | NA |
Woosh | 5 | 14 | Enemy group | NA |
Fizzle | 3 | 15 | Enemy group | NA |
Midheal | 6 | 16 | One ally | NA |
Acceleratle | 4 | 17 | All allies | NA |
Zing | 12 | 18 | One ally | NA |
Anathematise | 4 | 19 | One enemy | NA |
Tingle | 2 | 20 | All allies | NA |
Kabuff | 6 | 23 | All allies | NA |
Whack | 5 | 24 | One enemy | NA |
Moreheal | 12 | 27 | One ally | NA |
Swoosh | 10 | 28 | Enemy group | NA |
Multiheal | 32 | 35 | All allies | NA |
Kazing | 24 | 45 | Enemy group | NA |
Thwack | 10 | 49 | All allies | NA |
Fullheal | 24 | 50 | One ally | NA |
Kerplunk | All | 60 | All allies | NA |
Kathwack | 20 | 63 | All enemies | NA |
Omniheal | 64 | 66 | All enemies | NA |
Kaswoosh | 20 | Event | All enemies | NA |
Character builder
Wands
Name | MP | Points | Target | Pep | Info | Oomph |
MP Absorption When Wielding +2% | -- | 3 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magical Mending When Wielding +10 | -- | 4 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Minor MP Recovery After Battle | -- | 6 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Devil’s Delight | -- | 8 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Magical Mending When Wielding+30 | -- | 10 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Alma Mater | -- | 13 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Snap, Crackle, Poof | -- | 13 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Dual-Wielding | -- | 13 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Moderate MP Recovery After Battle | -- | 14 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
MP Absorption When Wielding +4% | -- | 14 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Pep-Up Power-Up | -- | 16 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Maximum MP When Wielding +30 | -- | 16 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Divine Restitution | -- | 20 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Grace of the Goddess | -- | 20 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Divine Intervention | -- | 25 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Spears
Name | MP | Points | Target | Pep | Info | Oomph |
Cattleprod | -- | 3 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attack Power When Wielding +10 | -- | 4 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Parry Chance When Wielding +4% | -- | 6 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Deliverance | -- | 7 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Critical Hit Chance When Wielding +2% | -- | 9 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Attack Power When Wielding +15 | -- | 13 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Critical Hit Chance When Wielding +2% | -- | 14 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Parry Chance When Wielding +5% | -- | 14 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Attack Power When Wielding +20 | -- | 16 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Crushed Ice | -- | 16 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Party Pooper | -- | 16 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Thunder Thrust | -- | 18 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Be Like Water | -- | 20 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Counter Wait | -- | 20 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Wyrm Whip | -- | 20 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Kaswooshle | -- | 25 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Harpistry
Name | MP | Points | Target | Pep | Info | Oomph |
Hymn of Fire | -- | 8 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hymn of Ice | -- | 8 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Magical Mending +10 | -- | 8 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Maximum MP +10 | -- | 8 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Hymn of Air | -- | 10 | -- | -- | NA | First hit |
Hymn of Earth | -- | 10 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Hymn of Thunder | -- | 12 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Channel Anger | -- | 14 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Hymn of Light | -- | 14 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Magical Mending +20 | -- | 14 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Minor MP Recovery After Battle | -- | 14 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Magical Mending +30 | -- | 16 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Maximum MP +20 | -- | 16 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Holier Hymns | -- | 20 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Holier Hymns, second boost | -- | 25 | -- | -- | NA | -- |
Doleful Dirge | -- | 25 | -- | -- | NA | -- |